X

Result Details

Event name: Youth Sailing World Championships 420M
Date: 13 July 2019
Type: Worlds
Club: Gdynia, Poland
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Score
1 NZL Seb Menzies Blake McGlashan 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 27.0
2 ITA Demetrio Sposato Gabriele Centrone 6.0 14.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (28.0) 2.0 3.0 47.0
3 ISR Tal Sade Noam Homri 11.0 (13.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 52.0
4 GBR Haydn Sewell William Heathcote 7.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 8.0 (13.0) 9.0 11.0 5.0 53.0
5 ESP Martin Wizner Pedro Ameneiro 3.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 15.0 5.0 9.0 (16.0) 58.0
6 USA Oliver Hurwitz Ethan Froelich 2.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 2.0 11.0 12.0 7.0 63.0
7 POL Patryk Kosmalski Tomasz Lewandowski (22.0) 11.0 11.0 2.0 13.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 63.0
8 POR Manuel Fortunato Frederico Baptista 14.0 10.0 4.0 14.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 (26.0) 66.0
9 CHI Dante Parodi Francisco Rodriguez 16.0 1.0 (31.0 UFD) 11.0 9.0 16.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 69.0
10 GER Kristian Lenkmann Philip Hall 9.0 5.0 12.0 (17.0) 11.0 11.0 15.0 7.0 3.0 SCP1 73.0
11 SUI Achille Casco Elliot Schick 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 16.0 21.0 1.0 23.0 (25.0) 79.0
12 AUS Ryan Littlechild Jack Ferguson 21.0 16.0 7.0 18.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 (24.0) 6.0 86.0
13 AUT Leopold Karl Lukas Kammerer 12.0 2.0 18.0 10.0 (27.0) 20.0 4.0 21.0 15.0 102.0
14 HKG Eloi Defline Thibault Minne 15.0 3.0 19.0 13.0 18.0 10.0 18.0 (31.0 BFD) 10.0 106.0
15 BRA Bernardo Peixoto Marcos Arndt 18.0 17.0 9.0 SCP1 8.0 6.0 9.0 13.0 (31.0 BFD) 31.0 UFD 111.0
16 JPN Shunsui Oishi Taketo Aoki 4.0 15.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 (31.0 BFD) 31.0 BFD 4.0 121.0
17 FRA Sacha Baraz Yannic Flandorffer 8.0 (25.0) 21.0 16.0 20.0 12.0 16.0 22.0 9.0 124.0
18 KOR Donguk Kim Yeongwoo Kim 19.0 (28.0) 20.0 12.0 19.0 14.0 14.0 17.0 13.0 128.0
19 ARG Juan Queirel Justo Varela Iraola 17.0 24.0 17.0 SCP1 15.0 15.0 (25.0) 22.0 5.0 20.0 135.0
20 TUR Tansu Sarlak Oguz Er 23.0 (27.0) 25.0 20.0 7.0 8.0 20.0 10.0 24.0 137.0
21 UKR Oleksandr Zhukov Illia Maievskyi (28.0) 19.0 13.0 23.0 26.0 24.0 8.0 8.0 22.0 143.0
22 BLR Ivan Filipovich George Lashko 10.0 7.0 17.0 25.0 24.0 28.0 19.0 (31.0 BFD) 19.0 149.0
23 RUS Misha Sakhovsky Igor Maliavskii (27.0) 21.0 22.0 27.0 14.0 18.0 25.0 13.0 17.0 157.0
24 THA Jedtavee yongyuennarn Chakkaphat Wiriyakitti 13.0 18.0 15.0 28.0 23.0 29.0 23.0 (31.0 BFD) 14.0 163.0
25 HUN Benedek Szucs Abel Batiz 20.0 22.0 23.0 22.0 (28.0) 23.0 21.0 20.0 18.0 169.0
26 CAN Moritz Heidenreich David Frost 26.0 20.0 (28.0) 21.0 21.0 22.0 26.0 15.0 21.0 172.0
27 CZE Lukas Wehrenberg Tobias Kraus 24.0 23.0 (27.0) 24.0 25.0 26.0 17.0 14.0 27.0 180.0
28 CRO Mistral Matulja Lorens Lokas 25.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 22.0 19.0 (27.0) 18.0 23.0 185.0
29 MEX Carlos Romero Bruno Acierno 29.0 (30.0) 24.0 30.0 29.0 27.0 24.0 19.0 28.0 210.0
30 LTU Nojus Volungevičius Jurgis Jurgelionis 30.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 30.0 30.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 29.0 237.0
comments powered by Disqus