X

Result Details

Event name: SB20 Worlds
Date: 09 July 2015
Type: Worlds
Club: Trentino
Classtype:SB20 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Helm, Crew & Club Crew2 Club2 Boat Name Pts
1 Gold FRA 3653 ROBIN FOLLIN MARINE BOUDOT CN SAINTE-MAXIME -13 3 2 1 4 2 4 1 -27 3 2 5 14 4 ROBIN FOLLIN, MARINE BOUDOT, EMERIC MICHEL, CN SAINTE-MAXIME EMERIC MICHEL GIVE ME 5 BY FFV YOUTH 45
2 Gold UKR 3726 RODION LUKA SVETLANA SOROKINA KIEV RACING YACHT CLUB 1 12 9 -18 1 1 6 2 1 -9 1 7 5 9 RODION LUKA, SVETLANA SOROKINA, IGOR SEVERIANOV, KIEV RACING YACHT CLUB IGOR SEVERIANOV SKY LINE 55
3 Gold AUS 3737 ROBERT JEFFREYS GLEN BOURKE SANDRINGHAM YACHT CLUB 4 9 -12 3 9 4 5 -21 7 2 4 2 2 10 ROBERT JEFFREYS, GLEN BOURKE, SAE LILLEY, SANDRINGHAM YACHT CLUB SAE LILLEY 61
4 Gold RSA 3469 ROGER HUDSON ASENATHI JIM ALEX BURGER RCYC 3 -4 1 4 2 2 10 9 3 6 5 1 24 (ufd) ROGER HUDSON, ASENATHI JIM ALEX BURGER, TAARIQ JACOBS, RCYC TAARIQ JACOBS RACEAHEAD - SPIRIT OF CAPE TOW 70
5 Gold RUS 3708 KIRILL FROLOV MURASHKIN ALEXEY SPBYC 7 8 4 2 2 -9 2 14 4 5 15 11 -27 15 KIRILL FROLOV, MURASHKIN ALEXEY, IGNATENKO EGOR, SPBYC IGNATENKO EGOR MELSTONTEAM 89
6 Gold ITA 3616 IAN AISLIE PAULIN GIAN MATTEO CUS BOLOGNA 4 1 1 -8 6 5 20 10 12 11 11 9 1 -21 IAN AISLIE, PAULIN GIAN MATTEO, ADAM MARTIN, CUS BOLOGNA ADAM MARTIN 91
7 Gold GBR 3732 JOE LLEWELLYN NIGEL WAKEFIELD WESSEX EXILES SAILING CLUB 8 2 6 -20 9 1 -24 3 5 8 12 10 12 16 JOE LLEWELLYN, NIGEL WAKEFIELD, JERRY VIGUS, WESSEX EXILES SAILING CLUB JERRY VIGUS FORELLE ESTATES 92
8 Gold FRA 3706 RUSSO EDWARD CHATEAU CE'DRIC CLUB NAUTIQUE VALéRIQUAIS 6 4 -7 7 6 3 22 11 -23 4 6 12 4 18 RUSSO EDWARD, CHATEAU CE'DRIC, FAVENNER GILLIES, CLUB NAUTIQUE VALéRIQUAIS FAVENNER GILLIES BLACK MAGIC 103
9 Gold AUS 3731 MICHAEL COOPER DAVID CHAPMAN ROYAL YACHT CLUB OF TASMANIA 5 15 3 -18 12 3 1 6 15 13 -32 3 13 19 MICHAEL COOPER, DAVID CHAPMAN, MATTHEW JOHNSTON, ROYAL YACHT CLUB OF TASMANIA MATTHEW JOHNSTON 108
10 Gold RUS 3709 VLADIMIR PROSIKHIN BASALKIN ARTEM SPB YC 1 5 7 -10 5 8 14 12 9 (dsq) 13 23 9 3 VLADIMIR PROSIKHIN, BASALKIN ARTEM, MARTEMIANOV ALEX, SPB YC, KOSC MARTEMIANOV ALEX KOSC NIKA 109
11 Gold GBR 3728 RICHARD POWELL BEN VINES RORC 9 11 -28 5 8 4 16 16 6 15 7 4 11 -23 RICHARD POWELL, BEN VINES, TIM BURNELL, RORC TIM BURNELL MARVEL 112
12 Gold GBR 3722 JERRY HILL ALAN HILLMAN ROYAL SOUTHERN YC 3 8 5 9 -15 12 19 13 14 7 -22 8 8 8 JERRY HILL, ALAN HILLMAN, CRAIG WATSON, ROYAL SOUTHERN YC CRAIG WATSON SPORTSBOATWORLD.COM 114
13 Gold GBR 3724 JOHN POLLAND ROB SMITH RTYC 5 13 6 6 1 -14 13 15 2 1 24 (dnf) 20 17 JOHN POLLAND, ROB SMITH, CHAZ HOOK, RTYC CHAZ HOOK EXCELLENT 123
14 Gold GBR 3047 PIETER HEYN ROB GULLAN WARSASH SC 2 1 15 (ocs) ocs 8 3 5 11 18 10 6 15 -27 PIETER HEYN, ROB GULLAN, ROSIE SIBTHORPE, WARSASH SC ROSIE SIBTHORPE F5 SYNTHESIS TEAM GUL 141
15 Gold GBR 3720 ADRIAN PEACH GARY PHARE ROYAL TORBAY YACHT CLUB 13 2 -14 11 7 10 -34 7 8 10 25 22 34 7 ADRIAN PEACH, GARY PHARE, JIM SHORT, ROYAL TORBAY YACHT CLUB JIM SHORT UBER 156
16 Gold RUS 3707 VADIM PUSHEV TIMUR SABIRZIANOV SAINT-PETERSBURG YACHT CLUB 9 17 8 12 -30 28 -23 8 13 19 21 15 18 2 VADIM PUSHEV, TIMUR SABIRZIANOV, ALEXANDER MIKHAILOV, SAINT-PETERSBURG YACHT CLUB ALEXANDER MIKHAILOV VIS SAILING TEAM 170
17 Gold AUS 3735 CHRIS DARE SEARCE KEIRAN SORRENTO SAILING COUTA BOAT CL 2 6 2 -27 26 5 12 (ufd) 17 20 3 dnf 30 1 CHRIS DARE, SEARCE KEIRAN, TWEEDELL OLIVER, SORRENTO SAILING COUTA BOAT CL TWEEDELL OLIVER 171
18 Gold ITA 3543 VINCENZO GRACIOTTI GIOVANNI MELONE YACHT CLUB RIVIERA DEL CONERO -15 9 3 13 10 11 15 -42 20 17 18 13 22 36 VINCENZO GRACIOTTI, GIOVANNI MELONE, SERGIO LAMBERTENGHI, YACHT CLUB RIVIERA DEL CONERO SERGIO LAMBERTENGHI DKC 187
19 Gold ITA 3073 MASSIMO FULLONE AIRO' ANDREA C. VELICO ONDABUENA 10 -26 22 3 20 26 7 20 19 -26 8 16 21 24 MASSIMO FULLONE, AIRO' ANDREA, ALESSIA DE VITA, C. VELICO ONDABUENA ALESSIA DE VITA SBERLA 196
20 Gold UKR 3703 VALERIY POLOVOY BOGOMOLKIN VOLODYMYR BLACK SEA Y/C 10 13 5 4 7 -24 26 24 18 32 17 (dnf) 37 6 VALERIY POLOVOY, BOGOMOLKIN VOLODYMYR, STASYUK VOLODYMYR, BLACK SEA Y/C STASYUK VOLODYMYR PEARL 2 199
21 Gold IRL 3490 SHANE MURPHY DARAGH SHERIDAN HOWTH YACHT CLUB 16 21 8 5 5 (bfd) 9 17 -42 14 33 30 33 13 SHANE MURPHY, DARAGH SHERIDAN, JOHN PHELAR, HOWTH YACHT CLUB JOHN PHELAR 204
22 Gold GBR 3710 SCOTT GRAHAM NICK ELDER ROYAL TAY YACHT CLUB 12 7 9 -29 8 15 8 -36 28 33 14 24 32 20 SCOTT GRAHAM, NICK ELDER, TICH SUMMERS, ROYAL TAY YACHT CLUB TICH SUMMERS CHILL PILL 210
23 Gold POR 3105 JOSE' PAULO RAMADA ANTONIO PEREIRA CNCASCAIS 6 6 -21 14 24 7 17 43 22 22 (dnf) 36 3 12 JOSE' PAULO RAMADA, ANTONIO PEREIRA, MIGUEL L L.FARIA, CNCASCAIS MIGUEL L L.FARIA DOM PEDRO HOTELS/GENERALI 212
24 Gold ITA 3553 ROBERTO BENAMATI CATTANEO ALESSANDRO FRAGLIA VELA MALCESINE 11 20 13 -30 4 11 31 19 (dnf) 16 36 19 10 37 ROBERTO BENAMATI, CATTANEO ALESSANDRO, BARBIERI VALENTINO, FRAGLIA VELA MALCESINE BARBIERI VALENTINO BEST WIND 227
25 Gold FRA 3302 JADE FESTINO ALEXANDRE FESTINO CLUB NAUTIQUE DES SALETTES 7 7 17 11 -24 6 30 32 16 12 (dnf) dnf 7 42 JADE FESTINO, ALEXANDRE FESTINO, BENJAMIN COHEN, CLUB NAUTIQUE DES SALETTES BENJAMIN COHEN CN SABLETTE 234
26 Gold NED 3714 MARCO VAN DRIEL JOOST ASSMANN WSV BRAASSEMERMEER 14 12 31 8 -36 23 28 4 (ufd) 27 19 14 26 34 MARCO VAN DRIEL, JOOST ASSMANN, MARTIJN WORSELING, WSV BRAASSEMERMEER MARTIJN WORSELING MXTC 240
27 Gold ITA 3333 DANIELE POLI OSCAR FARACE CIRCOLO VELA ORTA -26 15 4 17 13 19 18 23 35 21 23 -17 31 29 DANIELE POLI, OSCAR FARACE, DEBERNARDI FRANCESCO, CIRCOLO VELA ORTA DEBERNARDI FRANCESCO MINNIE 248
28 Gold IRL 3544 MICHAEL O'CONNOR OWEN LAVERTY ROYAL ST GEORGE YACHT CLUB 18 20 20 15 -30 9 32 (ufd) 21 41 30 27 6 25 MICHAEL O'CONNOR, OWEN LAVERTY, KEVIN JOHNSON, ROYAL ST GEORGE YACHT CLUB KEVIN JOHNSON SIN BIN 264
29 Gold AUS 3734 STEHPEN FRIES MARK MUIRHEAD SANDRINGHAM YACHT CLUB 8 19 10 10 19 -20 38 -41 33 28 26 21 19 35 STEHPEN FRIES, MARK MUIRHEAD, ANDREW ROBERTS, SANDRINGHAM YACHT CLUB ANDREW ROBERTS 266
30 Gold NED 3441 PAUL GAST NANNO AUKUS WSV HELLEVOETSLUIS 17 10 26 17 14 -35 36 26 29 31 27 18 17 -44 PAUL GAST, NANNO AUKUS, WONTER VAN DER ENDER, WSV HELLEVOETSLUIS WONTER VAN DER ENDER RIVIUM 268
31 Gold POR 3581 GEORGY SOKOLOVSKIY BORIS KUCHERENKO NA 14 16 16 -28 17 15 33 18 24 25 9 (dnf) 45 38 GEORGY SOKOLOVSKIY, BORIS KUCHERENKO, VASILY YAKOVLEV, NA VASILY YAKOVLEV ALADDIN 270
32 Gold IRL 3433 DAVY TAYLOR LISA NEARY ISA -26 25 24 9 3 18 25 27 26 39 28 20 28 -41 DAVY TAYLOR, LISA NEARY, MARTY O'LEARY, ISA MARTY O'LEARY WWW.YACHTSMAN.IE 272
33 Gold IRL 3060 KIREAN DORGAN JASON LOSTY COVE SAILING CLUB 12 17 12 -40 22 10 43 (ufd) 40 34 16 32 39 5 KIREAN DORGAN, JASON LOSTY, EWAN O KEEFFE, COVE SAILING CLUB EWAN O KEEFFE THE BEAR 282
34 Gold UKR 3042 VALERII BUNDIUK YULIY KHUDOMAKA NIKOPOL SAILING CENTER 11 -24 24 22 12 16 11 33 38 24 35 -39 29 31 VALERII BUNDIUK, YULIY KHUDOMAKA, OLEG YZYUMTSEV, NIKOPOL SAILING CENTER OLEG YZYUMTSEV 286
35 Gold GBR 3027 ALEC RUSSELL CLAIRE RUSSELL ROYAL SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB 21 10 11 -31 29 21 35 35 -36 23 34 29 16 28 ALEC RUSSELL, CLAIRE RUSSELL, EDWARD HANDASYDE DICK, ROYAL SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB EDWARD HANDASYDE DICK eDIGITAL RESEARCH 292
36 Gold POR 3525 ROQUETTE TIAGO BARRETO PEDRO CWDS 18 14 -42 36 18 6 39 30 10 36 20 26 40 -43 ROQUETTE TIAGO, BARRETO PEDRO, TELES FERNANDO, CWDS TELES FERNANDO BOOM BAP WEAR 293
37 Gold FRA 3423 HELENE URRUTTI Femmina JOHAN RAVIER 16 23 17 16 -26 7 45 29 25 (dsq) 37 35 38 11 HELENE URRUTTI, Femmina, ANNA PIROGOVA, JOHAN RAVIER, YACHT CLUB DE CANNES ANNA PIROGOVA YACHT CLUB DE CANNES OCEANTEAM SOLUTIONS 299
38 Gold GBR 3149 MARK GILLETT NIKI BIRRELL FRENSHAM POND SC 20 22 11 22 -29 20 21 25 (ufd) 35 31 28 42 26 MARK GILLETT, NIKI BIRRELL, LAURA WOOSEY, FRENSHAM POND SC LAURA WOOSEY POOR BUOY 303
39 Gold ITA 3187 ROBERTO RIVIECCIO RIVECCIO MATTEO YC PORTO TORRES 21 18 16 -26 10 24 -44 28 41 30 41 37 43 14 ROBERTO RIVIECCIO, RIVECCIO MATTEO, MATTEO RAMIAN, YC PORTO TORRES MATTEO RAMIAN SBALLATA 323
40 Gold GBR 3082 CHARLES SHEPPARD FRANCOIS HILARY RORC -43 18 34 21 11 12 40 22 30 38 (dnf) 33 25 39 CHARLES SHEPPARD, FRANCOIS HILARY, GASPAR VANHOLLEBEKE, RORC GASPAR VANHOLLEBEKE SHARC 323
41 Gold ITA 3098 LINA FAGGI Femmina SERENA SICHER 19 -24 10 19 14 13 -42 39 34 42 29 38 35 40 LINA FAGGI, Femmina, CHIARA ABBRUZZESE, SERENA SICHER, PORTO SAN ROCCO CHIARA ABBRUZZESE PORTO SAN ROCCO PETITE BETE 332
42 Gold GBR 3106 THOMAS CLAY JAMES CLAY ROYAL SOUTHERN YC 20 (dnf) 15 14 15 23 -46 40 32 37 42 31 44 22 THOMAS CLAY, JAMES CLAY, RICHARD CLAY, ROYAL SOUTHERN YC RICHARD CLAY WHYADUCK 335
43 Gold GER 3402 DANIEL SPAENLE TOBIAS SPAENLE MUENCHENER RUDER- UND SEGELVER 22 -43 33 19 17 14 37 38 31 -43 38 25 36 30 DANIEL SPAENLE, TOBIAS SPAENLE, KONSTANTIN KRAUSS, MUENCHENER RUDER- UND SEGELVER KONSTANTIN KRAUSS PROPERTY BASE 340
44 Gold BEL 3345 BART TYTGAT TOBIAS TYTGAT RNSYC 30 21 -37 6 25 17 41 37 37 40 (dnf) 34 23 33 BART TYTGAT, TOBIAS TYTGAT, KRISTOF WOUTTERS, RNSYC KRISTOF WOUTTERS GO WITH THE FLOW 344
45 Gold AUS 3390 PHILIP REID ANDRE' DECLERCK ROYAL YACHT CLUB OF TASMANIA -30 23 29 2 20 28 27 34 39 -44 39 40 41 32 PHILIP REID, ANDRE' DECLERCK, SAM IBBOTT, ROYAL YACHT CLUB OF TASMANIA SAM IBBOTT MIND GAMES 351
46 Gold RUS 3725 BORIS LATKIN CHUGUNOV OLEG -27 14 26 12 23 18 29 31 (dnf) 29 40 dnf dnf dnf BORIS LATKIN, CHUGUNOV OLEG, YCSPB YCSPB MY MARUSIA 363
47 Silver RUS 373 VLADISLAAV IVANOVSKIY EKATERINA BESSONOVA YC OF SANKT-PETERSBURG 33 5 27 25 -35 17 4 -2 2 3 9 8 1 VLADISLAAV IVANOVSKIY, EKATERINA BESSONOVA, ALEXEY EGOROV, YC OF SANKT-PETERSBURG ALEXEY EGOROV 134
48 Silver IRL 3316 GER DEMPSEY BLAIR STANAWAY ROYAL IRISH YACHT CLUB 25 11 33 15 25 (dsq) -34 3 3 4 2 5 18 GER DEMPSEY, BLAIR STANAWAY, AOIFE ENGLISH, ROYAL IRISH YACHT CLUB AOIFE ENGLISH VENUESWORLD.COM 144
49 Silver IRL 3307 STEPHAN HYDE JAMES DOWLING ROYAL IRISH YACHT CLUB 31 16 28 -39 27 16 2 6 19 5 (dnf) 2 3 STEPHAN HYDE, JAMES DOWLING, DOWLING JERRY, ROYAL IRISH YACHT CLUB DOWLING JERRY BAD-KILCULLEN 155
50 Silver ITA 3633 CLAUDIO DUTTO MAX COLLOTTA LEGA NAVALE RIVA 17 -31 21 30 31 27 11 10 1 -14 12 3 6 CLAUDIO DUTTO, MAX COLLOTTA, ANDREA TRANI, LEGA NAVALE RIVA ANDREA TRANI ASANTE SANA 169
51 Silver IRL 3062 RONAN DOWNING GRAEME GRANT KINSALE YACHT CLUB 23 22 35 (dnf) 13 13 6 8 (ufd) 11 1 4 35 RONAN DOWNING, GRAEME GRANT, BREFFNI JONES, KINSALE YACHT CLUB BREFFNI JONES CORONA 171
52 Silver FRA 3339 LAMBERT PIERRE-YVES BLONDEL FABRICE COYCH 15 31 29 21 22 (bfd) 1 13 13 6 13 7 -23 LAMBERT PIERRE-YVES, BLONDEL FABRICE, HERPIN FREDERIC, COYCH HERPIN FREDERIC SANS BLAGUE 171
53 Silver GBR 3723 CHRIS DARLING CHRIS DARLING ITCHENOR SAILING CLUB 22 (ocs) 34 28 3 22 3 -20 9 2 11 20 19 CHRIS DARLING, CHRIS DARLING, IAN SULLIVAN, ITCHENOR SAILING CLUB IAN SULLIVAN DARLING ASSOCIATES 173
54 Silver ITA 3639 CARLO TOMELLERI IVAN VENTURI CIRCOLO NAUTICO BRENZONE 23 29 (dsq) 27 16 21 10 11 6 1 5 29 (dnf) CARLO TOMELLERI, IVAN VENTURI, PIETRO SARTORI, CIRCOLO NAUTICO BRENZONE PIETRO SARTORI ENJOY 178
55 Silver GBR 3010 TOBY LITTON ANDREW EGGETT ROYAL SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB -38 26 19 23 19 22 19 14 7 13 16 -39 7 TOBY LITTON, ANDREW EGGETT, CARLOS LOSADA DE LA LASTRA, ROYAL SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB CARLOS LOSADA DE LA LASTRA SBEED 185
56 Silver GBR 3215 KERI HARRIS SAM THOMPSON RNSA 29 34 44 1 (dsq) 29 9 -27 4 10 26 14 2 KERI HARRIS, SAM THOMPSON, LEANNE MIBBERD, RNSA LEANNE MIBBERD SAIL NAVY 189
57 Silver RUS 3324 ANDREI PISKAREV SCHECERBAKOV SERGEY SPORTFLOT MOSCOW 34 28 18 35 23 -36 17 5 14 9 (dsq) 1 14 ANDREI PISKAREV, SCHECERBAKOV SERGEY, SCHERBAKOV ANDREI, SPORTFLOT MOSCOW SCHERBAKOV ANDREI GAUDI GALOPIN 198
58 Silver GBR 3716 SIMON HUME OLIVER NEDHAM BRYC -31 30 18 13 31 26 7 17 16 19 -23 6 20 SIMON HUME, OLIVER NEDHAM, ALEX CHRISTIE, BRYC ALEX CHRISTIE MCPM 203
59 Silver UKR 3130 KOSTIANTYN IEMCHENKO SERGEJ NIMCHENKO YAKOR 28 3 19 24 (ocs) 36 5 -22 20 17 15 22 16 KOSTIANTYN IEMCHENKO, SERGEJ NIMCHENKO, ARTEM IEMCHENKO, YAKOR ARTEM IEMCHENKO COMET 205
60 Silver ITA 3567 FABRIZIO BOROMEI MONTANARI ROBERTO LEGA NAVALE RIMINI (dnf) 36 dsq 7 28 25 16 1 15 (ufd) 3 19 12 FABRIZIO BOROMEI, MONTANARI ROBERTO, MIGANI MATTEO, LEGA NAVALE RIMINI MIGANI MATTEO KBL 209
61 Silver ITA 3620 LORENZA MARIANI Femmina ALESSANDRA GAOSO 19 25 23 23 16 -30 23 4 21 18 -24 21 17 LORENZA MARIANI, Femmina, MARCELLA TRIOSCHI, ALESSANDRA GAOSO, VELA CLUB CAMPIONE MARCELLA TRIOSCHI VELA CLUB CAMPIONE 210
62 Silver IRL 3449 DAVID BARRY ANDREW VAUGHAN ISA 34 27 31 -35 33 19 -26 15 8 8 4 17 15 DAVID BARRY, ANDREW VAUGHAN, GER BYTHELL, ISA GER BYTHELL LIA 211
63 Silver POR 3286 LUIS PESSANHA MAFALDA PIRES DE LIMA CVA (dnf) 27 14 dsq 38 dnf 8 16 5 15 14 -28 13 LUIS PESSANHA, MAFALDA PIRES DE LIMA, LEITE CASTRO, CVA LEITE CASTRO GANDIABLASCO 244
64 Silver IRL 3717 JUSTIN BURKE DARREN BURKE NATIONAL YACHT CLUB -36 32 35 16 21 31 22 7 22 21 -33 10 28 JUSTIN BURKE, DARREN BURKE, ED COOKE, NATIONAL YACHT CLUB ED COOKE ALERT PACKAGING 245
65 Silver ITA 3251 GIOVANNI CAVALLO LOMBARDI DAVIDE LNI BRINDISI 32 32 36 33 36 -38 (dnf) 12 11 7 8 18 24 GIOVANNI CAVALLO, LOMBARDI DAVIDE, CAPOZZA GIROLAMO, LNI BRINDISI CAPOZZA GIROLAMO MA.TI 249
66 Silver GER 3475 VASILY GRIGORIEV ALEX GRIGORIEV PIROGOVO MOSCOW RUSSIA 39 30 25 38 -41 33 13 -26 17 20 17 11 8 VASILY GRIGORIEV, ALEX GRIGORIEV, MIKHAIL MARKIN, PIROGOVO MOSCOW RUSSIA MIKHAIL MARKIN MST 251
67 Silver UKR 3172 SERGIY YELOV DMYTRO POTOTSKYI SB20 UKRAINIAN CLASS ASSOCIATI -41 37 21 40 37 27 12 -42 12 27 27 9 4 SERGIY YELOV, DMYTRO POTOTSKYI, IURII BONDARENKO, SB20 UKRAINIAN CLASS ASSOCIATI IURII BONDARENKO SELTEQ RACING 258
68 Silver GBR 3021 RICHARD MCADAM RICHARD HALL WEIR WOOD 29 19 36 (dnf) dnf dnf 15 24 -28 12 7 25 5 RICHARD MCADAM, RICHARD HALL, ETIENNE GAUVAIN, WEIR WOOD ETIENNE GAUVAIN HERE COMES BOD 266
69 Silver IRL 3484 PETER LEE STEPHEN LEE R.ST.G.Y.C 28 34 23 32 -38 32 21 25 10 22 (dnf) 23 26 PETER LEE, STEPHEN LEE, MICHAEL, R.ST.G.Y.C MICHAEL SERIOUSLY BONKERS 276
70 Silver ITA 3113 GIORGIO GRASSI BRUNO MONNI CVT 32 -41 20 31 33 31 14 9 (ufd) ufd 6 31 33 GIORGIO GRASSI, BRUNO MONNI, AMEDEO PERANI, CVT AMEDEO PERANI SCHIENA DRITTA 287
71 Silver GBR 3291 DOUG INNES GARETH GLOVER RSYC 37 38 -41 34 18 35 24 23 18 32 20 12 (ufd) DOUG INNES, GARETH GLOVER, MARTIN FOX, RSYC MARTIN FOX PHANTOM MEACE 291
72 Silver FRA 3576 MELEN BENOIT BRIOIST ERIC CY CARNAC 27 -39 30 26 37 33 27 38 24 24 (dsq) 16 11 MELEN BENOIT, BRIOIST ERIC, GEORGY, CY CARNAC GEORGY LADYBUG 293
73 Silver BEL 3518 NICOLAS ELLEBOUDT (MAINSAIL) LUC VERSTRAETE (HELMSMAN) ROYAL NORTH SEA YACHT CLUB -40 35 27 29 39 37 18 19 29 26 (dnf) 30 10 NICOLAS ELLEBOUDT (MAINSAIL), LUC VERSTRAETE (HELMSMAN), CEDRIC DEBLEYE (GEN/JIB), ROYAL NORTH SEA YACHT CLUB CEDRIC DEBLEYE (GEN/JIB) TACKTONIC 299
74 Silver RUS 3281 ANDREY PRONIN BORIS LYSENKO YACHTING RUS CLUB -44 40 38 25 11 34 32 18 (dnf) 28 21 24 37 ANDREY PRONIN, BORIS LYSENKO, ILYA MARYAMOV, YACHTING RUS CLUB ILYA MARYAMOV YRC.DK 308
75 Silver BEL 3311 PAUL JONCKHEERE GEERT ORBIE RNSYC 25 35 30 -37 32 25 (dnf) dnf dnf ufd 10 13 9 PAUL JONCKHEERE, GEERT ORBIE, JAN ALLEMAN, RNSYC JAN ALLEMAN SELDEN 320
76 Silver ITA 3210 MATTEO SCAGLIOSO PALAZZO FRANCESCO C.V. ONDABUENA ACADEMY 36 28 25 36 21 -41 29 29 30 25 32 -38 32 MATTEO SCAGLIOSO, PALAZZO FRANCESCO, DODARO VALERIO, C.V. ONDABUENA ACADEMY DODARO VALERIO FLOCKINO 323
77 Silver GBR 3069 IAN HUDSON HELEN MACNAMARA WARSASH SAILING CLUB -41 38 39 34 34 38 28 33 23 16 19 -37 29 IAN HUDSON, HELEN MACNAMARA, ROBIN GRAHAM, WARSASH SAILING CLUB ROBIN GRAHAM SLINKY 331
78 Silver RUS 3730 ALEKSEI KOLOBANOV GROMOV IVAN SAN P.YACHT CLUB 38 -44 13 39 35 40 25 21 32 38 18 -41 36 ALEKSEI KOLOBANOV, GROMOV IVAN, SOKOLOV ANDREY, SAN P.YACHT CLUB SOKOLOV ANDREY VICTORIA TEAM 335
79 Silver GBR 3020 MIKE PICKERING MIKE PRIDDLE RESTRONGUET SC 24 33 32 -41 34 34 36 35 (ufd) 23 31 40 21 MIKE PICKERING, MIKE PRIDDLE, IAN MAKEPEACE, RESTRONGUET SC IAN MAKEPEACE WHITE KNUCKLES 343
80 Silver FRA 3654 CORNESSE PHILIPPE CORNESSE MARIE ELISABETH COYCH HYèRES 35 42 43 42 -45 43 20 -36 26 29 25 27 25 CORNESSE PHILIPPE, CORNESSE MARIE ELISABETH, JEAN LUC BATENDS, COYCH HYèRES JEAN LUC BATENDS SCOUBIDOU 357
81 Silver IRL 3308 JOHN LYONS COLIN GALAVAN ROYAL IRISH YACHT CLUB 35 29 41 38 -43 40 31 32 34 (dnf) 30 26 22 JOHN LYONS, COLIN GALAVAN, RORY MCSTAY, ROYAL IRISH YACHT CLUB RORY MCSTAY MEPHISTO 358
82 Silver FRA 3034 NATHALIE MOURET Femmina MOURET PIERRE 37 -42 38 33 40 39 39 28 27 34 (dnf) 32 31 NATHALIE MOURET, Femmina, MOURET THIBAULT, MOURET PIERRE, SOCIETE NAUTIQUE LA CIOTAT MOURET THIBAULT SOCIETE NAUTIQUE LA CIOTAT ROLLMOPS 378
83 Silver GER 3474 MICHAEL MUELLER CLAUDIAPANKATZ-SCHULTMEIS SNST 42 -44 39 44 40 42 42 (dnf) 25 30 28 15 34 MICHAEL MUELLER, CLAUDIAPANKATZ-SCHULTMEIS, DIRK VIETMEIER, SNST DIRK VIETMEIER SPEIMANES 381
84 Silver FIN 3715 ALEKSEI FEDOROV MIKHAIL EROKHOVETS SAINT-PETERSBURG YC 24 -40 40 24 32 29 30 30 31 (dnf) dnf dnf dnf ALEKSEI FEDOROV, MIKHAIL EROKHOVETS, SERGEY ILKOV, SAINT-PETERSBURG YC SERGEY ILKOV POLARIS 381
85 Silver ITA 3598 PIETRO FOIS ALESSANDRO BALZANI YACHT CLUB PORTO ROTONDO (dsq) 37 32 32 27 41 33 31 33 36 34 (dnf) dnf PIETRO FOIS, ALESSANDRO BALZANI, SALVATORE FORTUNATO, YACHT CLUB PORTO ROTONDO SALVATORE FORTUNATO ALGHERO 382
86 Silver FRA 3009 VINCENT DESNOT EMILIEN RAMIER YACHT CLUB DE CANNES 40 33 37 -46 46 44 35 41 (dnf) 31 22 35 39 VINCENT DESNOT, EMILIEN RAMIER, JEAN-CHRISTOPHE CASCAILH, YACHT CLUB DE CANNES JEAN-CHRISTOPHE CASCAILH MAMBO NUMBER 9 403
87 Silver GBR 3212 ALISTAIR PERKINS DAVD CABRITA WV BRAASSEMERMEER 39 39 -43 42 39 37 38 37 36 33 (dsq) 34 30 ALISTAIR PERKINS, DAVD CABRITA, LIESBETH ROGGERMAN, WV BRAASSEMERMEER, NL LIESBETH ROGGERMAN NL NGS 404
88 Silver ITA 3186 FABIO PIGNATELLI DI NOI ARMANDO C.V. ONDABUENA ACADEMY 33 43 (dnf) 37 42 30 40 34 (dnf) ufd dnf 33 27 FABIO PIGNATELLI, DI NOI ARMANDO, BOCCUNI DANIELE, C.V. ONDABUENA ACADEMY BOCCUNI DANIELE SBANDATA 413
89 Silver NED 3032 MARTIN LOSSIE JOHN EERTINK WSV BRAASSEMERMEER (dnf) 45 40 20 28 32 (dnf) dnf dnf ufd 29 dnf dnf MARTIN LOSSIE, JOHN EERTINK, JOSSE SPIERTZ, WSV BRAASSEMERMEER JOSSE SPIERTZ RUMBLEFLURG 429
90 Silver GBR 3335 RICHARD CURRAN GARETH MIDDLECOATE ROYAL SIGNALS YACHT CLUB 42 41 42 41 (dnf) 42 41 39 35 (dnf) dnf 42 38 RICHARD CURRAN, GARETH MIDDLECOATE, MATTHEW DONNISON, ROYAL SIGNALS YACHT CLUB MATTHEW DONNISON ROYAL SIGNALS 450
91 Silver GBR 3096 ROGER HARFORD TIM BIGG LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB 43 36 44 -45 41 39 37 43 (dnf) 35 dnf dnf dnf ROGER HARFORD, TIM BIGG, FRANCESCA MARTIN, LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB FRANCESCA MARTIN RED KITE 459
92 Silver GBR 3162 JAMES RUSSELL MATHEW BAKER (dnf) dnf dnf 43 44 45 (dnf) 40 dnf 37 dnf 36 dnf JAMES RUSSELL, MATHEW BAKER, HPYC HPYC BULLDOG 480
comments powered by Disqus