X

Result Details

Event name: SAILING WORLD CUP 49er
Date: 27 April 2016
Type: Championship
Club: HYERES
Classtype:49ER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Flag Total
1 NZL 1 Peter Burling Blair Tuke 1 3 9 1 6 3 1 9 10 1 -28 8 NZL 80
2 DEN 30 Jonas Warrer Christian Peter Lübeck 7 2 (41) DNS 3 1 25 22 3 9 18 4 4 DEN 139
3 AUS 66 William Phillips Sam Phillips 6 4 1 2 5 5 38 (41) BFD 5 25 1 10 AUS 143
4 GBR 25 James Peters Fynn Sterritt -20 5 11 7 20 7 14 6 3 12 15 6 GBR 126
5 GBR 33 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Alain Sign 3 17 6 -32 18 19 17 14 11 2 2 2 GBR 143
6 GBR 7 John Pink Stuart Bithell 2 8 5 10 15 13 21 -22 4 21 10 14 GBR 145
7 AUT 2 Nico Delle - Karth Nikolaus Resch 11 15 (41) DNF 5 9 4 27 4 29 3 5 12 AUT 165
8 CRO 87 Pavle Kostov Petar Cupac 9 13 3 26 11 10 6 -27 8 8 22 16 CRO 159
9 BEL 777 Yannick Lefèbvre Tom Pelsmaekers 5 -20 15 17 10 18 7 19 14 11 13 18 BEL 167
10 GER 8 Erik Heil Thomas Ploessel 8 1 13 22 12 32 3 10 24 10 -34 22 DNC GER 191
11 SWE 16 Carl P Sylvan Marcus Anjemark -37 7 10 6 22 14 8 23 31 15 6 SWE 179
12 POL 52 Tomasz Januszewski Jacek Nowak 28 12 (41) DNF 4 7 16 26 7 7 14 29 POL 191
13 BRA 332 Marco Grael Gabriel Borges 18.4 RDG 18.4 RDG 18.4 RDG -40 14 12 10 16 23 4 19 BRA 193.2
14 ARG 51 Yago Lange Klaus Lange 15 (41) DNF 17 12 23 1 29 25 13 13 12 ARG 201
15 ITA 26 Ruggero Tita Pietro Zucchetti 12 14 18 8 26 -35 24 13 15 34 9 ITA 208
16 ITA 96 Stefano Cherin Andrea Tesei 30 25 (41) DNF 38 16 9 4 5 19 19 11 ITA 217
17 ESP 97 Diego Botín Iago López Marra 24 23 8 -34 27 20 12 8 26 5 24 ESP 211
18 SWE 116 Fritiof Hedström Victor Vasternas 22 28 (41) DNF 29 19 2 16 15 4 STP 41 DNS 3 SWE 220
19 IRL 99 Ryan Seaton Matthew Mcgovern 32 21 7 11 13 29 32 (41) DNF 25 16 7 IRL 234
20 FRA-13 Kévin Fischer Yann Jauvin 27 19 14 19 -32 22 15 1 28 30 26 FRA 233
21 AUS 91 David Gilmour Lewis Brake 17 32 12 16 31 -40 31 33 20 7 8 AUS 247
22 FRA 9 Julien d'Ortoli Noe Delpech 13 11 (41) DNF 31 35 11 33 31 22 9 14 FRA 251
23 SWE 500 Victor Bergström Niclas Düring 33 6 (41) DNF 18 2 15 39 20 17 29 38 SWE 258
24 ITA 44 Luca Dubbini Roberto Dubbini 21 16 (41) DNF 36 28 24 2 12 39 17 23 ITA 259
25 POL 42 Lukasz Przybytek Pawel Kolodzinski (41) BFD 41 DNF 4 14 24 33 37 2 27 6 33 POL 262
26 AUT 29 Benjamin Bildstein David Hussl 10 (41) DNF 16 28 34 6 20 41 BFD 32 20 16 AUT 264
27 FRA-14 Gabriel Skoczek Yann Rocherieux 14 (41) DNF 41 DNF 25 4 17 23 17 30 35 21 FRA 268
28 ITA 88 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Gianmarco Togni 25 34 (41) DNF 20 17 30 30 18 18 22 17 ITA 272
29 JPN 81 Yukio Makino Kenji Takahashi 31 26 (41) DNF 35 3 23 28 29 6 23 31 JPN 276
30 GER 59 Justus Schmidt Max Boehme 23 10 2 9 8 28 (41) DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC GER 285
31 USA 31 Thomas Barrows, III Joseph Morris 16 30 (41) DNF 24 33 26 13 21 12 36 35 USA 287
32 NZL 45 Logan Dunning Beck Jack Simpson 18 31 19 15 37 -39 25 34 1 37 32 NZL 288
33 CHI 700 Benjamin Grez Ahrens Cristóbal Grez Ahrens 4 18 (41) DNF 33 38 27 18 28 36 32 18 CHI 293
34 FRA 18 Mathieu Frei Sébastien SCOTTO DI FASANO 34 33 (41) DNF 30 39 21 5 11 38 31 25 FRA 308
35 SUI 111 Sebastien Schneiter Lucien Cujean 26 9 (41) DNF 23 36 31 35 24 37 27 20 SUI 309
36 AUS 40 Joel Turner Tom Siganto 35 24 (41) DNF 37 40 10 STP 19 32 16 26 30 AUS 310
37 GBR 118 Chris Taylor Samuel Batten 29 27 (41) DNF 21 29 36 9 26 34 28 36 GBR 316
38 GBR 360 Jack Hawkins Christopher Thomas 19 22 (41) DNF 27 30 37 34 35 33 33 27 GBR 338
39 USA 124 Judge Ryan Hans Henken (41) DNF 41 DNF 41 DNF 13 25 34 36 30 35 24 37 USA 357
40 BEL 314 Levi Slap Max Slap 36 29 (41) DNF 39 21 38 11 41 BFD 21 41 DNF 41 DNF BEL 359
comments powered by Disqus