X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham Grand Prix - Medium Fleet
Date: 27 December 2009
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Class PY Race 1 Race 2 Total
1 Medium 14976 Tom Gillard Sam Brearey Sheffield Viking SC 3.0 Fireball 982 1.0 2.0 3.0
2 Medium 1982 Stuart Snell GWSC 5.0 Sprint 15 Standard 916 4.0 1.0 5.0
3 Medium 3705 Matt Biggs Ben Hollis Blithfield SC 6.0 Merlin Rocket 1014 2.0 4.0 6.0
4 Medium 14807 Tim Rush Simon Forbes RYA 9.0 Fireball 982 3.0 6.0 9.0
5 Medium 3685 William Warren Chris Robinson Shoreham SC 12.0 Merlin Rocket 1014 7.0 5.0 12.0
6 Medium 3655 Rich Adams Rob Kenneth Midland 13.0 Merlin Rocket 1014 6.0 7.0 13.0
7 Medium 8935 Russ Short Andy Short Rotherham/Carsington SC 15.0 505 902 5.0 10.0 15.0
8 Medium 7307 Neal Klabe GWSC 16.0 Dart 18 (1 person) 801 8.0 8.0 16.0
9 Medium 1986 Frank Sandells GWSC 19.0 Sprint 15 Standard 916 10.0 9.0 19.0
10 Medium 1522 Mark Aldridge GWSC 25.0 Sprint 15 Standard 916 14.0 11.0 25.0
11 Medium 8945 Neil Rabbitts Adam Kenney Burton SC 26.0 505 902 11.0 15.0 26.0
12 Medium 1328 Michael Simms Andrew George Carsington 26.0 RS 400 952 13.0 13.0 26.0
13 Medium 813 Carl Gibbon Scott Allen Staunton Harold SC/ Royal Torbay YC 29.0 RS 400 952 15.0 14.0 29.0
14 Medium 951 Michael Iszatt FGSC 33.0 RS 600 920 17.0 16.0 33.0
15 Medium 1733 Steve Sawford Rutland SC 34.0 Sprint 15 Standard 916 31.0 DNC 3.0 34.0
16 Medium 702 John Charles Leigh-on-Sea 34.0 RS 600 920 16.0 18.0 34.0
17 Medium 1024 Paul Griffiths Nicola Griffiths Stewartby Watersports Club 35.5 RS 400 952 18.5 17.0 35.5
18 Medium 2034 Tony Way Kevin Lunham GWSC 37.5 Dart 16c Standard (2up + trapeze) 850 18.5 19.0 37.5
19 Medium 3610 Richard Dee Chris Gould Midland 40.0 Merlin Rocket 1014 9.0 31.0 DNC 40.0
20 Medium 1988 Richard Philpott GWSC 43.0 Sprint 15 Standard 916 31.0 DNC 12.0 43.0
21 Medium 3583 Chris Martin Ben Hendon Blithfield SC 43.0 Merlin Rocket 1014 12.0 31.0 DNC 43.0
22 Medium 625 Tim Wilkins Heather Martin Hickling Broad Sailing Club 62.0 RS 500 972 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0
22 Medium 1064 Simon Raglione-Hall GWSC 62.0 Laser Vortex (Asymm) 937 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0
22 Medium 3639 Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfied 62.0 Merlin Rocket 1014 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0
22 Medium 14 Martin Hunter Chris Martin/Roger Stafford 62.0 Thames A Rater 875 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0
22 Medium 866 Brian Briggs GWSC 62.0 RS 600 920 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0
22 Medium 817 Frances Peters Eilion McIntyre HISC 62.0 470 973 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0
22 Medium 14805 Mark Maskell Simon Maskell Hunts SC 62.0 Fireball 982 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0
22 Medium 3707 Simon Blake Alex Jackson Hampton 62.0 Merlin Rocket 1014 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0
22 Medium 1947 William Tusting GWSC 62.0 Sprint 15 Standard 916 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0
comments powered by Disqus