X

Result Details

Event name: Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy - Asymmetric Fleet
Date: 30 January 2010
Type:
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Tally Class PY Total Notes
1 2698 Peter Barton David Ellis Royal Lymington Yacht Club 1.0 1.0 7 Cherub 930 2.0
2 1328 Ben Saxton Holly Scott Grafham 4.5 2.0 8 RS 200 1059 6.5
3 GBR 2 Rick Peacock Simon Marks Bartley 2.0 5.0 15 49ER 747 7.0
4 GBR 5 Dylan Fletcher Nick Hollis Northampton Sailing Club 3.0 4.0 28 49ER 747 7.0
5 GER 103 Nick Peters Hayling Island SC 4.5 7.0 17 RS 100 1005 11.5
6 284 Charles Chandler Tewkesbury SC 11.0 3.0 27 Canoe International with spinnaker 873 14.0
7 1158 Charlie Roome Dave Steed Royal Freshwater Bay YC 6.0 8.0 30 RS 800 822 14.0
8 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden Highcliffe 8.0 9.0 4 RS 200 1059 17.0
9 108 Ross Kearney Ian Pinnell Northampton Sailing Club 9.0 11.0 6 Alto 925 20.0
10 355 Matt Hollis Rutland SC 16.0 6.0 29 Musto Skiff 875 22.0
11 104 Anthony York Northampton Sailing Club 13.0 10.0 19 RS 100 1005 23.0
12 1203 James Stewart Millie Parsons RYA 12.0 13.0 14 RS 200 1059 25.0
13 499 Mark Watsell Rob Ashman Middle Nene 14.0 12.0 22 RS 200 1059 26.0
14 333 Tim Chapman Rutland SC 7.0 24.0 32 Musto Skiff 875 31.0
15 978 Neil Ashby Sam Proctor Bough Beech SC 18.0 15.0 3 RS 800 822 33.0
16 162 Matt Yallop Middle Nene 20.0 14.0 10 RS Vareo 1038 34.0
17 1322 Adam Larvin Tim Walton Beaver SC/ Draycot Water 23.0 17.0 2 29ER 924 40.0
18 1339 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley 22.0 18.0 24 RS 400 952 40.0
19 3105 Tom Darling Debbie Darling HISC 19.0 21.0 39 RS Feva XL 1189 40.0
20 1466 Wayne Hancock Neil Thorstone Bartley Sailing Club 25.0 16.0 12 14 850 41.0
21 1201 Neil Peacock Guy Mason Royal Bartley 27.0 19.0 5 RS 400 952 46.0
22 227 Luke Pepper Katie Goodchild Hykeham Sailing Club 28.0 20.0 21 RS 200 1059 48.0
23 806 David Hand Georgina Hand Northampton Sailing Club 26.0 22.0 20 RS 800 822 48.0
24 1163 Ben McGrane Roz Allen Netley SC 10.0 41.0 DNC 40 RS 800 822 51.0
25 1089 Roger Phillips Will Crocker Rutland SC 24.0 27.0 23 RS 800 822 51.0
26 816 Andy Connellan Mark Greer Middle Nene 29.0 26.0 18 RS 400 952 55.0
27 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone Northampton Sailing Club 30.5 25.0 1 RS 200 1059 55.5
28 8 Tim Garvin Queen Mary SC 15.0 41.0 DNC 37 Devoti D - One 971 56.0
29 361 Chris Larr Northampton Sailing Club 17.0 41.0 DNC 31 RS Vareo 1038 58.0
30 740 Stuart Harris Banbury 38.0 23.0 33 Laser Vago XD singlehanded 1070 61.0
31 1153 James Briggs Chris Peel Draycote Water SC 21.0 41.0 DNC 26 29ER 924 62.0
32 975 Pete George Harry Turner Northampton Sailing Club 32.0 30.0 9 RS 200 1059 62.0
33 769 Daniel Cowin Dan Hollands Hythe Sailing Club 36.0 28.0 25 B14 880 64.0
34 353 James Scobie David Scobie Banbury 35.0 29.0 34 405 1089 64.0
35 360 Glen Burrows Anastasia Logan Northampton Sailing Club 33.0 31.0 13 405 1089 64.0
36 98 Lawrence Logan Max Burrows Northampton SC/ Notts County 37.0 32.0 11 405 1089 69.0
37 109 Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 30.5 41.0 DNC 36 Alto 925 71.5
38 1021 David Harris Peter Scobie Banbury 39.0 33.0 35 Laser Vago XD with crew 1060 72.0
39 693 Sarah Burgess Helen Burgess Draycote Water SC 34.0 41.0 DNC 16 29ER 924 75.0
40 940 Andy Ritchie Andy Bayliss Hykeham Sailing Club 40.0 41.0 DNC 38 RS 800 822 81.0
comments powered by Disqus