X

Result Details

Event name: winter series 09
Date: 20 October 2009
Type: Club series
Club: alton water
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett Class PY Total
1 MEDIUM 562 Jerry Andrews NA AWSC (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 NA 8.0 FINN 1066 14.0
1 FAST 661 Malcolm Parker NA AWSC 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) NA 16.0 BLAZE 1047 33.0
1 SLOW 27678 Hobie Wright NA AWSC 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 NA 12.0 TOPPER 1290 50.0
1 PHANTOM 1209 James Jarvey NA HBSC (4.0) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 NA 9.0 PHANTOM 1023 24.0
2 PHANTOM 1305 Ian Miller NA AWSC 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) NA 10.0 PHANTOM 1023 28.0
2 SLOW 44529 Freddie Chidicks NA AWSC (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 7.0 NA 16.0 TOPPER 1290 54.0
2 FAST 745 Dave Rhodes NA AWSC 1.0 5.0 DNF (6.0) (5.5) 1.0 2.0 5.5 5.0 NA 19.5 BLAZE 1047 31.0
2 MEDIUM 50548 Megan Andrews John Page AWSC 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 8.5 NA 28.5 420 1087 96.5
3 MEDIUM 189362 Holly Pavey NA AWSC 5.0 6.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 10.5 5.0 (12.0) NA 37.5 LASER RADIAL 1101 83.5
3 FAST 627 Bob Portway Amanda Portway AWSC 7.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 1.0 NA 22.0 RS400 952 49.0
3 SLOW 45620 Tom Scott NA AWSC 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 NA 36.0 TOPPER 1290 74.0
3 PHANTOM 1128 Matt House NA RHYC 2.0 2.0 DNF 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 NA 17.0 PHANTOM 1023 34.0
4 PHANTOM 1279 Ian Pavey NA SSC 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC NA 28.0 PHANTOM 1023 50.0
4 SLOW 5479 Jenny Huff NA AWSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.5 7.0 11.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 NA 45.5 TOPAZ UNO RACE 1209 83.5
4 FAST 808 Ken Potts NA GSC (19.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) NA 28.0 RS 600 920 55.0
4 MEDIUM 163149 Robert Shuff NA AWSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.5 6.0 13.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 10.0 NA 42.5 LASER 1078 110.5
5 MEDIUM 167918 Gavin Johnson NA AWSC 6.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 (19.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 10.5 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 NA 47.5 LASER 1078 100.5
5 FAST 628 Bob Peak Maria Peak AWSC 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 3.0 NA 45.0 RS400 952 83.0
5 SLOW 174572 Alexander Berry NA AWSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 NA 47.0 LASER 4.7 1175 85.0
5 PHANTOM 1290 Nick Thorp NA AWSC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 NA 32.0 PHANTOM 1023 54.0
6 PHANTOM 1171 Dave Hawkins NA AWSC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 NA 41.0 PHANTOM 1023 63.0
6 SLOW 46015 Matthew Aldous-Horne NA DSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 5.0 NA 51.0 TOPPER 1290 89.0
6 FAST 1574 David Hearsum Ian Hearsum AWSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 5.5 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.5 4.0 NA 58.0 KESTREL 1038 96.0
6 MEDIUM 167592 James Head NA FFYSC 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 NA 51.0 LASER RADIAL 1101 119.0
7 MEDIUM 2065 Robert Campbell Gray NA AWSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.5 34.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 NA 65.5 OK 1110 133.5
7 FAST 547 Chris Hart Julie Hannatt AWSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 NA 60.0 RS400 952 98.0
7 SLOW 46378 Gavin Page NA AWSC 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 NA 61.0 TOPPER 1290 99.0
7 PHANTOM 1150 Ian Clarke NA AWSC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC NA 52.0 PHANTOM 1023 74.0
8 PHANTOM 1256 M. Ingram NA URYC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 NA 56.0 PHANTOM 1023 78.0
8 SLOW 44094 Cameron Harris NA AWSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC NA 65.0 TOPPER 1290 103.0
8 FAST 1537 John Glasspool Olive Glasspool RHYC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 NA 65.0 KESTREL 1038 103.0
8 MEDIUM 4210 Robert Laurie NA TSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 NA 78.0 SOLO 1155 146.0
9 MEDIUM 1174 Chris Tuppen Debbie Tuppen AWSC 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC NA 98.0 RS200 1059 166.0
9 FAST 346 Mark Peak NA AWSC 7.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC NA 66.0 RS300 1000 104.0
9 SLOW 31779 Sally Kramers NA NYC 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 11.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC NA 73.0 TOPPER 1290 111.0
9 PHANTOM 901 Mike Taylor NA AWSC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 NA 61.0 PHANTOM 1023 83.0
10 PHANTOM 1040 Dave Taylor NA AWSC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC NA 62.0 PHANTOM 1023 84.0
10 SLOW 45796 A Fuller NA AWSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 9.0 NA 74.0 TOPPER 1290 112.0
10 FAST 475 Chris Hart NA AWSC 7.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC NA 66.0 RS300 1000 104.0
10 MEDIUM 200 Oli Harris Alex Drayson AWSC 12.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 17.0 34.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 DNF 20.0 DNF NA 110.0 VAGO 1060 178.0
11 MEDIUM 123880 Jo Eggett NA FFSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 5.0 NA 114.0 LASER 1078 182.0
11 FAST 400 Rosie Johnson Jo Pavey AWSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 9.0 14.0 DNF 10.0 DNF NA 68.0 29ER 924 106.0
11 SLOW 44903 Emma Smith NA DSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.5 8.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC NA 76.5 TOPPER 1290 114.5
12 SLOW 44984 Jack Gallagher NA DSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 19.0 DNC NA 78.0 TOPPER 1290 116.0
12 FAST 8234 Shaun Seear Suart Curtis AWSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC NA 80.0 505 902 118.0
12 MEDIUM 1302 Jessica Portway Colette Portway AWSC 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC NA 123.0 RS200 1059 191.0
13 MEDIUM 1613 Richard Steadman NA AWSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 7.0 34.0 DNC 8.5 NA 125.5 STREAKER 1162 193.5
13 FAST 712 John Tappenden NA SSC (19.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC NA 86.0 BLAZE 1047 124.0
13 SLOW 175778 Alex Slade NA DSC 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 NA 86.0 LASER 4.7 1175 124.0
14 SLOW 45500 Annabel Jones-Laurie NA TSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 NA 90.0 TOPPER 1290 128.0
14 FAST 396 Dominic Burke Sam Smith RHS (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC NA 88.0 29ER 924 126.0
14 MEDIUM 177523 Luke Whybird NA AWSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 7.0 34.0 DNC NA 126.0 LASER RADIAL 1101 194.0
15 MEDIUM 85374 Scott Cobbold NA AWSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 14.0 NA 136.0 LASER 1078 204.0
15 FAST 5 Matt Nye NA AWSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 14.0 DNF 19.0 DNC NA 88.0 SHADOW 712 126.0
15 SLOW 17501 C Jackson NA PSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC NA 98.0 TOPPER 1290 136.0
16 SLOW 5 Alex Page NA AWSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC NA 101.0 TOPPER 1290 139.0
16 FAST 747 Cameron Talbott Robert Moritz RHS (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 19.0 DNC NA 91.0 RS500 972 129.0
16 MEDIUM 1338 Fiona Cook Christian Proctor RHS (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 DNF 34.0 DNC NA 136.0 RS200 1059 204.0
17 MEDIUM 189362 Martin Evans NA DSC 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC NA 138.0 LASER 1078 206.0
17 FAST 1490 Joe Laurance Arther Howard RHS (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC NA 96.0 29ER 924 134.0
17 SLOW 31443 Elisha Harris NA AWSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC NA 103.0 TOPPER 1290 141.0
18 SLOW 11595 M Barrett NA AWSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC NA 114.0 PICO 1260 152.0
18 FAST 914 Barry Garrod Jake Garrod AWSC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 13.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC NA 99.0 BUZZ 1005 137.0
18 MEDIUM 3411 Gerald Copsey Nick Copsey SESCA (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC 4.0 NA 143.0 NATIONAL 12 1092 211.0
19 MEDIUM 172807 Jarvis Simpson NA AWSC 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC NA 143.0 LASER 1078 211.0
20 MEDIUM 392 Raymond Watson NA AWSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 17.0 NA 145.0 SOLUTION 1070 213.0
21 MEDIUM 340 J Burnell C Fulcher DYC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 15.0 34.0 DNC 14.0 34.0 DNC 15.0 NA 146.0 RS VISION 214.0
22 MEDIUM 176801 Geoff Lunn NA AWSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 34.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC NA 156.0 LASER 1078 224.0
23 MEDIUM 2821 Richard Rankin Brian Topham AWSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC NA 162.0 LASER 2000 1089 230.0
24 MEDIUM 189362 Rosie Johnson NA AWSC (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC NA 172.0 LASER RADIAL 1101 240.0
25 MEDIUM 2122 Jon Fish NA WSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 NA 173.0 OK 1110 241.0
26 MEDIUM 183442 Ben Clegg NA AWSC (34.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC NA 176.0 LASER 1078 244.0
27 MEDIUM 1154 Sarah Tuppen Thea Crawshaw AWSC 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC NA 179.0 RS200 1059 247.0
28 MEDIUM 206 S Peters NA AWSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 11.0 NA 181.0 OK 1110 249.0
29 MEDIUM 1337 Emily Hassall Felicity Slater RHS (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC NA 182.0 RS200 1059 250.0
30 MEDIUM 1479 Mo Benner NA SSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC NA 182.0 BYTE 1162 250.0
31 MEDIUM 18461 Hedi Wright NA AWSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 14.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC NA 184.0 LASER RADIAL 1101 252.0
32 MEDIUM 173460 Andrew Page NA Dabchicks (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 16.0 NA 186.0 LASER 1078 254.0
33 MEDIUM 0 Ben Sharman NA AWSC (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 18.0 NA 188.0 SPORT 16 1099 256.0
comments powered by Disqus