X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds Qualifier
Date: 08 August 2003
Type: Team
Club: Weymouth
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Date of Birth Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13
1 5149 Hannah Mills Corus Sailing Club Margam 43 F 29 Feb 88 15 1 3 2 4 3 3 1 17 1 4 20 4 RET88
2 5183 Robert Claridge Royal Lymington Yacht Club 56 M 24 Dec 88 15 7 2 8 2 8 2 7 12 5 7 3 6 7
3 4962 James Murdock Bowmoor Sailing Club 84 M 6 Dec 88 15 32 20 1 19 1 14 13 5 28 6 1 3 1
4 5197 Richard Mason Royal Lymington Yacht Club 86 M 20 Feb 88 15 34 30 4 44 22 1 4 8 3 1 2 2 9
5 5176 Greg Carey Royal Lymington Yacht Club 87 M 17 Sep 88 15 5 17 51 1 12 16 3 9 12 5 6 14 4
6 5194 Claire Lasko Bowmoor Sailing Club 95 F 26 Feb 90 13 2 1 13 6 9 8 6 33 2 26 15 7 27
7 5158 David de Boltz Corinthian Otters 106 M 27 Feb 90 13 22 16 39 7 5 17 8 4 27 3 14 5 5
8 4956 Andrew Conn Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 124 M 4 Feb 88 15 31 11 3 48 20 29 17 3 8 8 5 10 10
9 5121 Edward Powys Restronguet Sailing Club 127 M 7 Mar 88 15 18 5 6 27 13 18 2 2 72 32 33 1 3
10 5174 Ben Saxton Grafham Water Sailing Club 131 M 14 Jun 90 13 33 4 9 21 17 6 12 1 25 24 8 12 17
11 5175 Tim Saxton Grafham Water Sailing Club 133 M 14 Jun 90 13 3 14 38 38 14 7 19 6 6 10 10 23 21
12 4564 Maria Stanley Bowmoor Sailing Club 151 F 27 May 88 15 26 28 19 24 19 10 9 34 16 2 4 16 6
13 5156 Iain McKeeman Bowmoor Sailing Club 162 M 12 May 90 13 17 29 20 26 7 5 15 39 4 13 13 26 16
14 5096 James Large Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club 181 M 15 Jul 88 15 20 24 50 31 6 28 20 15 15 45 12 8 2
15 4651 Jamie Watts Restronguet Sailing Club 191 M 24 Oct 88 15 19 10 RAF88 5 18 21 18 19 29 16 OCS88 28 8
16 5167 Charles Makepeace Bowmoor Sailing Club 211 M 9 Feb 91 12 6 6 34 17 2 34 16 45 9 41 19 39 29
17 5087 George Minors Royal Lymington Yacht Club 229 M 2 Sep 88 15 8 12 35 15 50 13 11 24 47 14 24 52 26
18 5164 Sophie Weguelin Royal Lymington Yacht Club 241 F 14 Mar 89 14 23 32 5 66 37 32 5 40 11 31 16 36 13
19 5102 Max Holloway Royal Lymington Yacht Club 243 M 27 Jun 88 15 35 19 49 52 21 38 34 13 13 20 28 11 11
20 5051 Mark Gregson Burghfield Sailing Club 262 M 11 Feb 89 14 28 18 44 32 51 11 47 11 10 23 35 27 23
21 4942 Peter Hill Bewl Valley SC 263 M 3 Apr 89 14 65 8 28 10 33 68 14 16 44 9 38 30 33
22 5032 Chloe Martin Bough Beech Sailing Club 265 F 1 Jul 90 13 73 13 7 25 31 39 26 28 7 43 11 43 35
23 5146 James Hopson Corus Colors SC 270 M 18 Apr 89 14 56 15 11 47 11 37 BFD88 31 18 27 17 20 36
24 5062 Peggy Webster Bowmoor Sailing Club 274 F 3 Jan 88 15 64 38 26 3 26 12 24 25 42 40 37 25 18
25 5147 Patrick Metcalfe Port Dinorwic Sailing Club 275 M 25 Oct 90 13 37 25 16 39 4 9 BFD88 29 38 17 44 17 46
26 5166 Sophia Parkinson Guernsey Yacht Club 290 F 9 Jun 89 14 58 23 33 37 61 19 40 26 30 15 21 24 22
27 5182 Tom Hayes South Staffordshire Sailing Club 316 M 31 May 90 13 44 62 21 62 46 27 42 10 14 19 34 18 41
28 5072 David Jessop Grafham Water Sailing Club 339 M 24 Apr 89 14 43 46 27 42 59 31 10 32 75 35 18 15 40
29 5075 Amelia Garnett Sea View Yacht Club 344 F 13 May 90 13 61 48 62 22 10 41 29 46 17 11 OCS88 35 24
30 5127 Lucy de Boltz Corinthian Otters 346 F 28 Mar 91 12 4 34 18 11 36 25 39 82 46 47 73 42 44
31 5165 Hannah Diamond Warsash Sailing Club 359 F 13 Jan 90 13 47 67 24 14 16 26 37 43 67 44 23 48 37
32 5195 Stuart Godwin Hayling Island Sailing Club 362 M 22 May 90 13 79 57 OCS88 53 15 33 28 23 26 50 9 38 30
33 5061 Edward Whitehouse Bowmoor Sailing Club 368 M 5 Feb 89 14 57 66 25 49 28 52 43 7 79 28 29 19 31
34 5012 Alec Henry Hayling Island Sailing Club 368 M 30 Nov 88 15 RAF88 47 32 16 49 42 22 27 36 64 26 29 42
35 5154 Alexander Ekstrom Bowmoor Sailing Club 374 M 7 Jul 90 13 63 OCS88 10 36 80 56 46 20 33 29 22 34 25
36 5090 Robyn Stock Royal Lymington Yacht Club 378 F 7 Jul 88 15 62 37 75 12 23 22 BFD88 53 45 22 74 13 15
37 4810 Matthew Rainback Poole Yacht Club 384 M 1 Jan 91 12 29 31 43 29 76 47 25 72 68 12 7 32 61
38 5021 Thomas Willis Downs Sailing Club 393 M 5 Aug 91 12 38 36 12 46 32 24 27 51 39 25 69 63 67
39 5086 Kelsey Suggitt Barnt Green Sailing Club 402 F 7 Sep 89 14 53 74 56 30 55 61 31 42 31 46 25 21 12
40 5148 Ben Pym Corus Sailing Club Margam 412 M 12 Nov 88 15 25 7 14 33 54 48 55 50 59 18 64 49 DNC88
41 4953 Andrew Hibberd Bowmoor Sailing Club 422 M 24 Feb 89 14 11 65 55 58 65 45 38 48 60 30 54 9 14
42 5193 Claire Walsh Barnt Green Sailing Club 422 F 22 Jul 88 15 41 58 48 40 42 40 30 38 50 33 27 33 52
43 5178 Christopher Sanders Royal Lymington Yacht Club 425 M 12 Sep 88 15 21 41 23 35 56 36 BFD88 37 54 54 31 37 RET88
44 4894 Trystan Jones Aldeburgh Yacht Club 432 M 2 Jun 90 13 15 22 17 9 39 46 57 55 82 58 67 71 47
45 5198 Daniel Henderson Benfleet Yacht Club 432 M 7 Dec 90 13 46 51 45 78 40 35 21 41 37 70 36 46 34
46 5019 Peter Hannah Corinthian Otters 449 M 16 Aug 90 13 54 75 29 55 24 63 32 56 40 51 32 44 32
47 4620 Imogen Stanley Bowmoor Sailing Club 450 F 4 Dec 90 13 10 9 63 8 44 54 71 74 51 52 30 73 58
48 5047 Rhian Williams Corus Sailing Club Margam 453 F 13 Aug 89 14 9 21 22 56 70 76 35 36 34 69 48 53 RET88
49 4722 Thomas Alderton Papercourt Sailing Club 456 M 6 Jul 89 14 42 42 76 51 78 23 61 22 58 36 39 62 20
50 5162 Simon Barker Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 465 M 12 Jan 89 14 16 39 64 64 29 44 36 63 35 49 59 40 55
51 4820 James Bowker Spinnaker Sailing Club 465 M 3 Sep 89 14 77 54 53 70 27 65 44 21 86 34 47 31 19
52 5140 Elizabeth Murch Sea View Yacht Club 478 F 16 Jan 89 14 39 44 30 43 57 15 66 76 22 21 OCS88 78 65
53 4164 James McMillan Yarmouth Sailing Club 479 M 3 Jun 89 14 12 26 31 59 52 30 64 75 55 53 41 76 56
54 5150 Tom Taylor Rutland Water Sailing Club 485 M 15 Apr 89 14 40 56 46 75 38 62 45 44 19 39 53 NYF88 43
55 4959 James Hill Sea View Yacht Club 495 M 20 Dec 89 14 24 40 15 34 68 79 59 65 74 42 62 58 28
56 5179 Maria Claridge Royal Lymington Yacht Club 513 F 29 Aug 90 13 49 71 71 18 30 49 54 35 78 38 65 47 57
57 5050 Katie Speller St Catherines SC 513 F 1 Sep 88 15 60 64 47 73 34 20 23 47 71 59 45 64 50
58 4883 Jacob Brubert Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club 516 M 5 Apr 90 13 69 35 70 23 41 51 41 62 21 75 51 54 68
59 4639 Oliver White Papercourt Sailing Club 522 M 28 Feb 92 11 84 83 37 13 66 4 33 67 66 67 56 50 63
60 4595 Richard Gray Royal Victoria Yacht Club 545 M 24 May 89 14 68 60 78 63 47 57 72 18 57 37 52 41 45
61 5085 James Chapple Guernsey Yacht Club 546 M 14 Mar 90 13 14 70 61 69 72 55 50 14 23 63 71 56 DNC88
62 5185 Owain Matthews West Kirby 546 M 2 Apr 90 13 45 45 58 20 67 80 68 54 56 72 43 51 39
63 5046 Ffion Jones Port Dinorwic Sailing Club 567 F 3 Apr 89 14 59 OCS88 73 28 25 53 62 66 64 56 46 57 51
64 5157 Frances Peters Hayling Island Sailing Club 577 F 15 Mar 91 12 30 27 65 50 60 50 53 57 62 62 61 69 DNC88
65 4816 Matthew Lis Burnham Sailing Club 599 M 23 Nov 89 14 27 80 79 82 35 66 48 77 24 55 63 55 70
66 5107 Philip Walker Draycote Water Sailing Club 609 M 18 May 89 14 66 52 69 74 58 64 56 49 61 68 49 22 64
67 5125 Christopher Archer Corinthian Otters 611 M 30 Mar 90 13 36 72 77 68 53 70 NYF88 30 32 80 40 59 74
68 4867 Catherine Alton Barnt Green Sailing Club 632 F 2 Jun 88 15 71 63 41 71 62 59 60 58 85 61 42 67 48
69 5196 Jamie Knill Poole Yacht Club 651 M 25 Jan 89 14 78 43 36 76 71 67 51 NYF88 20 66 72 RET88 71
70 4802 Patrick Liddicoat Bewl Valley SC 655 M 11 May 92 11 55 76 66 BFD88 48 43 52 60 77 57 58 68 72
71 4738 Philip Sparks Mudeford SC 664 M 11 Oct 92 11 52 49 40 54 82 60 80 69 43 74 70 81 73
72 4748 Andrew Normand Royal Northern & Clyde 670 M 6 Aug 89 14 50 55 60 65 79 71 67 61 70 48 57 75 66
73 4643 Martha Jarvis Draycote Water Sailing Club 672 F 19 Jun 91 12 76 33 52 77 73 72 63 73 41 60 60 70 75
74 4767 Martin Hayes South Staffordshire Sailing Club 684 M 28 Feb 92 11 48 81 RET88 45 43 74 58 NYF88 49 87 78 45 76
75 5161 Thomas Barker Norfolk Broad Yacht Club 709 M 12 Jan 89 14 13 77 72 79 63 78 74 NYF88 52 65 76 84 60
76 4918 Kyle Grant Royal Victoria Yacht Club 713 M 10 Oct 90 13 80 73 42 83 64 69 NYF88 52 83 76 75 61 38
77 4803 Konrad Weaver Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 716 M 15 Feb 92 11 70 59 54 60 74 81 75 59 76 81 80 60 49
78 5126 Adrian Clay Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 740 M 7 Mar 92 11 51 78 68 57 69 75 79 BFD88 65 71 50 83 77
79 4865 James Hadden Swarkestone 769 M 13 Apr 91 12 67 50 RET88 84 45 87 77 80 81 77 55 66 RET88
80 5002 Adam Parry South Staffordshire Sailing Club 769 M 12 Feb 90 13 81 61 67 67 86 73 69 70 69 82 79 79 54
81 4535 Alex Daish Queensmead 772 M 22 Dec 88 15 72 69 57 72 81 86 73 68 53 85 68 74 DNC88
82 5108 Hannah Snellgrove Royal Lymington Yacht Club 782 F 9 Jul 90 13 85 79 81 61 75 85 81 64 63 78 66 65 69
83 4907 Henry Maxfield Hayling Island Sailing Club 798 M 30 Apr 89 14 DNC88 DNC88 DNC88 41 77 58 65 RET88 84 73 OCS88 77 59
84 5070 Philip Garner Warsash Sailing Club 801 M 26 Jun 90 13 82 82 80 85 83 82 49 78 48 83 83 72 62
85 4946 David Ashworth Rutland Water Sailing Club 809 M 9 Apr 91 12 83 68 59 81 84 84 70 81 73 84 77 80 53
86 5115 Olivia Pettit Bosham Sailing Club 851 F 2 Jun 90 13 75 53 74 86 85 77 76 79 80 86 81 85 DNC88
87 5153 Robert Gibson Clyde Cruising Club 882 M 7 Apr 90 13 74 RET88 RET88 80 87 83 78 71 OCS88 79 82 82 78
comments powered by Disqus