X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham Grand Prix
Date: 27 December 2009
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Class PY Race 1 Race 2 Total
1 Fast 1248 Henry Lloyd Williams Sam Batten Lymington Town SC 3.0 29er 924 2.0 1.0 3.0
2 Fast 773 Nick Craig MJ Frencham Pond 4.0 B14 880 1.0 3.0 4.0
3 Fast 288 Andrew Peake Whitstable 6.0 Musto Skiff 875 4.0 2.0 6.0
4 Fast 785 David Hayes Sean Dwyer Hayling Island SC 9.0 B14 880 3.0 6.0 9.0
5 Fast 1244 Lilly Carlisle Ben Gratton Draycote Water 9.0 29er 924 5.0 4.0 9.0
6 Fast 1241 Arthur Romano Ian Martin Lymington 11.0 29er 924 6.0 5.0 11.0
7 Fast 7 Simon Hiscocks WPNSA 15.0 RS600 Foiling 690 8.0 7.0 15.0
8 Fast 3445 Geoff Carveth HISC 33.0 Int Moth (Foiling) 690 7.0 26.0 DNC 33.0
9 Fast 3253 Gareth Davies Blackwater SC 34.0 Int Moth (Foiling) 690 26.0 DNC 8.0 34.0
10 Fast 4682 John Reynolds Fran Howell GWSC 35.0 Laser 4000 908 9.0 26.0 DNC 35.0
11 Fast 5287 Craig Johnson Gareth Lincoln 36.0 Laser 5000 846 10.0 26.0 DNC 36.0
12 Fast 998 Robert Large James Large Waveney and Oulton Broad 52.0 49er 747 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
12 Fast 769 Daniel Cowin Daniel Hollands Hythe SC 52.0 B14 880 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
12 Fast 708 Tristan Hutt Tom Clayton Stone SC 52.0 49er 747 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
12 Fast 9 Chris Matthews Ed Gibbons Brightlingsea SC 52.0 49er 747 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
12 Fast 474 Josh Wilce Olly Wilce Rutland SC 52.0 49er 747 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
12 Fast 5249 Mark Rushton Nicky Rushton GWSC 52.0 Laser 5000 846 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
12 Fast 698 David Papworth Mike Wallis GWSC 52.0 49er 747 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
12 Fast 1158 Charlie Roome Steve Hall Northampton Sailing Club 52.0 RS 800 822 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
12 Fast 298 Rob Bell Emberton Park SC 52.0 Int Canoe (+kite) 873 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
12 Fast 5269 Paul Burns John Morrell GWSC 52.0 Laser 5000 846 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
12 Fast 393 Jonathan Olin Rutland SC 52.0 Musto Skiff 875 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
12 Fast 3428 Tim Ollerenshaw GWSC 52.0 Int Moth (Foiling) 690 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
12 Fast 288 Richard Hudson Bough Beach 52.0 Int Canoe (+kite) 873 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
12 Fast 1130 Neil Baker James Hughes HISC 52.0 RS 800 822 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0
comments powered by Disqus