X

Result Details

Event name: Club Championships Standard Castle Cove
Date: 17 June 2006
Type: Nationals
Club: Castle Cove Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Y/M Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 174458 David Summerville 3751 West Lancs 7 M 28 4 1 8 </strike> 2
2 174686 Simon Barrington 4897 Weir Wood 8 M 47 2 3 3 BFD58 </strike>
3 180368 Ian Gregory 815 Frensham Pond 11 &nbsp; 45 7 17 </strike> 1 3
4 168757 Richard Patrick 2536 Great Moor 16 &nbsp; 56 6 4 6 15 </strike>
5 172357 Malcolm Courts 441 Stokes Bay 20 M 3 1 15 28 </strike> 4
6 182636 Mark Barnes 2769 Queen Mary 20 M 33 13 </strike> 6 9 5
7 172145 Sam Eversfield 5357 Island Barn 21 Y 57 11 8 2 16 </strike>
8 183228 Peter Sherwin 1797 Chew Valley 24 M 37 10 19 </strike> 7 7
9 182222 Andrew Bowes 6009 Chipstead 25 &nbsp; 36 3 11 11 DNC58 </strike>
10 182630 Phil Eaves 3841 Queen Mary 26 &nbsp; 42 15 </strike> 14 4 8
11 185701 Stephen Eggleston 5982 Queen Mary 34 &nbsp; 46 5 2 27 BFD58 </strike>
12 179610 Matthew Stearn 4853 Waldringfield 34 M 16 19 </strike> 9 16 9
13 185250 Richard Ash 5724 Chew Valley 36 Y 23 12 10 14 </strike> 14
14 182587 Duncan Whitrow 2160 Chew Valley 45 &nbsp; 31 21 7 17 DNC58 </strike>
15 175780 Alistair Conn 3226 Derwent Reservoir 46 &nbsp; 6 35 DNC58 </strike> 5 6
16 180278 Valentin Nedyalkov 5033 Queen Mary 47 &nbsp; 5 40 </strike> 18 19 10
17 156351 Diana Gill 3529 Castle Coive 51 M 29 14 28 </strike> 12 25
18 181369 Chris Priest 5997 Chew Valley 54 &nbsp; 35 26 </strike> 20 10 24
19 67236 Paul Watson 6058 Spinnaker 57 M 34 43 </strike> 25 20 12
20 181054 Martin Speller 1885 St Catherine's 59 M 41 30 </strike> 29 13 17
21 184130 Colin Dengate 529 Ogston 63 &nbsp; 2 32 </strike> 16 21 26
22 185732 Bob Cudmore 471 Stokes Bay 66 M 21 28 23 15 DNC58 </strike>
23 186025 Duncan Jenkins 5390 Aldenham 67 Y 50 27 22 30 </strike> 18
24 182629 Luke Bayliss 4446 Carsington 68 J 13 23 35 </strike> 24 21
25 181344 Peter May 3353 Spinnaker 75 &nbsp; 43 34 </strike> 27 26 22
26 165624 Alan Marsh 1285 Chew Valley 76 M 22 25 31 DNC58 </strike> 20
27 174567 Dave Freeman 5806 Queen Mary 77 &nbsp; 14 38 21 18 BFD58 </strike>
28 185705 Stuart Adams 4438 Queen Mary 79 Y 51 9 12 DNC58 </strike> DNC58
29 16068 Jeffrey Speller 1884 St Catherine's 80 M 40 24 34 22 DNC58 </strike>
30 175755 Jonathan Burns 4390 Spinnaker 82 M 38 37 38 </strike> 32 13
31 113600 Bruce Hill 5685 Frensham Pond 84 M 11 31 DNC58 </strike> 34 19
32 180952 Andy Le Grice 2412 Stokes Bay 85 &nbsp; 53 22 5 DNC58 </strike> DNC58
33 178715 Mark Brock 6055 Tamworth 86 &nbsp; 12 46 DNC58 </strike> 29 11
34 182979 Tim Pearse 2609 Stokes Bay 87 &nbsp; 9 16 13 DNC58 </strike> DNC58
35 186028 Ben Pistol 5985 Aldenham 89 Y 49 48 </strike> 30 36 23
36 169173 Malcolm Lofts 3257 Castle Cove 89 M 10 29 DNC58 </strike> 31 29
37 182637 Bud Rogers 3929 Queen Mary 90 M 39 36 </strike> 32 25 33
38 177898 Ben Longstaff 5538 Grafham Water 92 Y 15 8 26 DNC58 </strike> DNC58
39 170613 Robert Pocock 3088 Staunton Harold 97 M 25 45 </strike> 36 33 28
40 180274 Andrew Bassett 117 Chew Valley Lake 99 M 20 BFD58 </strike> 33 35 31
41 141208 Peter Bickerton 158 Oxford 100 M 27 41 DNC58 </strike> DNC58 1
42 179608 Tony Adams 3511 Queen Mary 102 &nbsp; 52 20 24 DNC58 </strike> DNC58
43 169184 Steve Turner 6094 Chew Valley 107 M 30 42 42 23 DNC58 </strike>
44 177833 Don Valvona 6099 Great Moor 108 M 44 50 </strike> 39 42 27
45 177604 Tim Ballantyne 4879 Draycote Water 108 M 7 53 </strike> 41 37 30
46 182625 Caroline Marriage 3883 Queen Mary 109 M 32 49 </strike> 37 38 34
47 174693 Richard Major 4229 Grafham Water 116 M 4 18 40 DNC58 </strike> DNC58
48 166315 John Shone 1803 Castle Cove 124 M 8 52 DNF58 </strike> 40 32
49 178634 Ian Morgan 3490 Weston 133 &nbsp; 1 17 DNC58 </strike> DNC58 DNC58
50 181338 Keith Stevens 6078 Castle Cove 135 M 19 33 44 DNC58 </strike> DNC58
51 173741 Hugh Shone 4626 Castle Cove 145 Y 24 44 43 DNC58 </strike> DNC58
52 132194 Larry Lawrence 3196 Stokes Bay 150 M 55 51 DNC58 </strike> 41 DNC58
53 151622 Helen Martin 4802 Chew Valley 155 M 26 BFD58 </strike> DNC58 39 DNC58
54 182635 John Elder 7004 Queen Mary 155 &nbsp; 48 39 DNC58 </strike> DNC58 DNC58
55 177883 Barry Woolcock 3445 Torpoint Mosquito 163 M 54 47 DNC58 </strike> DNC58 DNC58
56 134292 Robert Payne 5726 Chichester 174 Y 18 DNC58 </strike> DNC58 DNC58 DNC58
56 166550 Ian Payne 1526 Chichester 174 M 17 DNC58 </strike> DNC58 DNC58 DNC58
comments powered by Disqus