X

Result Details

Event name: RYA Volvo South West Zone Championships 2010
Date: 25 September 2010
Type:
Club: Plymouth Youth Sailing Club
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 FEVA 4000 MORGAN PEACH HERBIE HARFORD ROYAL TORBAY YC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 8.0 13.0
2 FEVA 2617 JACOB BARNETT EMMA BARNETT ROYAL TORBAY YC 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 21.0
3 FEVA 1641 BEN BINMORE LUKE MACDERMOTT ROYAL TORBAY YC 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 17.0 26.0
4 FEVA 1250 JOVIAN SHORT JESSICA SCOURFIELD ROYAL TORBAY YC (6.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 25.0
5 FEVA 3938 FINBAR PRESTON ED SHELLEY EMSWORTH SC / SOUTH CAERNARVONSHIRE YC (8.0) 3.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 22.0 30.0
6 FEVA 129 BARNABY BLACKSTONE WILL PROUD BEWL VALLEY SC / CHICHESTER YC 5.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 7.0 25.0 34.0
7 FEVA 2046 MATT HILL JOE REEVE BURGHFIELD SC 4.0 9.0 (12.5) 6.0 6.0 2.0 27.0 39.5
8 FEVA 3792 REBECCA MORRIS ISLAY GRANT EMSWORTH SC / SHROPSHIRE SC 9.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 33.0 43.0
9 FEVA 3815 MOLLY GILBERT MOLLIE LIPPETT EMSWORTH SC (12.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 42.0 54.0
10 FEVA 843 CAMERON WEBBER JOESEPH FENWICK HILL HEAD SC / THORNBURY SC 10.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 47.0 59.0
11 FEVA 2215 MAX GRIGGS CODY GRIGGS ROYAL TORBAY YC 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 50.0 61.0
12 FEVA 2936 JACK HAWKES-SMITH HARRY ASHWORTH ROYAL TORBAY YC 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 51.0 63.0
13 FEVA 3671 NATHAN PLUMB CHLOE BEVAN-SMITH CARGREEN YC 13.0 17.0 (26.0 DNS) 13.0 13.0 15.0 71.0 97.0
14 FEVA 3939 LIBERTY ASKEW AMY STEWART BURGHFIELD SC 15.0 14.0 14.0 (19.0) 16.0 14.0 73.0 92.0
15 FEVA 3030 EMILY PROUD EVIE STAMP EMSWORTH SC / CYC (17.0) 13.0 12.5 17.0 17.0 16.0 75.5 92.5
16 FEVA 0 WILLS MURRAY WILL ORMEROD OXFORD PIRATES 18.0 18.0 (26.0 DNS) 14.0 14.0 13.0 77.0 103.0
17 FEVA 3677 DAN PLUMB ZAC BOUGHTON CARGREEN YC 16.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNS 16.0 15.0 17.0 90.0 116.0
18 FEVA 1454 BEN DIXON JON JAMES CHRISTOPHER PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING 19.0 16.0 16.0 (20.0) 20.0 20.0 91.0 111.0
19 FEVA 1457 HAZEL HALLLETT EMILY BUSH PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING 14.0 15.0 15.0 (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 96.0 122.0
20 FEVA 1455 HARRY GUY JENNY GUY PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNS 15.0 19.0 19.0 105.0 131.0
21 FEVA 106 ASHLEY ROBATHAN MATHEW ROBATHAN OXFORD PIRATES (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNS 18.0 18.0 18.0 106.0 132.0
22 FEVA 1458 RACHAEL BOOTH CHLOE SLUCE PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING (26.0 DNF) 19.0 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 123.0 149.0
23 FEVA 2995 GEMMA BIRD GUY WILKINSON HAYLING ISLAND SC / ROYAL LIMINGTON YC (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 156.0
23 FEVA 3357 MATILDA DOLIN WILLIAM DOLIN BURGHFIELD SC (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 156.0
23 FEVA 2744 ALEX TALBOT CHARLIE RIDOUT (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156
comments powered by Disqus