X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham Grand Prix - single Fleet
Date: 27 December 2007
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Nett Tally Class PY Race 1 Race 2 Total
1 Single 1274 Simon Childs Northampton SC 6.0 Phantom 1043 2.0 4.0 6.0
2 Single 1175 John Wayling Northampton SC 9.0 Phantom 1043 1.0 8.0 9.0
3 Single 257 Val Millward Rutland Water SC 12.0 Challenger 1200 11.0 1.0 12.0
4 Single 1149 Brett Cokayne Staunton Harold SC 12.0 Phantom 1043 3.0 9.0 12.0
5 Single 111 Ian Morgan Weston SC 15.0 Rooster 8.1 1051 4.0 11.0 15.0
6 Single 272 George Barker Oxford Sailability 16.0 Challenger 1200 13.0 3.0 16.0
7 Single 81 Steve Cockerill Stokes Bay SC 16.0 Rooster 8.1 1051 6.0 10.0 16.0
8 Single 4506 Ewan Birkin-Walls Grafham Water SC 20.0 Solo 1155 8.0 12.0 20.0
9 Single 4820 Kerrie Foster Northampton SC 25.5 Solo 1155 9.0 16.5 25.5
10 Single 270 Graham Hall Rutland Water SC 26.0 Challenger 1200 24.0 2.0 26.0
11 Single 188639 Michael Sims 27.0 Laser 1078 7.0 20.0 27.0
12 Single 265 Robin Gumbrell Grafham Water Sailability 27.0 Challenger 1200 12.0 15.0 27.0
13 Single 276 Kirsten Pollock Grafham Water Sailability 28.5 Challenger 1200 22.5 6.0 28.5
14 Single 4836 Rob Wilder Tamesis Club 28.5 Solo 1155 10.0 18.5 28.5
15 Single 4642 Gary Ungless Ely SC 29.5 Solo 1155 22.5 7.0 29.5
16 Single 258 Luke Barbanneau Oxford Sailability 32.0 Challenger 1200 27.0 5.0 32.0
17 Single 184212 Craig Williamson Staunton Harold 37.0 Laser 1078 16.0 21.0 37.0
18 Single 191871 Phil Bevan Grafham Water SC 40.0 Laser 1078 15.0 25.0 40.0
19 Single 202 Judi Figgures Grafham Water SC 43.0 Challenger 1200 29.0 14.0 43.0
20 Single 733 Pete Barlow Burghfield SC 44.0 Blaze 1047 20.0 24.0 44.0
21 Single 183291 David Papworth Grafham Water SC 44.5 Laser 1078 17.0 27.5 44.5
22 Single 256 Cliff Farnell Grafham Water Sailability 45.0 Challenger 1200 32.0 13.0 45.0
23 Single 186674 Kerry Tucker Weston SC 45.0 Laser Radial 1101 14.0 31.0 45.0
24 Single 164447 Mandy Horton Grafham Water SC 46.5 Laser 1078 19.0 27.5 46.5
25 Single 189474 Simon Cray Grafham Water SC 47.0 Laser 1078 21.0 26.0 47.0
26 Single 1111 Andrew Gregory NHEBSC 48.0 Phantom 1043 5.0 43.0 OCS 48.0
27 Single 2 Ross WIlliams Grafham Water SC 48.0 Laser 4.7 1175 26.0 22.0 48.0
28 Single 1 Chris Wright Rutland Water SC 48.5 Phantom 1043 30.0 18.5 48.5
29 Single 188194 Pete Jones Scrutton Grafham Water SC 53.5 Laser 1078 37.0 16.5 53.5
30 Single 144763 Ralph Bonfield Cam SC 60.0 Laser Radial 1101 25.0 35.0 60.0
31 Single 129 Roger Wisby Grafham Water SC 61.0 Challenger 1200 18.0 43.0 DNC 61.0
32 Single 191767 Dan Bigsby Queen Mary SC 61.0 Laser Radial 1101 28.0 33.0 61.0
33 Single 174693 Richard Major Grafham Water SC 61.0 Laser Radial 1101 31.0 30.0 61.0
34 Single 266 Bob Bellamy Grafham Water Sailability 63.0 Challenger 1200 34.0 29.0 63.0
35 Single 176317 Tom Taylor Grafham Water SC 66.0 Laser 1078 43.0 DNC 23.0 66.0
36 Single 191870 Nick Taylor Grafham Water SC 67.0 Laser Radial 1101 33.0 34.0 67.0
37 Single 179019 Ollie Taylor Draycote Water SC 75.0 Laser 1078 43.0 OCS 32.0 75.0
38 Single 173 John Leashon Grafham Water Sailability 78.0 Challenger 1200 35.0 43.0 DNC 78.0
39 Single 161553 Alexander Kirk Grafham Water SC 79.0 Laser Radial 1101 36.0 43.0 DNC 79.0
40 Single 1277 Andrew Couch Rudyard Lake SC 86.0 Phantom 1043 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0
40 Single 138538 Robin Annett Grafham Water SC 86.0 Laser 1078 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0
40 Single 1223 Richard Sims Carsington SC 86.0 Phantom 1043 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0
comments powered by Disqus