X

Result Details

Event name: EOS Regatta @IOCAUK
Date: 07 October 2017
Type: Championship
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett M/F Prize Age
1 5837 Oliver MEANS Hsc & Nbyc 7 3 1 2 6 M 9
2 6219 Jacob DAVIDSON-GUILD Trearddur Bay / Shotwick Lake SC 2 2 2 DSQ53 6 M 9
3 6042 Oliver MCCORMICK Parkstone 4 4 3 6 11 M 9
4 64 Sam BROWN Burghfield SC 1 15 4 7 12 M 9
5 5901 Jack DONOVAN Datchet SC 8 1 17 4 13 M 10
6 4977 Leo YATES Papercourt SC 12 6 9 8 23 M 9
7 5972 Dylan CREIGHTON Cardiff Bay YC 11 8 6 14 25 M 9
8 6311 Tom HAKES Parkstone YC 3 9 14 43 26 M 9
9 6463 Henry CAMM Warsash SC 15 11 11 5 27 M 10
10 6273 Freddie MAY Royal Lymington YC 38 7 7 16 30 M 11
11 6099 Abigail BOYLE Guernsey Yacht Club 5 5 34 21 31 F 10
12 5556 William BARRETT Burghfield SC 21 18 5 9 32 M 10
13 5833 Finnlay TAYLOR-MILROY Guernsey YC 13 17 20 3 33 M 12
14 5618 Sebastian LYTTLE Datchet 18 20 12 11 41 M 8
15 6129 William WEBSTER Parkstone YC 6 26 16 20 42 M 9
16 6314 Hannah JONES Guernsey YC 37 16 13 13 42 F 12
17 5146 Béa SPARKS Llangorse SC 14 13 15 31 42 F 9
18 6063 Hennie BURLTON Royal Southern YC 33 10 10 24 44 F 9
19 4619 Alex ROACH Papercourt 16 22 8 23 46 M 11
20 5020 Lauren IRONS Papercourt SC 24 12 33 10 46 F 10
21 4736 Francesca NEW Christchurch SC 30 42 18 1 49 F 11
22 5787 Jessica WATSON Guernsey YC 10 19 24 26 53 F 10
23 4708 Kai CORREIA Guernsey YC 20 24 19 19 58 M 13
24 6135 Tabitha DOREY Guernsey YC 9 32 23 28 60 F 12
25 6367 Rhys GRIFFITHS Shoreham SC 39 23 27 12 62 M 10
26 6207 Beatrice GENNEFIELD OTHER 19 21 22 36 62 F 10
27 5811 Polly MASON Papercourt SC 25 30 28 15 68 F 12
28 5294 Lola MORDAUNT Royal Lymington YC 28 14 38 29 71 F 10
29 4806 Heather JONES Guernsey YC 22 35 25 25 72 F 9
30 4617 Karli CORREIA Guernsey YC 23 39 39 18 80 F 11
31 5315 Isabella DUQUEMIN Guernsey 27 27 36 27 81 F 11
32 6306 Abi RICHARDS Castle Cove SC 36 36 30 17 83 F 10
33 4748 Scarlett PRICE Royal Victoria YC 26 38 26 33 85 F 12
34 6144 Arthur GREAVES Papercourt SC 29 25 42 32 86 M 9
35 5899 Dilara SOYER Draycote Water SC 42 28 29 30 87 F 9
36 6454 Ed STUBBS Lyme Regis 41 37 21 34 92 M 10
37 5729 Louis HISCOCKS OTHER 32 40 43 22 94 M 7
38 6048 Ollie Tomkinson Bewl Barbarians SC 17 43 44 37 97 M 12
39 2468 Rafferty PORTER Lyme Regis Sc 31 29 37 39 97 M 13
40 5900 Tilly COLLENETTE Guernsey YC 34 31 35 40 100 F 11
41 6074 Lucy PITMAN Emsworth SalingC 46 34 32 35 101 F 10
42 6484 Ella CUMMING Warsash SC 35 41 31 41 107 F 9
43 5050 Lily TAYLOR-MILROY Guernsey YC 40 48 45 38 123 F 9
44 2669 Anna MORRIS Papercourt SC 47 33 49 44 124 F 9
45 5883 Hector DAVIES Royal Lymington YC 45 44 47 42 131 M 7
46 4007 Madeleine GREAVES Papercourt SC 49 47 40 45 132 F 11
47 5919 Matthew EDWARDS Hisc / Papercourt 48 46 41 46 133 M 10
48 204 Joseph WIMPORY Bewl Barbarians 43 49 46 47 136 M 8
49 4767 Sienna MORDAUNT Royal Lymington YC 44 45 48 48 137 F 7
50 4724 Ralph SURGUY Corinthian Otters DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 159 M 10
50 5591 Henry MAY Royal Lymington YC DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 159 M 9
50 5723 Archie MELVILLE Lyme Regis SC DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 DNC53 159 M 11
comments powered by Disqus