X

Result Details

Event name: 29er World Championships - Silver
Date: 26 July 2014
Type:
Club: Lake Ontario, Canada
Classtype:29ER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 QPoints Total
1 ARG1884 Ignacio Varisco Nicolas Peirano Prat 4 -12 1 2 6 1 5 4 2 -23 1 26
2 USA11 Nicolas Muller Ian Macdiarmid 1 2 3 7 3 2 -23 3 -13 12 12 45
3 AUS2261 Ezra Pritchard Tom Siganto 6 -25 10 -18 1 3 3 12 8 2 2 47
4 USA2190 Jacob Rosenberg Rhodes Garner 7 7 5 1 11 -30 -25 8 4 3 10 56
5 USA1418 Shane Riera Wade Waddell 11 4 -12 3 4 -13 6 10 7 9 21 75
6 NZL416 James Wilson Oscar Gunn 8 3 11 6 (BFD) -22 11 5 19 8 8 79
7 ESP1787 Carla Munte Marta Munte 18 -20 20 -28 2 6 7 1 1 10 26 91
8 USA2251 Max Brill Zach Malcolm -26 -27 17 22 8 9 20 7 12 1 3 99
9 HKG2165 Ferdinand Heldman Leonardo Giustniani 10 9 2 5 -23 18 19 17 -28 16 9 105
10 GBR2174 Tilly James Robbie Robinson -30 8 (DNF) 9 16 5 1 26 14 24 4 107
11 GER1970 Gesa Bornemann Anisah Schuchmann 28 22 -29 -30 5 4 10 2 9 5 24 109
12 GER2180 Max Stingele Julius David 21 1 6 4 -29 12 -37 23 25 13 5 110
13 CAN1423 Rachel Spinelli Ian Woodbury 16 15 14 10 (BFD) 15 2 6 21 -29 11 110
14 GBR2291 Ruth Allan Alice Masterman 2 13 -22 12 19 21 12 22 6 -27 7 114
15 GBR2027 Rob Loveridge Emma Loveridge 9 5 4 17 17 27 -28 19 10 -28 6 114
16 GBR1220 Barnaby Blackstone Hugh Ward 3 21 7 19 -25 20 -22 14 3 11 19 117
17 GBR2235 Charlotte Hooper Katie Dabson 23 11 -34 -33 22 8 8 11 11 15 17 126
18 CAN1260 Henry Lockyer Riley Timmins 14 17 9 11 -27 -25 13 18 15 19 13 129
19 CAN1813 Vladimir Estoup Breno Osthoff 12 6 8 14 21 -37 14 16 17 -26 29 137
20 CAN1442 Emily Merry Max Flinn 27 -29 27 20 10 24 4 -37 5 4 18 139
21 AUS2315 Liam Seagreen Cameron Seagreen (DNF) -34 16 13 7 10 18 20 26 21 16 147
22 USA1048 Neil Marcellini Robbie Englehart 25 14 18 21 9 19 9 -28 -29 14 22 151
23 USA219 Michael Pacholski Haydon Stapleton 5 18 -26 23 13 23 17 15 -27 17 25 156
24 CAN2293 Lloyd Lyall Andrew Moreno 32 35 15 8 12 11 -36 13 (BFD) 7 27 160
25 GER2106 Laura Block Moritz Block 19 24 23 15 15 -34 15 -30 18 22 15 166
26 USA2311 Samuel Merson Ian Brill 22 -36 30 34 14 7 21 9 (BFD) 18 36 191
27 CAN1474 Frederique Tougas Cameron Sawyer 31 10 13 16 (BFD) 14 27 24 (BFD) 33 35 203
28 USA1998 Michael Sabourin Wells Drayton 17 33 21 -36 (BFD) 31 16 29 24 25 14 210
29 GER2257 Alex Baumann Felix Baumann 29 23 28 24 20 16 -34 25 20 -37 31 216
30 USA293 Kate Shaner Alexander Tong 13 16 25 27 26 33 31 21 (BFD) -34 34 226
31 CAN2155 Jean-Matthieu Bolland Benjamin Strickland 15 19 24 DNE 30 29 24 -35 (BFD) 30 20 230
32 GER2097 Manuel Wunderle Felix Wieland (BFD) 26 19 25 28 35 33 -36 23 32 23 244
33 GBR1258 Hatty Ward Andrew Person 24 (DNF) 35 26 (BFD) 36 29 32 30 6 28 246
34 CAN2189 Stephane Vinet Sophie-Andree Vinet -35 28 31 35 (BFD) 17 30 31 22 20 33 247
35 CAN1123 Tara Yuen Connor Rupnow -34 30 -32 31 24 26 32 27 16 31 37 254
36 USA1471 Alex Palfrey Daniel Goldman (10%) 32 36 32 18 28 26 33 (BFD) 35 30 270
37 CAN1453 Linor Berezin Katherine Mcewen 20 31 33 29 31 32 35 34 (BFD) -36 38 283
38 CAN1095 Morgan Morash Riley Morash (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 32 344
comments powered by Disqus