X

Result Details

Event name: Hobie 16 World Championships - Masters Gold Fleet
Date: 31 January 2014
Type: Championship
Club: Jervis Bay, New South Wales Australia
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Country Total
1 William EDWARDS Lucinda EDWARDS -2 2 1 1 4 RSA 6
2 Blaine DODDS Roxanne DODDS -10 1 1 6 8 RSA 18
3 Claudio TEIXEIRA Bruno REIS 1 3 -4 4 8 BRA 12
4 Darren SMITH Kerstin HOUK 5 2 3 (23) SCP 10 AUS 33
5 Mick BUTLER Patrick BUTLER 1 -7 7 3 11 AUS 18
6 Anthony DUCHATEL Evelyn CURTIS 6 5 3 -14 14 AUS 28
7 Gavin LUXTON Robin TOONE 7 3 -9 5 15 CI 24
8 Rod WATERHOUSE Kerry WATERHOUSE 3 (45) DNF 2 11 16 AUS 61
9 Byeongki PARK Haekwang YOUN 9 -12 6 2 17 KOR 29
10 John PHILP Douglas EDWARDS (45) OCS 6 2 9 17 FIJ 62
11 Marcos FERRARI Caroline SYLVESTRE 5 6 -8 7 18 BRA 26
12 Ricardo HALLA Marcela MENDES 2 15 5 (58) DNF 22 BRA 80
13 Stephen WATT Arbi WATT 4 7 -16 12 23 AUS 39
14 Bob ENGWIRDA -13 4 11 8 23 AUS 36
15 Shing Yui TONG Fong Kit TONG 15 5 4 -22 24 HKG 46
16 Philip KELLOND-KNIGHT James KELLOND-KNIGHT 4 14 10 -20 28 AUS 48
17 Charles Louis MAYER LIMA DE Leo BELOUARD (45) BFD 6 RDG 12 10 28 NC 73
18 Geoff ROWDON Zak ROWDON 12 4 14 -19 30 AUS 49
19 Brett WHITE Lachlan WHITE -23 10 5 17 32 AUS 55
20 Trevor HUGHES Bareny HOUK 14 9 9 (58) DNF 32 AUS 90
21 Lachlan MACFARLANE Sharon RAYNER 6 11 20 -29 37 AUS 66
22 Upu KILA Sara COPELAND -19 16 6 16 38 PNG 57
23 Jens GORITZ Juliane BRUEGGEMANN 11 8 20 (58) DNF 39 GER 97
24 Patrick PORTER Kat PORTER 9 16 16 (58) DNF 41 USA 99
25 Gavin RIETMAN Tayla RIETMAN 8 25 10 (58) DNF 43 AUS 101
26 John MCCORMICK Rachael BOWER 8 19 16 RDG -31 43 AUS 74
27 Richard QUINN Rachael QUINN 17 18 8 (58) DNF 43 AUS 101
28 Vaughan PRICE Bonnie BUTLER 14 (45) DNF 14 RDG 15 43 AUS 88
29 Warren GUY Peter EVRARD -24 20 7 18 45 NZL 69
30 Andrew MCKENZIE Will MCKENZIE -30 8 15 24 47 AUS 77
31 Glenn FAIREY Ric FAIREY -35 10 17 21 48 AUS 83
32 Afonso Carlos SODRE Liane SODRE 16 21 12 (58) DNF 49 BRA 107
33 Francois MACOUIN Marie DUBOIS 3 23 24 (58) DNF 50 TAH 108
34 Andrew NELSON Archie GARGETT 10 19 21 (58) DNF 50 AUS 108
35 Rob ANDREWS Andrew WARNEKE 7 23 21 -25 51 AUS 76
36 Tom KORZENIEWSKI Susan KORZENIEWSKI 22 11 18 -30 51 USA 81
37 Andrew WILSON Peter SLATER 15 14 -23 23 52 AUS 75
38 Scott FLEMING Jayne FLEMING -33 13 13 27 53 AUS 86
39 Phil SMYTH Robin DINSDALE 32 9 14 (58) DNF 55 AUS 113
40 Mark LARUFFA Paige CALDECOAT 11 1 45 OCS (58) DNF 57 ITA 115
41 Murray WOODHEAD Tayla WOODHEAD 17 22 18 (58) DNF 57 AUS 115
42 Willy TRAUTMANN Nadine WIELAND 13 17 29 (58) DNF 59 GER 117
43 Didier ARNOULD Cindy ARNOULD 27 18 15 (58) DNF 60 TAH 118
44 Robert MUGGLETON Pippy EDWARDS 20 28 13 (58) DNF 61 AUS 119
45 Karl Hung Kwok CHAN Bendy Sing Wai LEE 18 17 -26 26 61 HKG 87
46 Rod HODGKIN Lucy BROMELL 29 15 19 (58) DNF 63 AUS 121
47 Rex MITCHELL Dafne BROWN 21 20 22 -28 63 USA 91
48 Paul GALLOWAY Georgia RYAN 18 31 17 (58) DNF 66 AUS 124
49 Brad QUARTERMAINE Gemma BERTRAND 45 OCS 13 11 (58) DNF 69 AUS 127
50 Grant SNOWDEN Peter MCDOUGALL 21 (45) DNF 23 32 76 NZL 121
51 Yin Kam SHUM Kwan Lai CHAN 12 33 32 RDG (58) DNF 77 HKG 135
52 Mark LANDWEHR Carmen MANCINI 33 26 19 (58) DNF 78 AUS 136
53 Peter MANLEY Mary TULIP 25 30 24 (58) DNF 79 AUS 137
54 Paul BENNETT Laura PHILLIPS 29 21 33 (58) DNF 83 AUS 141
55 Peter NELSON Laura SULLIVAN 28 12 45 DNF (58) DNF 85 USA 143
56 Arantes Roberto Mario DUBEUX Moura Victor DUBEUX 16 28 45 DSQ (58) DNF 89 BRA 147
57 Nicolas LIEBEL Laurence LIEBEL 20 24 45 DNF (58) DNF 89 CAN 147
comments powered by Disqus