X

Result Details

Event name: Sprints @SB20Class
Date: 14 June 2018
Type: Open
Club: RTYC
Classtype:SB20 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Race5 Race6
1 3754 John Pollard Rob Smith/Charlie Hook Royal Torbay Yacht Club 6 1 1 1 2 2 1
2 3753 Igor Ginzburg // 21 3 2 2 7 7 9
3 3732 Philip Rumbelow Mike Rutland (Thur & Fri)/James Davis /Mike Kent (Sat & Sun) Royal Torbay Yacht Club 21 6 3 6 6 3 3
4 3082 Charles Sheppard Jamie Skinner/Ellie Cumpsty RORC 24 5 6 17 4 4 5
5 3720 Adrian Peach Morgan Peach /Rhoss Hawes /Mark Ripley Royal Torbay Yacht Club 30 9 13 17 3 1 4
6 3106 Tom Clay Richard Clay/James Clay Royal Southern 33 9 4 5 12 5 10
7 3017 Christian Sutherland Etienne Gauvain/Tom Dickson 36 9 13 10 1 8 8
8 3310 Martin Boatman Stu Brown/Jack Wetherell Ullswater YC 40 9 13 17 5 11 2
9 3473 Paul Methven Gill Methven/Tom Methven RTYC 41 4 8 4 14 19 11
10 3758 Richard McAdam Charlie Whelan/Ollie Corfield Bough Beech SC 43 9 13 3 11 16 7
11 3085 Lee Boatman Danny Boatman/Mike Mathews NA 44 9 13 9 8 6 12
12 3756 Yulia Kyrpa Semen Dmytrenko/Serhii Koval/Viktor Kandyba Kyiv Yacht Club 46 9 13 8 13 10 6
13 3053 Paddy Bettesworth Jamie Binmore/Ollie Hare/Genevieve Stringer Royal Torbay Yacht Club 49 2 5 7 15 20 20
14 3109 Neil Spacagna Steve Eustice/John Lawton Rtyc & Bcsc 49 7 11 15 9 9 13
15 3571 Natalie French Paul French/Doug Innes Poole Yacht Club 53 9 7 11 10 18 16
16 3368 Peter Noe Justin Noe/James Greenwood/Alex Smerdon RSYC 60 9 9 13 21 15 14
17 3064 Antony Robinson Nigel Brown/Simon Delvis Royal Torbay Yacht Club 61 9 10 12 16 14 19
18 3724 Simon Nicholas Nick Watkin/Dave West West Kirby Sailing Club 64 9 12 14 19 12 17
19 3177 Andrew Bell Suyatoslav Kechyn/Alida Lewis Warsash Sailing Club 70 9 13 17 18 13 18
20 3366 John Horn Lorna Graham/Nick Griggs Royal Malta Yacht Club 71 9 13 17 17 17 15
21 3077 Martin Scobie Simon Barnett/Jim Short RTYC 79 9 13 17 21 20 20
21 3149 Paul Hine Llanbedr and Pensarn YC 79 9 13 17 21 20 20
comments powered by Disqus