X

Result Details

Event name: International Canoe World Championships XIX
Date: 06 September 2014
Type:
Club: Richmond Yacht Club
Classtype:CANOE INTERNATIONAL , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Country
1 USA 248 Mikey Radziejowski Richmond Yacht Club 1 1 [8] 2 2 2 1 2 11 USA
2 USA 254 Chris Maas Lopez Sound SC [35/DNF] 2 4 1 1 1 2 1 12 USA
3 GBR 317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club 3 6 [12] 4 8 6 5 10 42 GBR
4 GER 79 Peter Ullmann ZSK 4 11 15 [20] 3 7 3 3 46 GER
5 USA 256 David Clark Bristol Yacht Club 5 12 2 5 13 4 6 [35/DNF] 47 USA
6 AUS 40 Hayden Virtue ICAA 11 3/RDG 16 6 [20] 5 4 4 49 AUS
7 GBR 328 Phil Robin London Corinthian SC 8 3 [19] 8 7 9 8 8 51 GBR
8 USA 245 Stephen Gay Richmond YC 2 15 9 10 4 8 [17] 9 57 USA
9 GBR 329 Robin Wood Tata British steel 7 [35/DNF] 1 3 5 3 35/DNS 7 61 GBR
10 USA 228 Michael Costello The Kickamuit Center of Excellence [35/DNF] 8 6 7 14 10 11 6 62 USA
11 USA 249 William Clark Bristol Yacht Club 6 5 5 [35/DNF] 35/DNF 20 7 5 83 USA
12 GBR 319 COLIN BROWN ULLSWATER YACHT CLUB 13 [35/DNF] 10 13 12 11 16 14/TIE 89 GBR
13 GBR 265 Mark Goodchild Wilsonian Sailing Club 12 10 [17] 15 17 14 12 14/TIE 94 GBR
14 GER 86 Frederik Steimann Segeberger-Segel-Club (SSC) 16 [19] 11 12 15 15 15 11 95 GER
15 GBR 308 Chris Hampe Royal Plymouth Corinthian Yacht Club [35/DNF] 7 20 9 10 12 9 35/DNF 102 GBR
16 USA 253 Del Olsen RYC 9 [35/DNF] 3 16 11 35/DNF 18 12 104 USA
17 GBR 278 Simon Allen Hayling Island SC 14 13 [26] 17 16 18 14 17 109 GBR
18 SWE 3191 Ola Barthelson Fki 19 [35/DNF] 22 11 9 13 10 35/DNF 119 SWE
19 USA 250 Stephen Clark Bristol Yacht Club 10 9 18 23 6 [35/DNF] 25 35/DNF 126 USA
20 USA 211 John Gilmour Richmond Yacht Club 20 18 [24] 22 22 19 20 15 136 USA
21 CAN 30 Michael Leitch Royal Victoria Yacht Club 18 16 29 19 [35/DNF] 21 21 16 140 CAN
22 USA 230 Todd Twigg Lopez Sound 21 [35/DNF] 30 18 21 17 19 18 144 USA
23 USA 204 John Gray RICHMOND YACHT CLUB 22 [35/DNF] 21 21 18 24 22 19 147 USA
24 USA 209 David Gilliland Rush Creek Yacht Club, Texas [35/DNF] 17 31 24 19 25 23 20 159 USA
25 GER 84 Arne Stahl KSGH 15 [35/DNF] 14 35/DNF 23 16 24 35/DNF 162 GER
26 GBR 330 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club [35/DNF] 35/DNF 13 14 35/DNF 22 13 35/DNF 167 GBR
27 AUS 10 JIM REEDER canberra yacht club 23 [35/DNF] 28 25 24 28 35/DNS 35/DNF 198 AUS
28 GBR 327 Rob Bell Emberton Park SC 17 14 [35/DNC] 35/DNC 35/DNF 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 206 GBR
29 GER 82 Roger Regitz American International Yacht Club Berlin [35/DNF] 35/DNS 7 35/DNF 35/DNF 35/DNF 35/DNS 35/DNF 217 GER
30 USA 243 Chris Rutz RYC [35/DNF] 35/DNS 23 35/DNS 35/DNF 23 35/DNS 35/DNF 221 USA
31 GBR 311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club, British Canoe Union [35/DNF] 35/DNF 25 35/DNF 35/DNF 26 35/DNS 35/DNF 226 GBR
32 GER 74 Eckhardt Pagel DKV [35/DNF] 35/DNS 32 35/DNF 35/DNF 27 35/DNF 35/DNF 234 GER
33 CAN 41 Bob Lewis Jericho Sailing Centre [35/DNF] 35/DNS 27 35/DNF 35/DNF 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 237 CAN
34 GBR 320 Robert Stebbing Cargreen YC [35/DNC] 35/DNC 35/DNF 35/DNS 35/DNS 35/DNS 35/DNS 35/DNS 245 GBR
comments powered by Disqus