X

Result Details

Event name: 2014 Cadet Week - Gold Fleet
Date: 28 July 2014
Type:
Club: Waldringfield Sailing Club
Classtype:CADET , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total
1 8352 Lucy Terkelson Cally Terkelson Stone 2 2 -6 3 1 -5 1 1 3 1 1 15
2 9877 daisy collingridge Hamish collingridge wsc 1 1 -4 2 4 4 4 2 1 4 -8 23
3 8521 Alex Page Aaron Chadwick brightlingsea 5 3 -10 1 5 3 2 3 2 -9 2 26
4 9962 Willow Bland Cara Bland wsc 3 5 -8 4 3 1 3 -9 6 3 7 35
5 8852 archie penn hazel Whittle wsc -12 10 1 6 2 6 6 5 -14 7 3 46
6 9050 Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Bristol Corinthian -11 -11 3 5 8 9 5 10 4 6 4 54
7 8846 Tom Collyer Eden Lovesee-Clark Aldenham Sailing Club 9 -12 2 11 -12 8 11 4 5 2 6 58
8 8514 Ed Harris Faye Chatterton WSC 4 6 (DNF) 7 -11 2 9 6 9 5 10 58
9 8553 hattie collingridge daisy nunn wsc 7 -9 5 9 9 7 8 7 -10 8 5 65
10 9876 Ellie Wootton Kate White WSC 6 7 11 10 7 -13 7 11 8 -14 9 76
11 9384 Emily Mitchell Rebecca Mitchell alton Water 10 4 7 8 10 -12 12 -14 11 10 12 84
12 9321 Kate Spark Lia Fletcher wsc 8 8 -15 12 13 10 13 12 -15 13 13 102
13 8377 James Hague Rishi Goswami fishers green -18 13 -19 13 6 11 10 13 13 12 14 105
14 9633 Lisa Rose Ciara Woodard wsc 13 14 9 -16 14 16 16 8 7 (DSQ) 11 108
15 9373 Angus Collingridge Amelia Mayhew WSC 16 16 13 17 19 15 -20 -21 12 16 15 139
16 9034 Elsa Cooney Anna Firth wsc 15 17 14 15 17 17 -18 18 16 11 (DNF) 140
17 9301 Archie Goodhead Jamie Goodhead WSC 17 15 12 14 16 -20 (DSQ) 15 18 19 16 142
18 9241 Alex Eaton Conor Line WSC 14 -19 16 19 18 14 14 17 -20 17 19 148
19 9225 Nathan Allen Louis Lappage FGSC 19 18 17 -20 15 18 17 16 19 -21 18 157
20 9001 Erin Marks Tyghe Brown wsc 20 21 18 -22 -22 22 19 19 22 15 20 176
21 9049 Sean Woodard Hugo Passmore wsc (DNF) (DNS) DNS 18 21 19 15 22 17 18 17 179
22 7495 William Palierakis Shannon McCarthy FGSC -21 20 20 -21 20 21 21 20 21 20 21 184
23 9155 Alex Bell-Jones Lucy Rains wsc (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 288
comments powered by Disqus