X

Result Details

Event name: Kieler Woche 49er
Date: 21 June 2016
Type: Championship
Club: Kiel
Classtype:49ER , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Club Nett SailNos O1 O2 O3 O4 O5 O6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 M1 Total
1 Peter BURLING Blair TUKE Tauranga/Kerikeri 32 NZL 1 1 (22.0) UFD 2 1 1 2 4 5 3 2 1 1 1 8 54
2 Justus SCHMIDT Max BOEHME KYC 54 GER 59 2 3 4 5 8 1 11 -14 5 1 4 2 4 4 68
3 Jonas WARRER Christian Peter LÜBECK KDY 60 DEN 30 4 1 1 3 4 3 8 4 4 5 7 10 -13 6 73
4 Benjamin BILDSTEIN David HUSSL YCB 68 AUT 29 7 (22.0) UFD 7 2 5 7 7 1 7 10 3 7 3 2 90
5 Pavle KOSTOV Petar CUPAC J.K.USKOK 70 CRO 87 2 2 10 1 2 1 5 9 -20 3 8 9 6 12 90
6 Hannes WESTBERG Albin BOMAN GKSS 97 SWE 121 1 7 9 5 4 3 17 8 10 4 6 5 -20 18 117
7 Yan CHEKH Ivan ZOTOV Sailing Academy Saint-Petersburg/ Krasnodar Region/ CSKA 98 RUS 611 12 13 8 4 7 5 3 6 2 9 5 -17 10 14 115
8 Ryan SEATON Matt McGOVERN BYC 107 IRL 99 4 22.0 UFD 1 2 3 2 1 20 (23.0) UFD 15 15 4 8 10 130
9 Erik HEIL Thomas PLOESSEL NRV 123 GER 8 3 (22.0) UFD 3 8 1 4 19 13 1 20 19 11 5 16 145
10 Joakim SALSKOV-IVERSEN Marcus BAY Hellerup Sejlklub 128 DEN 199 5 1 6 12 11 8 15 2 13 -18 2 18 15 20 146
11 Harry PRICE Harry MORTON Belmont 16's 110 AUS 104 5 10 15 10 2 9 14 16 6 -17 9 12 2 127
12 Tim FISCHER Fabian GRAF NRV 110 GER 115 11 7 11 8 6 13 -18 10 11 8 10 6 9 128
13 Jakob MEGGENDORFER Andreas SPRANGER SRS 115 GER 202 3 6 -17 6 9 11 16 11 14 16 13 3 7 132
14 Frederik RASK Nikolaj HOFFMANN BUHL SKS 117 DEN 813 10 6 13 3 13 5 2 3 21 19 (23.0) UFD 8 14 140
15 James OLSSON Henrik ERIKSSON GKSS 120 SWE 169 6 8 12 9 3 8 13 7 -18 12 17 13 12 138
16 Andrew MOLLERUS Matthew MOLLERUS HSKA 131 USA 914 10.0 DPI 10 8 6 5 7 6 21 17 14 11 (23.0) DNC 16 154
17 Mark HASSETT Oisin O'DRISCOLL F.M.O.E.C 137 IRL 165 15 4 3 16 13 10 -22 15 8 6 14 14 19 159
18 Peter Lin JANEZIC Anze PODLOGAR JK MIPC 140 SLO 134 6 2 16 11 11 15 -20 12 9 13 12 15 18 160
19 Tobias HEMDORFF Sebastian BYSTING Kaløvig Bådelaug 140 DEN 711 8 5 12 4 8 9 9 -22 16 21 18 19 11 162
20 Emil JÄRUDD Julius HALLSTRÖM KSSS 146 SWE 274 9 3 11 11 14 13 12 17 12 7 (23.0) UFD 20 17 169
21 Nils CARSTENSEN Jan FRIGGE FSC 150 GER 220 16 11 5 7 9 11 10 19 15 11 20 16 (23.0) DNC 173
22 Edvin GIPPERTH Dennis FONSECA KARLSSON GKSS 181 SWE 167 11 14 10 13 12 4 21 18 19 22 16 21 (23.0) UFD 204
23 Sam GILMOUR Cameron SEAGREEN Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club 77 AUS 6 9 12 -16 13 6 10 1 2 1 10 2 2 9 93
24 Victor SILÉN Christoffer SILÉN NJK 90 FIN 203 7 15 14 10 -16 6 4 6 5 1 9 6 7 106
25 Jacob CLASEN Mirko KLÖSEL KYC 94 GER 779 14 (23.0) DNC 5 17 14 18 11 5 2 2 1 1 4 117
26 Don WHITCRAFT Dylan WHITCRAFT RVYC 94 THA 279 15 8 9 15 -16 6 10 3 4 4 11 4 5 110
27 Kim HOLSTE Til FERNHOLZ HYC 106 GER 810 12 9 6 12 17 16 2 1 7 14 5 5 (22.0) DNF 128
28 Juuso ROIHU Henri ROIHU TJK 108.2 EST 371 -17 4 13 7 15 12 13 8.2 RDG 12 3 3 12 6 125.2
29 Pontus DACKHAMMAR Marcus HÖGLANDER GKSS 113 SWE 181 -16 12 14 14 10 14 8 4 8 12 7 8 2 129
30 Jasper STEFFENS Tom Lennart BRAUCKMANN Wind und Welle e.V. 115 GER 444 10 9 15 17 7 15 7 (22.0) DNF 3 6 6 7 13 137
31 Maximilian STINGELE Lukas SCHÄPER KYC 116 GER 911 19 19 7 9 (23.0) DSQ 17 6 10 6 7 10 3 3 139
32 Juho KOTIRANTA Akseli KESKINEN HSS 120.6 FIN 106 14 11 4 14 10.8 RDG 10.8 RDG 3 (22.0) UFD 13 8 12 9 11 142.6
33 Musab AL HADI Hashim AL RASHDI Oman Sail 128 OMA 145 13 16 2 15 10 14 5 (22.0) UFD 11 5 14 11 12 150
34 Cian BYRNE Patrick CROSBIE Royal Cork Yacht Club 128 IRL 146 13 5 -18 16 15 12 14 8 10 11 4 10 10 146
35 Klaes MEIER-ANDERSEN Carl Emil NIELSEN Aarhus Sejlklub 139 DEN 979 -20 18 17 18 12 16 9 9 9 9 8 13 1 159
36 Nazar GONCHAROV Kirill ELCHANINOV azov sailing club 170 RUS 531 -18 17 18 18 18 17 12 7 15 13 13 14 8 188
37 Carl ERENSTEDT Alexander PERSSON HJBK 192 SWE 150 17 13 19 19 17 (23.0) DNF 15 11 14 15 15 15 22.0 DNC 215
38 Will BOULDEN Emerson CARLBERG Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club 264 AUS 91 (22.0) DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 286
38 Lars van STEKELENBORG Floris van de WERKEN GWV Elfhoeven 264 NED 191 (22.0) DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 286
40 Tim ELSNER Moritz KLINGENBERG VSAW 265 GER 211 (23.0) DNC 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 288
41 Logan DUNNING BECK Jack SIMPSON Wakatere Boating Club 267 NZL 45 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (23.0) DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 290
41 Yannick LEFEBVRE Tom PELSMAEKERS RBSC 267 BEL 777 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (23.0) DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 290
43 Levi SLAP Max SLAP RBSC 269 BEL 314 (23.0) DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 292
comments powered by Disqus