X

Result Details

Event name: Comet Nationals
Date: 27 May 2017
Type: Nationals
Club: Burghfield Sailing Club
Classtype:COMET , see more results
Rank Class Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Rig SailNo_Number SailNoing_Club Age_Category Lady_Helm Total
1 Comet Chris Hatton 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 Standard 48 Severn Sailing Club Youth No 24.0
2 Comet Bob Dodds 5.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0) (8.0) 2.0 15.0 Standard 869 Cmyc Veteran No 36.0
3 Comet Edwin Pope 1.0 5.0 (8.0) (10.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 Standard 804 Ogston SC Ancient Mariner No 33.0
4 Comet Alan Bennett 6.0 2.0 (11.0) 6.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 18.0 Standard 126 Staunton Harold SC Ancient Mariner No 36.0
5 Comet Nigel Austin (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 19.0 Standard 875 Cransley Veteran No 37.0
6 Comet Chris Robinson 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 (15.0) 20.0 Standard 867 Burghfield Sailing Club Veteran No 46.0
7 Comet Izac Dodds 7.0 6.0 (13.0) (11.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 Standard 701 Cmyc No 50.0
8 Comet Ben Palmer 3.0 8.0 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 (11.0) 5.0 27.0 Standard 597 Baltic Wharf Sailing Club No 47.0
9 Comet Paul Hinde 10.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 (22.0) (13.0) 10.0 36.0 Standard 844 Severn No 71.0
10 Comet Dave Harris (11.0) (12.0) 10.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 38.0 Standard 841 Severn Ancient Mariner No 61.0
11 Comet Ian Stone 8.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 (20.0) (25.0 DNC) 42.0 Standard 152 Maidenhead Sailing Club No 87.0
12 Comet Paul Jago 12.0 (21.0) (25.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 49.0 Standard 599 Attenborough sailing club Veteran No 95.0
13 Comet John Coppenhall 13.0 10.0 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 10.0 (14.0) 55.0 Standard 532 Hunts SC Ancient Mariner No 83.0
14 Comet Henry Jaggers 14.0 15.0 14.0 (17.0) (18.0) 12.0 11.0 66.0 Xtra 800 Beer SC Ancient Mariner No 101.0
15 Comet Richard Steptoe 15.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 (22.0) (19.0) 72.0 Standard 484 Baltic Wharf Veteran No 113.0
16 Comet Nigel Fern (22.0 DNF) 14.0 16.0 16.0 (20.0) 16.0 12.0 74.0 Standard 845 Staunton Harold S.C. Ancient Mariner No 116.0
17 Comet Alan Hatton (20.0) 16.0 19.0 (25.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 16.0 82.0 Xtra 838 Severn Sailing Club Veteran No 127.0
18 Comet Andrew Simmons 19.0 19.0 9.0 15.0 21.0 (23.0) (25.0 DNC) 83.0 Xtra 886 RYA Ancient Mariner No 131.0
19 Comet Carol Butcher 17.0 17.0 18.0 (19.0) 14.0 18.0 (20.0) 84.0 Xtra 614 Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre Veteran Yes 123.0
20 Comet Isla Macneal 16.0 20.0 17.0 18.0 (23.0) 15.0 (21.0) 86.0 Xtra 847 Baltic Wharf Veteran Yes 130.0
21 Comet John Sturgeon (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 13.0 92.0 Standard 400 Hawley Lake Ancient Mariner No 142.0
22 Comet Steve Gregory (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 17.0 93.0 Standard 57 Frensham Pond Ancient Mariner No 143.0
23 Comet Timothy Higgs 18.0 18.0 (21.0 DNF) (21.0 DNF) 19.0 21.0 18.0 94.0 Xtra 849 Burghfield Ancient Mariner No 136.0
24 Comet Andy Dale (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 Standard 433 Eyott Veteran No 175.0
comments powered by Disqus