X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 08 August 2004
Type: Nationals
Club: Weymouth
Classtype:Cadet , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9
1 9034 Stephen Videlo James Jopling Waldringfield 23 16 5 1 9 33 2 1 18 3 2
2 8415 William Rusden Matthew Davanzo Highcliffe 27 16 1 14 3 10 3 4 1 37 5
3 8420 Jodie Green Stevie Green Stone 32 17 7 3 2 2 4 6 22 9 8
4 8561 Tom Makey Jonathon Kimber Otters 34 17 4 4 14 1 9 5 21 4 7
5 8997 David Brewer Katrina Brewer Parkstone 36 15 2 6 7 5 6 11 99 1 9
6 8855 Jonathon Moss Sophie Dingwall Fishers Green 44 15 14 2 4 15 5 3 16 24 1
7 8846 Amelia Hughes Sarah Dallimore Otters 60 16 15 5 15 3 8 20 4 10 28
8 9046 Andrew Twinn Aaron Wolf Waldringfield 66 17 20 99 1 7 21 17 9 2 10
9 8435 Kate Allam Amy Yeoman Parkstone 73 15 41 34 25 6 1 7 6 16 12
10 9027 Alex Shanahan Katie Barr Otters 76 17 10 16 16 14 50 40 10 7 3
11 8515 James Rusden Mark Traviss Bell Highcliffe 78 14 9 9 13 4 11 9 28 27 23
12 8539 Ben Lyon Jenny Sudell Highc/Wald 78 17 28 7 5 11 10 22 29 8 15
13 8430 Christopher Proffitt Alex Coulton Fishers Green 84 13 11 40 19 13 14 2 7 18 99
14 8529 Aaron Cooper Jonathon Hay Frensham 94 15 6 27 6 9 15 15 17 31 26
15 8538 James Jaffa Myelie Binmore Royal Torbay YC 99 17 26 25 26 21 13 16 3 5 16
16 9028 Oliver Impey Jack Wilson Frensham 110 16 13 11 8 50 40 35 24 13 6
17 8521 Ben Stone Theo Bull Waldringfield 111 17 18 17 11 20 22 19 8 26 18
18 8541 Nick Johnson Chris Sycamore Otters 123 16 25 8 35 41 17 8 15 33 17
19 8511 Thomas Kinver Emily Kinver Exe SC 128 13 8 21 21 22 16 21 30 19 49
20 9155 Will Branton Maddie Harris Waldringfield 129 15 37 24 36 8 20 12 33 28 4
21 8570 Harry Harris Jessica Quinlan Otters 130 16 31 19 23 18 18 28 5 25 22
22 8845 Matt Kimber Christopher Brewer Stone 131 15 16 13 10 28 30 14 99 20 99
23 8395 Edward Impey Jamie Millard Frensham Pond 137 15 17 20 12 30 38 10 25 23 41
24 8519 Jenny Lennon Alistair Laycock Frensham Pond 139 14 29 10 20 25 99 23 19 38 13
25 3069 James Dallimore Clare Dallimore Otters 143 15 19 30 38 19 19 27 26 22 11
26 9000 Ben Muskett Sasha Bruml Royal Lymington 148 15 3 28 27 32 29 41 2 46 27
27 9321 Jamie Mayhew Ryan Bolger Waldringfield 161 14 45 15 42 17 7 33 43 14 33
28 8288 Jamie Crapnell James Harvey Nevin Frensham 163 15 36 23 34 16 28 37 11 15 37
29 9374 Hamish Stone Tim Carter Waldringfield 164 14 12 31 41 24 27 30 31 11 29
30 9038 Charlotte Lawrence Connie Stock Royal Lymington 166 17 30 37 17 31 34 13 99 6 35
31 9049 James Harley George Somers Otters 186 16 33 32 37 12 25 32 32 57 20
32 8434 Alex Hill Charlie Barr Otters 187 17 32 12 28 37 23 38 23 99 32
33 8436 Sophie Weguelin Imogen Stanley Royal Lymington 191 15 40 36 30 26 12 36 13 48 38
34 8854 William Shepherd Sophie Shepherd West Kirby 203 15 57 44 24 78 39 25 14 17 40
35 9370 Stephen Tiernan Hugo Pullen Parkstone 210 15 27 26 32 36 43 44 12 52 34
36 8407 Ben Cornish Sam Matson Exe SC 226 13 24 39 33 29 24 39 38 45 54
37 8847 Sam Brearey Jonathon Beer Fishers Green 236 15 21 50 22 23 26 99 44 60 50
38 9153 James Wall Erin Clark Royal Torbay YC 244 17 47 35 29 46 32 24 34 56 44
39 9454 Molly Bridge Bethany Bridge Royal Lymington 246 13 52 46 54 60 36 31 50 12 19
40 9032 Christopher Videlo Tom Power Waldringfield 247 14 78 55 57 35 41 26 37 29 24
41 8381 Katrina Hughes Tim Linsell Otters 290 15 42 53 51 27 33 29 55 74 99
42 8568 Richard Lewis Joe Tavinor Otters 305 16 34 18 47 44 65 62 99 58 42
43 9151 Dominic Wood-Hill Claudia Woodhill Otters 311 15 61 33 45 70 51 51 39 71 31
44 9292 Joshua Pistol Gabriella Pistol Fishers Green 317 14 50 99 40 99 62 48 40 30 47
45 8909 Paul Ellis Benjamin Binmore Royal Torbay YC 320 16 22 52 39 38 52 54 64 63 71
46 9403 Joanne Oaten Jamie Oaten Royal Torbay YC 322 16 48 58 52 52 56 45 27 42 68
47 8447 Nicky Curwen Gina Curwen Frensham Pond 322 16 67 29 99 51 35 46 36 89 58
48 9207 Richard Moss Max Ingall Fishers Green 323 17 79 41 76 72 44 18 46 40 62
49 8523 Tye Wichard Ben Harden Otters 324 14 60 99 48 54 45 47 20 50 99
50 9378 Chay Atkins Zoe Atkins Stone 328 13 49 67 55 63 55 34 48 34 53
51 8551 Charlie Matthews William Arney Otters 339 14 56 38 63 39 54 63 47 54 51
52 7630 Miles Blaver Mann Hettie Penman Parkstone 341 14 43 22 43 99 99 99 99 21 14
53 8552 Adrian Clay Katherine Bartlett Wraysbury Lake 345 12 23 56 56 43 48 99 42 77 99
54 7278 Sophie Pearson Catherine Schinster-Bruce Parkstone 346 13 53 61 69 49 46 42 58 43 55
55 7658 Jessica Blick James Turl Exe SC 356 14 51 49 46 53 57 52 65 64 48
56 8440 Katherine Kimber Billie Quinlan Stone 357 14 68 70 61 80 49 43 45 61 30
57 7335 Peter Lawrance Christopher Tiernan Parkstone 360 13 44 47 18 99 99 99 57 70 25
58 8513 Alex Young Matthew Griffiths Frensham Pond 376 13 46 45 75 81 42 53 69 51 70
59 9208 George Ayre William Kennedy Otters 377 12 35 99 50 40 31 68 63 90 99
60 8528 Lizzie Stone Emma Simkin Parkstone 379 15 55 60 65 57 77 75 62 35 45
61 7672 Chris Griffiths Michael Horne Frensham Pond 380 13 66 51 58 34 61 60 67 53 63
62 8851 Elena Daynes Alicia Harrop South Cerney 380 16 54 54 70 69 53 72 41 66 43
63 9289 Georgie Akin-Smith Rebecca Cutts Parkstone 381 14 70 65 31 58 59 61 66 47 60
64 9319 Joe Williams Fred Williams West Kirby 386 14 82 42 71 79 37 64 99 72 21
65 6791 Phillipa Horne Jonathon Griffiths Frensham Pond 386 14 71 48 66 61 47 69 54 41 99
66 7671 Nick D'Arcy Andrew Bridge Frensham Pond 396 15 59 78 82 73 68 70 35 39 52
67 9290 Mathew Shepherd Charlie Fitzgerald West Kirby 397 13 63 69 62 59 58 58 53 44 65
68 8414 Charlie Impey Ben Millard Frensham Pond 406 13 69 63 59 56 69 55 68 80 36
69 8391 Kathryn Young Marcus Young Frensham Pond 408 16 38 66 64 42 63 74 99 76 61
70 8412 Amy Seabright Ella Brown Otters 428 12 62 57 74 83 66 80 60 36 73
71 9001 Georgina Hepburn Jo Palmer Parkstone 428 15 80 71 49 75 74 56 59 73 46
72 9240 Joshua Flack Duncan Keates Parkstone 429 12 83 75 67 64 76 49 99 59 39
73 9176 Matthew Smith Duncan Yeabsley Highcliffe 429 15 65 59 77 47 67 67 73 67 57
74 9075 Katie Chowienczyk Chris Matthews Otters 433 14 77 85 53 55 78 78 52 62 56
75 8227 Rebecca Hopwood Adam Hopwood Frensham Pond 446 14 39 73 72 76 86 83 71 32 99
76 9179 Edward Harrison James Hayward Waldringfield 454 13 76 80 68 48 75 65 56 84 66
77 9180 Seb Balch Emma Knott Waldringfield 454 14 64 64 81 67 60 71 61 69 69
78 9078 Robert Henderson Arthur Henderson Tamesis 455 13 73 43 60 62 70 84 70 78 77
79 9243 Christopher Smith Thomas Penman Royal Lymington 459 14 74 62 73 68 79 66 76 49 67
80 8299 Pippa Knight Nicholas Coulton Fishers Green 460 17 75 76 44 45 71 50 99 99 99
81 8380 Jenny Jones Molly Brown Otters 470 16 93 83 83 74 64 59 51 65 74
82 9178 Nicola Knight Megan Harries Fishers Green 472 14 87 86 84 66 72 57 74 55 64
83 8230 Claire Proffitt Oliver Palierakis Fishers Green 484 15 81 81 90 65 81 85 49 68 59
84 8844 Nick Howard Fred Brown Otters 539 14 58 99 92 82 80 99 72 75 80
85 8243 Alex Harley Sam Eaton Otters 553 13 94 89 89 77 85 73 78 79 72
86 9005 Dominic Tarrant Will King Highcliffe 556 14 86 68 78 88 84 92 79 82 79
87 7231 Catherine Connell Max Harrop South Cerney 564 17 72 72 99 86 73 89 86 86 99
88 7632 Nick Butcher Nick Cherrill Frensham Pond 568 14 88 79 79 92 82 76 87 83 82
89 9291 Daniel Coates Sarah Coates South Cerney 569 15 92 74 80 91 83 81 82 93 78
90 7013 Matthew Woolley Stephen Forster Otters 582 13 84 82 91 85 88 87 83 85 76
91 8542 Emily Ayre James Arney Otters 591 15 89 90 86 93 99 77 75 81 99
92 9242 Kyle Watt Alex Hitchcock South Cerney 591 16 85 77 88 89 90 86 85 91 81
93 8375 Deborah Shanahan Laura Barr Otters 593 14 99 99 99 84 87 79 77 92 75
94 9177 William Ayre Thomas Arney Otters 607 14 90 88 99 71 94 82 88 94 99
95 9045 Jamie Hill Emma Tavinor Otters 609 14 99 84 85 87 93 91 81 88 99
96 8364 Natalie Hay Nicola Raeside Frensham Pond 616 15 91 87 94 95 91 93 84 87 83
97 6939 Joss Haslam Zaffie Cox South Cerney 626 12 96 99 93 94 92 88 80 95 84
98 7663/440 Camilla Burr Lucy Tyler Otters 641 16 95 91 87 90 89 90 99 99 99
comments powered by Disqus