RANKSail NosClassHELMCREWCLUBSailNo NumberPlateCATEGORYTotalRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4NET
1-SoloAndy Davis South Staffs SC 5787 N 10 3 2 (4) 1 6
2-SoloJames Boyce Papercourt SC 5115 N 21 2 4 2 (13) 8
3-SoloShane MacCarthy Greystones SC 5808 N 19 1 (9) 3 6 10
4-SoloOliver Davenport Northampton 5840 N Youth 25 7 3 1 (14) 11
5-SoloMartin Honnor Ogston SC 5658 N Veteran 26 4 7 5 (10) 16
6-SoloEwan Birkin-Walls Grafham Water SC 5827 N 31 (12) 1 9 9 19
7-SoloIan Walters Grafham Water SC 5586 N Veteran 35 (16) 6 6 7 19
8-SoloStephen Graham Burwain Sailing Club 5741 N Veteran 33 (13) 11 7 2 20
9-SoloSteve Ede Ardleigh 5804 Veteran 29 (9) 8 8 4 20
10-SoloDave Lucas 5835 Y Veteran 32 6 10 (11) 5 21
11-SoloMark Lee Lymington Town SC 5130 Veteran 39 5 5 12 (17) 22
12-SoloRoger Bennett Silver Wing SC 5487 N 55 11 (20) 13 11 35
13-SoloDoug Latta HISC / Portchester SC 6000 Y Veteran 57 8 13 17 (19) 38
14-SoloAndy Fox Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club 5745 N Veteran 79 15 15 10 (39) 40
15-SoloTony King Bassenthwaite SC 5408 Y 67 14 14 14 (25) 42
16-SoloJarvis Simpson Brightlingsea Sailing Club 5406 Y Veteran 78 (35) 19 16 8 43
17-SoloAndy Hyland Lymington Town SC 5796 Y Veteran 67 10 (24) 15 18 43
18-SoloNigel Thomas Hill Head SC 5670 N Veteran 90 (36) 17 34 3 54
19-SoloJohn Dixon West Kirby SC 5514 Y Septimus 79 (23) 16 20 20 56
20-SoloIan Ayres Rollesby Broad 5232 Y Veteran 101 24 (39) 26 12 62
21-SoloSimon Law Frensham Pond Sailing Club 4944 Y 99 20 26 18 (35) 64
22-SoloMalcolm Buchanan Lymington Town SC 5570 Y Grand Master 98 21 (34) 21 22 64
23-SoloMark Fuller Papercourt 4679 Y 102 18 (35) 19 30 67
24-SoloBryan Taylor Frensham Pond SC 4592 Y Grand Master 102 (32) 12 27 31 70
25-SoloRoger Wilson Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 5259 Veteran 99 25 23 22 (29) 70
26-SoloGraham Wilson Northampton 5721 Y Grand Master 107 (34) 25 33 15 73
27-SoloAdrian Law FPSC 5700 Y Veteran 103 27 (30) 25 21 73
28-SoloIan Firth Notts County Sailing Club 5399 Y Grand Master 107 22 29 (30) 26 77
29-Solojohn webster Carsington 5842 N Septimus 125 29 21 31 (44) 81
30-SoloJohn Steels Starcross YC 5786 Y Grand Master 123 17 27 (41) 38 82
31-SoloShaun Welsh Lymington Town SC 5778 Y Veteran 124 33 18 32 (41) 83
32-Solostephen Restall Elton SC 5617 Y Grand Master 117 26 28 29 (34) 83
33-SoloSue Taylor Silver wings 4970 Y 123 (38) 38 24 23 85
34-SoloVernon Perkins South Cerney Sailing Club 5731 Y Veteran 124 28 32 28 (36) 88
35-SoloJohn Brooker Frensham 4730 142 37 (47 DNF) 42 16 95
36-SoloCharles Stimpson Spinnaker 5560 Y Grand Master 140 (43) 22 38 37 97
37-SoloAlan Greenaway Rutland sailing club 3693 Y 138 39 (40) 35 24 98
38-SoloSteven Bishop Girton SC 5649 N 146 19 33 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 99
39-SoloMike Wilkie Desborough Sailing Club 5352 Y Septimus 143 31 (44) 40 28 99
40-SoloPhil Sturmer RBYC 5819 Y Veteran 139 (40) 31 36 32 99
41-SoloPatrick Overs Paxton Lakes SC 5138 N Veteran 137 30 (37) 37 33 100
42-SoloStas Llanicky Papercourt SC 4454 N 144 42 36 23 (43) 101
43-SoloBill Hutchings Tonbridge 4551 Y Grand Master 155 (44) 41 43 27 111
44-SoloAlan Fuller Papercourt SC 4669 Y Grand Master 168 (45) 42 39 42 123
45-SoloAl Fraser Grafham Water SC 5044 Y Grand Master 176 41 43 (47 RET) 45 129
46-SoloMichael Wilde Spinnaker Sailing Club 5838 Septimus 178 46 45 (47 RET) 40 131
This page took 0.0313seconds to load