X

Result Details

Event name: 4.2 Inlands @topper_racing
Date: 29 April 2017
Type: Inlands
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Champ No Tally No Gender Sailing Age Total
1 47625 Tom THWAITES NBYC 5.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (13.0) 5.0 7.0 32.0 379 221 M 11 45.0
2 47654 James SMAGGASGALE HOAC / Queensmead 8.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 (17.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 634 233 M 13 52.0
3 43147 Lewis THOMPSON Ballyholme YC/Donaghadee SC 6.0 6.0 14.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 (20.0) 1.0 37.0 437 223 M 11 57.0
4 43183 Timothy EVANS Priory SC 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 (19.0) 9.0 40.0 633 203 M 12 59.0
5 46148 Archie BURTON Beaver SC 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 47.0 215 215 M 11 61.0
6 47926 Peter WALKER Parkstone YC 15.0 12.0 (17.0) 2.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 53.0 617 231 M 13 70.0
7 47902 Henry KOE south bank SC (22.0) 21.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 57.0 572 228 M 12 79.0
8 44141 Zeb FELLOWS YYC/PYS 7.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 15.0 5.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 64.0 294 217 M 11 97.0
9 46127 Ceri ROBERTS Llangorse SC (23.0) 20.0 6.0 15.0 13.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 68.0 287 201 M 12 91.0
10 47220 Mark RIPLEY Paignton SC 10.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (15.0) 15.0 13.0 68.0 129 210 M 13 83.0
11 Ben ADLER CCSC (24.0) 10.0 22.0 4.0 16.0 8.0 9.0 17.0 86.0 130 211 M 11 110.0
12 47796 Cameron SWORD Papercourt SC 9.0 2.0 10.0 (24.0) 21.0 16.0 18.0 11.0 87.0 559 227 M 13 111.0
13 46423 Josh MCGREGOR Donaghadee/Ballyholme 21.0 (26.0) 16.0 14.0 26.0 10.0 1.0 2.0 90.0 483 224 M 12 116.0
14 29048 Andrew SCOTT Dale YC 17.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 (22.0) 12.0 16.0 91.0 363 220 M 11 113.0
15 47853 Daniel PERKINS Warsash SC 1.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 (33.0 RET) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 103.0 134 212 M 11 136.0
16 47653 Miles RIPLEY Paignton SC 31.0 9.0 5.0 22.0 18.0 11.0 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 109.0 653 234 M 12 142.0
17 46274 Harriet SACKER Burnham Overy Staithe SC 19.0 18.0 24.0 16.0 (25.0) 4.0 11.0 18.0 110.0 555 226 F 12 135.0
18 48087 William COLLINSON Llandegfedd SC 29.0 (30.0) 28.0 17.0 14.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 111.0 591 229 M 13 141.0
19 46920 Tara EWBANK Staunton Harold S.C. 12.0 (23.0) 18.0 23.0 22.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 111.0 696 237 F 11 134.0
20 47732 Sophie RENNIE Parkstone YC 16.0 17.0 23.0 18.0 19.0 (24.0) 17.0 10.0 120.0 343 219 F 12 144.0
21 45770 Bjorn HANDLEY Queen Mary SC 4.0 16.0 12.0 25.0 1.0 (33.0 RET) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 124.0 690 236 M 11 157.0
22 44192 Ciara WOODARD Waldringfield SC 11.0 19.0 15.0 13.0 11.0 23.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 125.0 682 235 F 12 158.0
23 46307 James CLARKE Grafham Water SC 28.0 14.0 21.0 (33.0 RET) 24.0 21.0 21.0 15.0 144.0 612 230 M 11 177.0
24 48092 Louise DAVIS Warsash SC 25.0 27.0 19.0 20.0 23.0 19.0 16.0 (33.0 DNC) 149.0 170 213 F 13 182.0
25 46733 Daisy ROBINSON Fishers Green SC 13.0 22.0 27.0 19.0 27.0 18.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 159.0 245 216 F 12 192.0
26 47659 Giles BAKER DWSC 26.0 24.0 20.0 21.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 161.0 621 232 M 14 194.0
27 45562 Malcolm MCLEOD FLEMING Hunts SC 20.0 15.0 25.0 28.0 (33.0 DNC) 25.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 179.0 180 214 M 12 212.0
28 46223 Graydon MCLEOD FLEMING Hunts SC 14.0 25.0 26.0 (33.0 DNS) 20.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 184.0 156 238 M 10 217.0
29 44142 Dru TOWNSEND Portishead Yacht and SC 18.0 31.0 (33.0 DNS) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 20.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 201.0 342 218 F 12 234.0
30 43694 Charlotte COOPER West Lancashire YC 27.0 28.0 30.0 (33.0 RET) 30.0 33.0 DNS 22.0 33.0 DNC 203.0 398 222 F 10 236.0
31 29023 Kate WILKINSON Rye Harbour SC 30.0 32.0 29.0 26.0 28.0 (33.0 DNS) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 211.0 551 202 F 12 244.0
32 45654 Madeleine JINKS Saltash SC 32.0 29.0 31.0 27.0 29.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 214.0 514 225 F 9 247.0
comments powered by Disqus