X

Result Details

Event name: Princess Sofia Palma - 49er
Date: 28 March 2015
Type:
Club: Mallorca, Spain
Classtype:49ER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Nett Total
1 NZL 1 Peter BURLING Blair TUKE Tauranga/Kerikeri 1 1 2 3 1 2 1 1 BFD 4 2 7 11 14 50 76
2 GER 12 Erik HEIL Thomas PLOESSEL Norddeutscher Regatta Verein 2 2 3 19 4 1 4 6 9 6 1 1 13 16 68 87
3 BRA 300 Dante BIANCHI Thomas LOWBEER ICRJ 2 7 10 1 2 13 13 9 4 11 6 3 21 6 87 108
4 DEN 30 Jonas WARRER Anders THOMSEN KDY 19 1 4 17 16 UFD 11 3 2 10 7 5 2 2 99 125
5 NZL 34 Marcus HANSEN Josh POREBSKI RAYC/RAYC, WBBC 6 6 20 7 14 UFD 9 4 3 7 8 4 10 4 102 128
6 POL 52 Tomasz JANUSZEWSKI Jacek NOWAK AZS UWM Olsztyn 11 14 7 11 5 3 14 DNC 18 5 4 8 8 8 116 142
7 GBR 98 Dave EVANS Ed POWYS POOLE YC/Adecat Galicia 6 8 1 14 3 6 16 10 10 16 21 19 4 10 123 144
8 GER 59 Justus SCHMIDT Max BOEHME Kieler Yacht Club 4 4 7 14 12 7 7 2 11 19 3 24 12 OCS 124 148
9 IRL 8 Ryan SEATON Matt MCGOVERN CSC / BYC /BYC 5 11 25 9 6 8 10 16 7 8 15 18 7 12 132 157
10 SWE 16 Carl SYLVAN Otto HAMEL 4 9 10 22 19 20 2 5 12 15 9 9 3 OCS 139 161
11 BRA 332 Marco SOFFIATTI GRAEL Gabriel PORTILHO BORGES RYC 23 4 17 5 9 10 5 20 6 3 5 14 23 121 144
12 FRA 14 Mathieu FREI Yann ROCHERIEUX SOCIETE REGATE CALEDONIENNE/cn SCIEZ 1 7 2 21 18 4 20 11 19 2 16 15 9 124 145
13 ESP 900 Diego BOTÍN Iago LÓPEZ Real Club Marítimo de Santander/Club Náutico Portosin 10 2 12 8 20 17 12 7 16 13 11 11 6 125 145
14 FRA 13 Julien D ORTOLI Noé DELPECH YCPR 9 10 9 17 7 21 23 8 1 1 13 20 24 139 163
15 POR 5 Jorge LIMA Jose Luis COSTA Clube Naval Cascais 5 12 6 15 UFD 18 15 13 15 12 14 10 14 149 175
16 GBR 114 James PETERS Fynn STERRITT Hayling Island SC/Loch Morlich SC 21 3 13 1 17 14 8 21 23 9 18 6 20 151 174
17 SWE 500 Victor BERGTSRÖM Victor VASTERNAS GKSS 7 5 29 9 8 9 3 19 22 18 22 21 15 158 187
18 ITA 96 Stefano CHERIN Andrea TESEI PORTO SAN ROCCO/ADRIACO 18 3 5 UFD 22 15 6 15 20 14 24 13 5 160 198
19 RUS 281 Pavel KALINCHEV Pavel KARACHOV HLEBNIKOVO CSKVMF VORONEZG TVER 8 15 5 24 15 22 22 12 8 23 12 2 16 160 184
20 JPN 81 Yukio MAKINO Kenji TAKAHASHI EYC 15 8 1 19 21 11 18 18 17 21 20 12 1 161 182
21 ITA 22 Giuseppe ANGILELLA Pietro ZUCCHETTI C.C.R. LAURIA/FIAMME GIALLE 3 13 19 13 10 5 24 17 5 17 17 22 22 163 187
22 ITA 23 Jacopo PLAZZI Umberto MOLINERIS C.C.Aniene 12 12 DNC 2 13 12 17 14 13 25 10 23 25 178 216
23 AUS 66 Will PHILLIPS James WIERZBOWSKI Sorrento Sailing Couta Boat Club/ 16 23 9 6 11 19 25 22 21 22 19 16 19 203 228
24 ESP 32 Carlos PAZ BLANCO Anton PAZ BLANCO Real Club de Regatas Galicia 12 17 23 3 UFD 23 21 24 14 20 23 17 18 215 241
25 FRA 144 Kevin FISCHER Yann JAUVIN cnbpp/cnbpp 3 6 21 20 23 16 19 23 BFD 24 25 25 17 222 248
26 POL 42 Lukasz PRZYBYTEK Pawel KOLODZINSKI AWFIs GDANSK/ 28 UFD 3 4 2 10 7 2 1 3 5 4 UFD 95 133
27 USA 50 Brad FUNK Trevor BURD COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB/CGSC 16 9 18 8 8 13 2 5 7 8 10 9 UFD 113 139
28 ITA 187 Uberto CRIVELLI VISCONTI Gianmarco TOGNI CRV ITALIA/SVMM 25 23 14 18 10 8 3 4 13 7 2 6 13 121 146
29 ESP 46 Federico ALONSO TELLECHEA Arturo ALONSO TELLECHEA Real Club Astur de Regatas 8 11 24 22 4 1 13 17 10 2 8 18 9 123 147
30 CHI 700 Benjamin GREZ Cristobal GREZ CYA/CNP 20 21 6 6 6 2 14 12 12 16 4 11 14 123 144
31 ARG 133 Yago LANGE Klaus LANGE /cnsi 11 14 DSQ UFD 3 15 1 3 2 4 7 2 UFD 126 164
32 SWE 116 Fritiof HEDSTRÖM Niclas DÜRING GKSS 19 13 28 23 12 7 15 1 5 5 13 12 11 136 164
33 USA 17 Frederick STRAMMER Michael KUSCHNER US SAILING TEAM SPERRY 22 10 19 4 13 12 20 10 11 6 11 5 16 137 159
34 BEL 314 Levi SLAP Tom Pelsmaekers rbsc 17 22 4 26 19 21 5 7 8 10 12 10 4 139 165
35 ESP 161 Carlos ROBLES LORENTE Daniel CANOVAS COLON Real Club Náutico Torrevieja 17 20 15 5 5 14 10 8 3 12 14 16 UFD 139 165
36 FRA 9 Manu DYEN Marc MALLARET Aix les bains/La Baule 9 15 11 13 7 9 9 19 4 1 22 23 UFD 142 168
37 ITA 444 Luca DUBBINI Roberto DUBBINI s.v.marina militare/s.c.garda salo 10 5 27 30 16 19 6 15 20 14 3 1 7 143 173
38 RUS 178 Artem BASALKIN Nikolay CHERNIKOV 14 22 13 18 9 16 8 14 14 19 SPI 7 2 144 166
39 GBR 360 Jack HAWKINS Christopher THOMAS ST MAWES SAILING CLUB 25 21 8 RDG 18 11 23 11 15 15 6 3 1 150.3 175.3
40 SUI 111 Sébastien SCHNEITER Lucien CUJEAN SNG 13 19 8 20 21 4 17 13 22 11 15 15 6 162 184
41 GBR 600 Rory HUNTER Neil HUNTER Arran Yacht Club 13 16 18 28 1 18 12 9 23 9 19 BFD 10 174 202
42 USA 808 Thomas Barrows BARROWS Joseph MORRIS NEW YORK YACHT CLUB /ANNAPOLIS 14 17 25 12 11 17 22 20 6 SPI 16 20 8 181 206
43 BEL 777 Yannick LEFEBVRE Max Slap rbsc 24 DSQ 16 16 25 6 18 6 9 22 1 17 UFD 186 224
44 FRA 18 Gabriel SKOCZEK Sébastien SCOTTO DI FASANO Societé Nautique de Marseille/YCPR 15 16 26 10 22 23 4 DNC 16 18 23 13 5 191 217
45 RUS 636 Yan CHEKH Ivan ZOTOV Sailing Academy St. Petersburg/ Krasnodar region/ CSKA 18 28 11 15 24 5 19 21 19 21 17 21 3 194 222
46 GBR 494 Chris TAYLOR Sam BATTEN RYA 7 19 22 21 15 22 11 RDG RDG RDG 18 19 15 195 217
47 CAN 905 David MORI Justin BARNES ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT CLUB 28 18 21 11 23 3 24 16 17 13 24 22 UFD 218 246
48 GER 220 Nils CARSTENSEN Jan FRIGGE FLENSBURGER-SEGELCLUB DNC 27 22 12 20 24 16 18 18 20 20 14 12 223 261
49 IVB 284 Alec ANDERSON Christopher BROCKBANK Royal British Virgin Islands yach club 30 DNS 24 2 14 20 21 DNF DNC DNC 21 8 UFD 244 282
50 USA 914 Andrew MOLLERUS Matthew MOLLERUS Larchmont Yacht Club DNC 25 20 7 17 DNC DNC SPI 21 23 DNC DNC DNC 266 304
51 SWE 131 Gustav PETTERSON Marcus ANJEMARK 22 20 DSQ 32 1 2 2 1 2 1 14 2 7 106 144
52 NED 666 Jolbert VAN DIJK Daniel BRAMERVAER 26 25 17 24 2 7 1 11 6 15 7 1 2 118 144
53 GER 202 Jakob MEGGENDORFER Marco GRASSE SRS/SGW 21 30 28 29 9 6 8 4 4 3 5 4 1 122 152
54 USA 510 David LIEBENBERG Daniel MORRIS Richmond Yacht Club/St. Francis Yacht Club 27 24 16 26 5 3 7 2 3 5 10 18 5 124 151
55 DEN 711 Tobias HEMDORFF Sebastian BYRSTING SAILING AARHUS 29 24 34 25 3 1 3 7 1 2 15 9 9 128 162
56 ARG 97 Mario SEGERS Federico VILLAMBROSA CNSI/ 20 DNC 34 16 19 11 9 5 9 7 2 15 4 151 189
57 GER 110 Kim Niclas HOLSTE Yannik HOLSTE HYC 23 28 12 34 7 22 5 3 5 DNC 1 7 19 157 191
58 ESP 800 Victor PAYÁ CANAL Enrique ORTIZ RAPALO Real Club Marítimo de Santander/Club Vela Benicasim 26 DNC 14 28 6 13 UFD 6 11 13 21 3 3 169 207
59 GER 115 Tim FISCHER Fabian GRAF YLB/VSaW DNC 30 29 30 22 5 11 14 7 6 6 5 8 173 211
60 NED 191 Lars VAN STEKELENBORG Floris VAN DE WERKEN 32 29 23 27 12 4 6 8 8 4 8 DSQ UFD 179 211
61 FIN 203 Victor SILÉN Christoffer SILÉN NJK 30 34 30 27 20 8 4 16 12 14 4 6 12 183 217
62 RSA 105 Graeme WILLCOX Andrew TARBOTON Victoria Lake Club/Henley Midmar Yacht Club 27 27 15 23 17 9 12 15 14 16 12 13 13 186 213
63 GBR 618 Tom METHVEN William ALLOWAY RNSA/Rutland 24 18 26 25 4 18 15 DNC DNC DNC 9 8 10 206 232
64 GBR 230 Samuel CURTIS Benjamin CLEGG BSC 29 26 31 UFD 15 10 10 10 15 9 22 16 DSQ 218 256
65 GER 159 Jacob CLASEN Johannes DREESEN KYC DNC 29 DNC 33 10 12 20 9 DNC 8 18 14 11 227 265
66 FIN 106 Eetu KOTIRANTA Tom WENDT HSS 31 32 35 10 14 21 13 UFD 13 10 23 19 21 232 267
67 SWE 169 James OLSSON Henrik ERIKSSON GKSS DNS 26 33 37 18 DNC 19 13 10 DNC 16 12 6 240 278
68 GER 911 Max STINGELE Lukas SCHÄPER KYC DNC DNC 27 29 8 14 22 12 DNC DNC 13 11 16 240 278
69 FIN 313 Oscar SILÉN Arthur THERMAN NJK DNC 31 30 32 16 15 18 17 DNC DNC 17 10 14 250 288
70 GER 216 Max MARCOUR Dominic FRITZE HSC/SMCÜ DNC DNC 31 35 13 17 14 DNC DNC DNC 3 21 20 267 305
71 FIN 149 Tomi OIKKONEN Risto PESOLA TP DNC DNC 32 34 24 23 21 UFD 18 11 11 17 17 271 309
72 GER 1253 Ole KUCK Mats LUDWIG Kieler Yacht-Club DNC 31 32 31 11 20 16 DNC DNC DNC 20 20 18 274 312
73 FRA 180 Hugo FEDRIGUCCI Virgil AUBRIOT SNLF/ASPTT DNC DNC DNC 36 23 16 17 UFD 16 17 19 22 15 282 320
74 GER 444 Jasper STEFFENS Tom Lennart BRAUCKMANN Kieler Yacht Club DNC 33 33 31 21 19 UFD DNC 17 12 DNC DNC DNC 291 329
comments powered by Disqus