X

Result Details

Event name: Weymouth Radial Q B 2006
Date: 06 October 2006
Type:
Club: W.P.N.S.A., Weymouth, Dorset
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F J/Y/M G/S/B/ Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 172175 Nick Miller Marconi SC 2 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 104 1 1 NYF41 </strike>
2 182462 Peter McCoy Emsworth Slipper 3 &nbsp; J B 103 3 </strike> 2 1
3 183470 David Ashworth Rutland 5 &nbsp; J B 1 10 </strike> 3 2
4 185596 Luke Bayliss Carsington 5 &nbsp; J B 59 2 4 </strike> 3
5 186130 Jonathon Couch Torpoint Mosquito 10 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 138 6 </strike> 5 5
6 165621 Matt Reid Spinnaker 11 &nbsp; Y B 64 7 </strike> 7 4
7 174628 Joseph Wellerd Crawley Mariners 12 &nbsp; Y B 147 4 19 </strike> 8
8 186335 David Highcock Largs 13 &nbsp; Y B 84 5 8 12 </strike>
9 144763 Ralph Bonfield Cam 16 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 24 17 </strike> 10 6
10 152817 Tom Firth Hill Head 16 &nbsp; J B 77 11 </strike> 9 7
11 128903 Duncan Jenkins Aldenham 18 &nbsp; Y B 128 9 22 </strike> 9
12 158159 Christopher Dorey Guernsey YC 21 &nbsp; Y B 122 8 16 </strike> 13
13 166614 Andrew Byrne King Geroge V 26 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 105 20 6 25 </strike>
14 183497 Kyle Grant Royal Victoria 27 &nbsp; Y G 129 12 15 </strike> 15
15 160682 Emma Speller St Catherines 28 L Y B 114 18 24 </strike> 10
16 184854 Sophie Platts Guernsey 28 L Y B 65 25 </strike> 17 11
17 184178 Sam Craig PYS 28 &nbsp; Y B 27 19 </strike> 12 16
18 186138 Gavin Dunlop Largs 30 &nbsp; Y B 79 16 20 </strike> 14
19 185711 Robert Holmes Glasson 33 &nbsp; J B 98 15 31 </strike> 18
20 181571 Gareth Henshall Port Dinorwic 34 &nbsp; J B 26 21 </strike> 13 21
21 18559 Matthew Rawson Ogston 35 &nbsp; Y B 60 13 26 </strike> 22
22 182549 Jack Kilburn Whitstable 35 &nbsp; Y B 4 14 21 NYF41 </strike>
23 164825 Shane Terry Poole 38 &nbsp; J B 106 24 14 NYF41 </strike>
24 176707 Ian Drennan Perth 39 &nbsp; Y B 70 28 11 NYF41 </strike>
25 180654 Kelsey Suggitt Barnt Green 44 L Y B 159 29 </strike> 27 17
26 183445 Andrew Rawson Queen Mary 46 &nbsp; Y B 53 23 23 NYF41 </strike>
27 186697 Tim Lowe Redesmere 47 &nbsp; Y B 81 27 28 </strike> 20
28 178811 Nigel Thomas Weston 48 &nbsp; M B 141 30 18 NYF41 </strike>
29 185305 Camerson Smith Chelmarsh 48 &nbsp; J B 7 31 </strike> 29 19
30 173536 Toby Collinson Port Dinorwic 51 &nbsp; Y B 18 26 25 NYF41 </strike>
31 183557 Joanna Ireland Restronguet 55 L Y B 148 32 36 </strike> 23
32 159311 Jaimie Bick Stokes Bay 56 &nbsp; J B 6 33 </strike> 30 26
33 179103 Megan Evans Corus SC Margam 58 L J B 88 35 </strike> 34 24
34 46895 Janet Sayers Stokes Bay 59 L &nbsp; B 9 34 </strike> 32 27
35 185700 Peter De Souza Queen Mary 63 &nbsp; M B 48 22 NYF41 </strike> NYF41
36 167820 Anya De Iongh Castle Cove 69 L Y B 112 36 33 NYF41 </strike>
37 171783 Kate Sargent Saltash 76 L J B 17 RET41 </strike> 35 NYF41
38 184316 Josh Davies CBYC 82 &nbsp; Y B 21 NYF41 </strike> NYF41 NYF41
38 184333 Chris Welch Hollowell 82 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 130 NYF41 </strike> NYF41 NYF41
38 186701 Stephanie Lawrence East Lothian 82 L Y B 86 NYF41 </strike> NYF41 NYF41
comments powered by Disqus