X

Result Details

Event name: Delta Lloyd
Date: 20 May 2014
Type:
Club: Medemblik, Holland
Classtype:49ER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Country MR MR1 MR2 Points
1 GBR4 Dylan FLETCHER Alain SIGN 1 (11) 8 8 4 9 3 11 2 GBR 2 5 9 62
2 GBR10 John PINK Stuart BITHELL 6 2 18 (28) 8 1 1 10 6 GBR 7 1 7 67
3 CRO13 Pavle KOSTOV Petar CUPAC 7 8 7 3 10 7 6 2 (25) CRO 9 9 3 71
4 DEN30 Jonas WARRER Peter LANG 16 3 1 17 11 6 11 (26) 4 DEN 1 2 4 76
5 ESP8 Federicio ALONSO Arturo ALONSO 2 10 5 6 7 (21) 19 1 12 ESP 10 3 6 81
6 ESP900 Diego BOTIN Pablo TURRADO 18 6 9 2 1 17 14 (24) 3 ESP 3 7 2 82
7 GER12 Erik HEIL Thomas PLOESSEL 5 1 3 10 2 (29) 15 6 24 GER 8 8 1 83
8 POL0042 Lukasz PRZYBYTEK Pawel KOLODZINSKI (21) 7 11 1 6 13 20 12 7 POL 4 4 10 95
9 ESP32 Carlos BLANCO PAZ Anton PAZ 9 (27) 16 4 9 15 16 4 10 ESP 6 10 5 104
10 DEN132 Stephensen Emil Mads LUBECK Stephensen Peter Christian LUBECK (DNF) 14 6 16 21 4 8 15 1 DEN 5 6 8 104
11 IRL99 Ryan SEATON Matt McGOVERN 3 12 17 11 16 11 4 14 (33) 1 IRL 89
12 SWE16 Carl SYLVAN P Otto HAMEL 19 20 14 20 (22) 10 2 3 5 6 SWE 99
13 POL0052 Tomasz JANUSZERWSKI Jacek NOWAK 11 4 (OCS) 26 12 8 9 17 9 3 POL 99
14 ITA444 Luca DUBBINI Roberto DUBBINI 4 5 19 9 19 18 7 5 (23) SCP ITA 102
15 BEL777 Yannick LEFEBVRE Matthieu JANSSENS 14 22 4 7 (OCS) 5 5 13 17 15 BEL 102
16 SWE500 Victor BERGSTROM Victor VASTERNAS 15 21 2 12 27 3 (29) 7 22 10 SWE 119
17 GER216 Hauke Jan ERICHSEN Max LUTZ (25) 13 13 18 15 12 21 16 11 12 GER 131
18 POL107 Przemek FILIPOWICZ Jacek PIASECKI 20 19 23 13 5 2 22 27 (29) 2 POL 133
19 GER55 Justus SCHMIDT Max BOEHME 10 18 26 5 18 (28) 23 22 21 7 GER 150
20 ITA140 Andrea SAVIO Alessandro SAVIO 12 25 12 19 23 (27) 12 8 26 14 ITA 151
21 ITA969 Stefano CHERIN Andrea TESEI (29) 15 15 22 28 16 17 18 19 SCP ITA 159
22 NZL117 Ben GOODWIN Sam BULLOCK 24 24 27 25 13 19 10 (30) 14 5 NZL 161
23 SWE21 Fritiof HEDSTROM Niclas DURING 13 16 24 21 17 22 30 9 (32) 9 SWE 161
24 NED927 Remy OOMENS Bart HAAN de 8 9 22 23 26 (31) 28 23 27 8 NED 174
25 IND316 Ganapathy CHENGAPPA KELAPANDA Varun THAKKAR ASHOK 30 31 (32) 14 3 25 13 32 15 21 IND 184
26 ITA187 Uberto VISCONTI CRIVELLI Brando BERTI BACCHESCHI 26 17 20 30 (OCS) 20 32 20 13 13 ITA 191
27 BEL314 Levi SLAP Tom PELSMAEKERS 32 (33) 25 24 24 14 27 21 16 16 BEL 199
28 NOR888 Hylen Anders KLIPPENBERG Lilleby Ludvig JOHANSSON (31) 23 10 27 20 26 25 19 31 DNC NOR 206
29 CHI1216 Benjamin AHRENS GREZ Cristobal AHRENS GREZ 17 28 30 15 29 SCP (DSQ) 33 8 22 CHI 210
30 NED177 Remco HOEFFNAGEL Rob SPRIJ 27 (32) 21 29 14 30 24 25 30 17 NED 217
31 NED1109 Jan WIGGEN van Karsten GROTH 28 29 29 32 30 (33) 26 28 18 19 NED 239
32 UKR393 Ivan KOLOBOV Sergey PATKOVSKIY 22 26 33 (34) 31 34 33 31 20 20 UKR 250
33 BRA137 Rodrigo MONTEIRO Jucyan OCRETIC 33 30 28 33 32 24 18 29 (34) DNC BRA 252
34 DEN813 Frederik RASK Nikolaj BUHL HOFFMANN 23 (DNF) 31 31 25 32 31 34 28 18 DEN 253
comments powered by Disqus