X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Gill Optimist British National and Open Championship 2011 - Regatta Fleet
Date: 30 July 2011
Type:
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13
1 5507 Matilda NICHOLLS Royal Bermuda YC + Aldeburgh YC 33 F 10 1 9 10 3 2 5 1 8 1 9 41 2 1
2 5748 Sally LORIMER Warsash 47 F 11 9 1 7 5 21 2 8 2 2 4 11 7 42
3 6025 Ben CHILDERLEY Royal Southern YC 56 M 11 4 14 2 27 7 14 4 14 6 3 10 1 5
4 6096 Bethan MATTHEW Aldeburgh YC 61 F 12 14 12 13 7 18 8 6 29 4 2 1 5 3
5 5714 Ellen MAIN Warsash SC 63 F 10 2 15 24 1 6 3 5 5 13 18 5 16 8
6 5142 Jack LUCAS-CLEMENTS PSC 83 M 11 21 3 17 4 3 21 9 16 14 10 4 3 32
7 5853 Nicholas WALTERS Papercourt / Rsyc 110 M 11 22 5 12 6 5 7 20 13 7 14 21 71 21
8 5557 James HAMMETT Papercourt / HISC 120 M 11 7 26 35 39 4 53 7 59 3 5 12 4 17
9 ESP720 Arnau GELPI Nautic EL Balis 134 M 9 12 7 1 2 1 15 24 40 26 28 19 27 41
10 4717 Matthew WOLSTENHOLME Chipstead / Blue Circle SC 135 M 13 13 37 9 28 19 69 3 32 11 25 14 11 2
11 6024 Thomas GOGARTY Bosham SC 142 M 11 52 11 4 11 30 38 56 1 36 1 2 35 11
12 5350 Matthew LE VASSEUR Guernsey YC 145 M 12 26 18 32 30 9 1 10 10 19 53 13 9 34
13 5672 Johnny THOMPSON FPSC / RLymYC 146 M 9 6 6 6 16 10 34 50 22 41 12 72 20 14
14 4433 Katie WEBB Wraysbury 153 F 11 5 20 8 9 11 9 37 28 31 73 57 12 20
15 4757 Flora WINDEBANK BSC 162 F 12 15 49 3 32 47 55 17 19 9 38 6 13 10
16 5225 Joe STIRRUP Bosham S C 165 M 13 31 47 15 37 32 11 34 21 15 15 8 10 7
17 IRL1195 Grace O'BEIRNE Royal St George YC 186 F 11 51 19 5 14 17 68 2 57 67 6 16 52 4
18 5589 Henry BEARDSALL Warsash 187 M 10 63 2 19 19 22 33 31 3 16 56 23 26 26
19 5958 James GRANT Alton Water 191 M 11 33 29 25 13 13 17 11 15 18 17 34 73 67
20 5512 Dominic LEWIS Bosham SC 200 M 12 10 17 14 23 38 31 58 36 49 11 17 14 27
21 5472 Alexander SILLARS Guernsey YC 206 M 12 17 34 21 25 60 6 18 26 32 32 27 6 28
22 5333 Christopher JAMES Papercourt / Royal Southern YC 222 M 10 56 16 16 18 16 43 30 20 60 23 45 22 18
23 5883 Isabella MOYLES Royal Lymington 228 F 11 3 32 20 58 24 13 19 18 33 DNC87 DNC87 44 22
24 IRL1448 Peter FAGAN National YC 228 M 11 19 53 33 12 25 65 43 35 17 34 25 19 9
25 4913 James GENT RLymYC 243 M 11 40 39 18 34 51 25 12 9 5 49 15 46 47
26 4471 Marina LAWRENCE Seaview YC 255 F 13 11 69 84 17 20 41 41 4 58 7 37 54 23
27 5951 Imogen KEMP POOLE 267 F 12 53 41 22 33 59 47 64 17 12 8 3 31 61
28 5001 Cian TULLY GYC 268 M 12 29 8 34 21 36 46 23 33 20 44 56 39 25
29 6044 Christopher TAYLOR Weir Wood SC 284 M 12 20 64 30 43 43 80 29 41 55 19 18 28 13
30 ESP1520 Marc CANO C Nautic Vilassar DE MAR 286 M 9 76 56 26 15 15 23 26 44 23 30 46 38 52
31 IRL1309 Helen O'BEIRNE Royal St George YC 290 F 11 54 4 29 8 DNC87 24 55 37 21 43 24 65 46
32 5694 Toby ATHERTON Rlyc / GSC 304 M 10 50 24 59 47 69 26 39 24 8 20 58 8 65
33 5178 Ethan MILES Emsworth SC 314 M 10 46 33 27 40 55 42 44 6 28 16 35 43 45
34 6005 Harris CARTWRIGHT Loch Lomond SC 322 M 10 8 28 40 38 35 40 38 31 83 31 39 34 63
35 5515 Patrick FINN Loch Lomond SC 324 M 13 28 51 28 20 27 49 46 55 66 21 7 47 66
36 4938 Harry HOOLAHAN Bosham SC 325 M 11 30 43 42 35 34 37 52 47 46 27 40 25 12
37 5826 Henry CHANDLER Emsworth SC 327 M 9 18 22 65 29 42 39 48 12 37 51 DNC87 30 50
38 5360 Annabelle BLIGHT PDSC 344 F 11 66 21 58 22 44 18 32 66 62 46 28 24 51
39 5431 Phoebe ROBERTS Port Dinorwic 346 F 10 DNC87 25 36 26 49 58 16 71 50 37 51 37 19
40 5795 Jamie COOK Cardiff Bay YC 351 M 8 27 27 31 63 8 71 15 46 51 60 60 42 44
41 5576 Robert FULFORD Gurnard SC 352 M 12 34 23 62 45 41 66 13 60 25 22 31 58 64
42 4574 Freya ANDERSON Warsash SC 356 F 12 42 76 75 60 14 4 28 43 29 68 53 15 73
43 6064 George BLATCHFORD Weirwood SC 358 M 10 57 13 39 24 56 44 22 11 39 DNC87 DNC87 53 60
44 5959 Lucy KNIGHTS ELTON S/C 360 F 11 35 45 38 85 67 35 61 7 22 48 DNC87 63 6
45 4923 Iwan ROBERTS Port Dinorwic 372 M 12 32 38 70 46 68 27 47 42 45 41 47 21 33
46 IRL1128 Luke RICKARD NYC 382 M 9 23 54 51 53 28 48 35 64 42 71 69 32 16
47 5829 William PARKER Royal Southern YC 384 M 13 69 46 41 54 45 75 42 30 30 33 54 48 15
48 5722 Chloe FELTON Staunton Harold SC 385 F 10 59 48 52 56 61 22 62 25 10 29 50 55 38
49 5604 Daniel BURNS Spinnaker SC 389 M 12 45 40 76 48 57 16 14 78 56 64 20 50 43
50 5047 Sarah BIBBY Oxford SC 394 F 10 77 30 23 31 12 77 71 68 24 35 26 74 84
51 IRL1396 Morgan LYTTLE Rstgyc 415 M 9 38 59 45 57 66 51 49 54 27 63 30 33 31
52 4755 William SPURWAY Bowmoor 428 M 12 62 36 46 71 71 30 69 53 34 24 44 41 58
53 6073 Sandy SIMPSON Annandale 431 M 9 39 42 53 68 54 20 40 72 47 50 DNC87 29 57
54 4953 Felicity ALLEN CBYC 441 F 10 36 80 55 10 75 72 84 83 79 13 9 18 74
55 5533 Pollyanna WRIGHT Papercourt 453 F 11 73 67 43 44 62 73 36 45 68 DNC87 42 17 29
56 4448 Lorelei BATES Bowmoor / CBYC 453 F 10 47 70 37 55 23 79 53 38 57 54 62 40 49
57 5433 Lewis FORBES Loch Lomond SC 454 M 11 67 55 63 67 58 29 25 51 43 42 32 79 56
58 4771 Eleanor ELDER Dorchester SC 465 F 11 74 61 47 41 29 59 45 50 44 57 36 57 62
59 6066 Brandonlee FISHER Pooleyc 469 M 12 70 60 60 66 40 52 78 27 35 45 48 36 69
60 5882 Thomas DAWSON PDSC 470 M 10 24 35 77 81 39 28 21 52 85 DNC87 DNC87 59 54
61 5707 Freddie LIARDET Royal Southern YC 472 M 13 16 52 61 51 73 64 63 23 40 39 63 83 80
62 5543 Matthew BROWN Bowmoor 472 M 12 48 65 44 74 33 57 33 49 65 65 38 70 40
63 6062 Rebecca COLES Annadale SC 491 F 11 68 10 71 69 65 50 70 62 38 26 33 78 75
64 5367 Cosima LEWIS Bosham SC 492 F 10 37 68 73 64 37 19 67 70 53 67 52 61 35
65 4625 Claudia ANDERSON Warsash SC 493 F 12 60 DNC87 48 42 50 54 51 56 48 47 DNC87 84 37
66 6028 Sam RICHARDS Royal Southern 508 M 12 72 50 56 36 53 36 65 85 84 40 22 82 78
67 5530 Edward NORBURY Warsash 509 M 12 55 57 79 52 31 67 54 34 70 74 65 85 24
68 5764 Margaux WELCH GSC 514 F 11 58 62 72 61 48 12 27 39 74 DNC87 61 86 DNC87
69 5963 Jessica HOLLOWAY Poole YC 528 F 9 25 78 64 59 52 32 59 76 52 58 DNC87 51 81
70 5322 Maisie HARKESS Bowmoor 539 F 11 71 58 67 72 76 56 57 69 59 52 68 23 30
71 IRL1283 Ella HEMERYCK NYC / HYC 543 F 10 61 71 80 50 64 45 75 63 61 59 29 56 55
72 5905 Eddy COMPTON Royal Southern 548 M 13 64 44 49 78 46 61 66 73 64 62 43 49 68
73 4746 Jago STRONG-WRIGHT Llandegfedd 552 M 11 78 31 69 49 72 10 60 86 69 55 70 69 70
74 5962 Rachael CROSS Barnt Green 592 F 10 44 63 66 76 74 76 68 58 76 70 49 64 36
75 IRL1354 David O'REILLY Galway Bay SC 614 M 11 75 66 11 79 26 74 80 84 81 79 71 81 53
76 5486 Alex LEWIS CBYC 646 M 8 41 77 54 62 63 78 72 82 80 72 67 60 79
77 IRL1333 Siofra COLLINS GBSC 649 F 10 65 74 50 65 77 60 85 74 78 DNC87 DNC87 67 39
78 5609 Emily HALL Cardiff Bay YC 661 F 9 80 72 57 73 82 83 DNC87 65 73 36 66 62 77
79 5968 Beatrice REED Poole YC 689 F 11 82 81 78 75 79 85 81 79 72 66 55 45 59
80 5263 Elodie EDWARDS Port Dinorwic (Y Felinheli) 690 F 9 49 83 85 83 81 63 83 48 82 78 DNC87 75 48
81 5179 Lauren DISCOMBE Bewl Valley SC 703 F 9 43 79 82 82 70 81 73 67 75 76 DNC87 68 71
82 5967 William REED Poole YC 704 M 11 79 75 81 70 78 86 74 80 54 69 59 66 83
83 5828 Isobel PARKER Royal Southern YC 735 F 13 85 85 74 86 83 62 79 61 71 61 DNC87 77 82
84 5794 Lauren O'REILLY Galway Bay SC 753 F 11 84 73 68 80 80 70 77 77 DNC87 DNC87 DNC87 72 72
85 5187 Henrietta DUNLAP West Kirby SC 774 F 10 83 84 86 84 85 82 82 75 63 77 64 80 85
86 3145 Hebe HEMMING West Kirby SC 774 F 13 81 82 83 77 84 84 76 81 77 75 73 76 76
comments powered by Disqus