X

Result Details

Event name: RYA Laser 4.7 National Junior Squad Indicator 2015
Date: 09 May 2015
Type: Championship
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser 4.7 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Class Tally Number Gender Total
1 192619 Milo GILL-TAYLOR 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 NA 4.0 Laser 4.7 15 M 6.0
2 179741 Arthur BROWN 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 NA 11.0 Laser 4.7 4 M 15.0
3 161611 Gethin OWEN 3.0 (11.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 NA 13.0 Laser 4.7 26 M 24.0
4 171902 Anna STURROCK 5.0 3.0 5.0 (12.0) 3.0 NA 16.0 Laser 4.7 31 F 28.0
5 203969 Dan THORNE-LARGE 6.0 4.0 (13.0) 6.0 5.0 NA 21.0 Laser 4.7 35 M 34.0
6 202436 Mila MONAGHAN 8.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 (10.0) NA 25.0 Laser 4.7 23 F 35.0
7 206917 Georgia KING 7.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 (14.0) NA 29.0 Laser 4.7 20 F 43.0
8 205712 Ben CHILDERLEY 4.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 NA 29.0 Laser 4.7 8 M 40.0
9 194448 Ross THOMPSON (17.0) 12.0 12.0 5.0 8.0 NA 37.0 Laser 4.7 34 M 54.0
10 184134 Henry BEARDSALL 10.0 5.0 (15.0) 14.0 13.0 NA 42.0 Laser 4.7 2 M 57.0
11 197705 Molly SACKER 13.0 (20.0) 7.0 9.0 15.0 NA 44.0 Laser 4.7 30 F 64.0
12 175825 Eloise TANGUY 14.0 (23.0) 8.0 19.0 9.0 NA 50.0 Laser 4.7 32 F 73.0
13 206794 Harry COWELL 11.0 6.0 (25.0) 15.0 19.0 NA 51.0 Laser 4.7 11 M 76.0
14 201344 Arabella SABBERTON (19.0) 14.0 19.0 3.0 17.0 NA 53.0 Laser 4.7 29 F 72.0
15 205768 Deborah HUGHES (20.0) 13.0 9.0 18.0 16.0 NA 56.0 Laser 4.7 18 F 76.0
16 208325 Freya CUMPSTY 12.0 15.0 14.0 (20.0) 18.0 NA 59.0 Laser 4.7 13 F 79.0
17 145895 Douglas CALDER 21.0 17.0 (22.0) 7.0 20.0 NA 65.0 Laser 4.7 6 M 87.0
18 201581 Abbie BACK (38.0 DNF) 16.0 11.0 27.0 12.0 NA 66.0 Laser 4.7 1 F 104.0
19 207932 James HALL 16.0 22.0 (38.0 DNF) 23.0 6.0 NA 67.0 Laser 4.7 16 M 105.0
20 191316 Christopher JONES (26.0) 10.0 24.0 24.0 11.0 NA 69.0 Laser 4.7 19 M 95.0
21 204065 Adam ROWLATT 9.0 19.0 (26.0) 25.0 22.0 NA 75.0 Laser 4.7 28 M 101.0
22 202447 Rhys WILLIAMS (25.0) 18.0 18.0 21.0 21.0 NA 78.0 Laser 4.7 37 M 103.0
23 182230 Harry PALMER 22.0 (26.0) 23.0 13.0 24.0 NA 82.0 Laser 4.7 27 M 108.0
24 171896 Emma CRANE 18.0 25.0 16.0 (29.0) 23.0 NA 82.0 Laser 4.7 12 F 111.0
25 191236 Thomas BRYANT 24.0 (38.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 31.0 NA 88.0 Laser 4.7 5 M 126.0
26 196305 Zac WEST 23.0 21.0 21.0 (26.0) 26.0 NA 91.0 Laser 4.7 36 M 117.0
27 194145 Matthew LAYCOCK 27.0 24.0 27.0 (32.0) 27.0 NA 105.0 Laser 4.7 21 M 137.0
28 200307 Matthew COMFORT 15.0 (38.0 OCS) 38.0 OCS 17.0 38.0 OCS NA 108.0 Laser 4.7 9 M 146.0
29 201697 Flo NICHOLLS 28.0 (38.0 DNF) 29.0 22.0 30.0 NA 109.0 Laser 4.7 25 F 147.0
30 205320 Freddie WOOTTON 29.0 27.0 30.0 (31.0) 28.0 NA 114.0 Laser 4.7 38 M 145.0
31 198313 Abby CHILDERLEY (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 20.0 30.0 29.0 NA 117.0 Laser 4.7 7 F 155.0
32 208896 James BROSNAN WREN (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 31.0 28.0 25.0 NA 122.0 Laser 4.7 3 M 160.0
33 198951 Arthur CONNOLLY (38.0 DNC) 28.0 28.0 34.0 33.0 NA 123.0 Laser 4.7 10 M 161.0
34 201453 William TAYLOR 30.0 29.0 32.0 (35.0) 35.0 NA 126.0 Laser 4.7 33 M 161.0
35 201939 Alec DEAKIN (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 33.0 33.0 34.0 NA 138.0 Laser 4.7 14 M 176.0
36 206298 Caitlin HAMILTON 31.0 (38.0 DNC) 34.0 37.0 38.0 DNC NA 140.0 Laser 4.7 17 F 178.0
37 197310 Ellie MAYNARD (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 35.0 36.0 32.0 NA 141.0 Laser 4.7 22 F 179.0
comments powered by Disqus