X

Result Details

Event name: Starcross Steam Pursuit Race
Date: 24 January 2010
Type:
Club: Starcross Yacht Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Class SailNos PY Code
1 Simon Heusen Phantom 1275 1043
2 Andy Davis Tom Pygall Merlin 3684 1018
3 Richard Dee Chris Gould Merlin 3610 1018
4 Richard Whitworth Olly Turner Merlin 3691 1018
5 Simon Hawkes Phantom 1359 1043
6 Rich Adams Turkish Merlin 3655 1018
7 Chris Martin Ben Hendon Merlin 3983 1018
8 Ian Jay Phantom 128 1043
9 Jayne Johnson Nicki McIlroy RS200 960 1059
10 Paul Bartlett Greg Bartlett RS200 1228 1059
11 Mike Mackie Roger Nuttall Merlin 3471 1014
12 Richard Cain Owen Taylor RS400 411 952
13 Jeramy Rook P Rook Albacore 8128 1066
14 Dave Lee Lewis Turner Merlin 3660 1014
15 Alex Horlock Edward Pearce RS400 892 952
16 Tony Fastnedge Phantom 1313 1043
17 Stephen Refell Solo 4807 1155
18 Liam McGrath Sue McGrath Wayfarer 10507 1099
19 Mark Elkington Rebecca Elkington RS200 1048 1059
20 Nick Turner Carly Turner Merlin 3516 1014
21 Mark Phillips Emma Phillips RS200 899 1059
22 Steve Harling Tim Laws Merlin 3713 1014
23 Tim Lowe Laser 149286 1085
24 Robin Charles Liz Charles Merlin 3628 1014
25 Tim Coombe Jane Smith Hornet 2147 973
26 Will McGrath Harry Reece B14 768 880
27 Simon Hare Phantom 1189 1043
28 James Taylor Sam Childs RS200 565 1059
29 M Green Laser 180680 1085
30 Aled Bath Laser 175624 1078
31 Adrian Bunton Devoti D-One 1 971
32 G Keyworth Phantom 1271 1043
33 Bert Castleton Phantom 1181 1043
34 Christopher Mulholland Catherine Mulholland RS400 423 952
35 Peter Haddrell Flea Haddrell RS200 1330 1059
36 Ralph Wogan Andrew Gladstone RS400 598 952
37 Chris Horn Jane Horn RS400 1235 952
38 Justin Eddy James Beer Merlin 3622 1014
39 Mike Pickering Jenna Pickering RS400 1307 952
40 David Bartlett RS Vareo 254 1038
41 Trevor Black Anna Stillman RS200 805 1059
42 Leon Ward Sarah Ward RS400 607 952
43 Tony Blackmore Char Jones B14 764 880
44 Russ Gibbs Simon Pryor RS800 1101 822
45 Vyv Game Mike Tucket Merlin 3473 1014
46 Andy Bartram Finn 563 (BAR 2) 1066
47 Crispin Taylor Guy Harrill B14 646 (77) 880
48 David Downs Ros Downs Merlin 3544 1018
49 Rod Boswijk Sharon B14 767 880
50 Amy Fitter Ian Fitter Laser 2000 21816 1089
51 Julian Bunce Rob Bunce GP14 11284 1127
52 Tom Gruitt Sam Game B14 698 880
53 John Bower Phantom 1270 1043
54 David Kingdon Finn 516 (99) 1066
55 Ken Adams Nick Anderson Wayfarer 9020 1099
56 Roger Battersby Solo 4986 1155
57 Simon Greenslade Will Greenslade RS200 1364 1059
58 Paul Kelley Laser 174913 1085
59 Phil Isaac Phantom 1251 1043
60 Pete Barnstable Phantom 1160 1043
61 Mike Ford Keith Wheatley RS400 438 952
62 Matt Biggs Ben Hollis Merlin 3705 1014
72 Mark Pollard Martin Wallbank B14 657 880 DNF
72 Frank Rowsell Alex Hayman B14 756 880 DNS
72 Richard Coleman Contender 664 993 DNF
72 Grant Simmons Finn 603 1066 DNF
72 Ben Cornish Laser 193709 1078 DNS
72 Dan Alsop Jennie King Merlin 3539 1014 DNF
72 Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie Merlin 3661 1014 DNF
72 T Greenwood A Greenwood RS200 1062 1059 DNF
comments powered by Disqus