X

Result Details

Event name: Solo Nationals
Date: 13 July 2013
Type:
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total
1 5387 Charlie Cumbley RYA 3 3 2 (BFD) 5 -15 3 14 3 14 2 3 52
2 5340 Andy Tunnicliffe Royal Windermere SC -14 8 12 1 4 4 2 -39 1 11 7 5 55
3 5424 Geoff Carveth HISC 2 6 11 4 (BFD) 1 8 6 5 7 9 -19 59
4 5302 Michael Sims Carsington SC 5 5 4 3 10 5 -18 -35 2 13 16 2 65
5 4869 Stuart Godwin HISC 1 (BFD) 1 (BFD) 12 3 1 38 7 9 4 1 77
6 4674 Ross Harvey HISC 6 1 3 (BFD) 3 2 5 15 -22 12 17 22 86
7 5342 Andy Davis Blithfield SC 7 13 5 (BFD) 2 6 10 26 (BFD) 8 3 17 97
8 5315 Tim Law Salcombe YC 17 10 7 5 -37 18 7 -27 9 20 1 11 105
9 5446 Ian Pinnell HISC 23 16 22 11 1 7 4 -33 11 6 5 -25 106
10 5430 Pete Mitchell HISC 4 4 10 (BFD) 8 25 9 -40 4 3 28 15 110
11 5418 Andy Couch Rudyard Lake SC 8 7 13 (BFD) -42 16 24 4 13 18 12 14 129
12 5135 Ewan Birkin-Wells Grafham Water SC 26 9 8 (BFD) 6 29 16 20 (BFD) 1 24 4 143
13 5326 Nigel Davies Draycote Water SC 10 22 18 7 24 27 12 -37 25 4 -45 9 158
14 5198 Daniel Henderson Stokes Bay SC 22 20 26 10 27 9 15 19 (BFD) 5 -30 7 160
15 5263 Steve Denison Hollingworth Lake SC 13 15 14 (BFD) 22 22 -39 17 6 17 10 24 160
16 5363 David Mitchell RYA 20 31 15 8 15 (DNC) 6 -62 10 42 31 10 188
17 5256 Ian Houston TBA 19 -49 17 14 13 24 31 22 16 -45 41 18 215
18 5415 Chris Brown RYA 24 17 24 12 18 23 40 -70.5 12 (DNC) 26 20 216
19 5399 Kevan Gibb Lago Bay SC 62 38 9 6 17 -88 23 -79 39 2 6 37 239
20 5293 David McGregor HISC 11 11 19 20 36 19 32 5 (BFD) 49 37 -57 239
21 5297 Michael Hicks Salcombe YC 43 29 34 9 -92 20 49 3 8 -83 13 36 244
22 5206 Greg Lamb HISC -64 19 16 24 11 8 22 59 (BFD) 33 11 46 249
23 5102 Nick Bonner Hamble River SC 18 -57 28 22 -57 12 11 55 49 29 20 13 257
24 4985 Leo Dixon Littleton SC 30 32 44 29 -47 14 21 -64 23 21 27 16 257
25 5309 Ray Collins Locks SC -56 24 49 34 31 34 30 1 -59 19 44 12 278
26 5145 Tim Polgase HISC 39 12 31 38 14 -71 17 21 48 -51 36 29 285
27 570 Marleen Gaillard Braassemermeer SC 34 25 -42 32 38 33 26 36 14 26 21 -54 285
28 587 Claar Van der Does Braassemermeer SC 28 -83 38 33 34 46 27 2 -65 34 43 8 293
29 5126 Vanda Jowett Littleton SC 46 46 -50 26 41 -55 19 11 26 37 29 26 307
30 5130 Mark Lee Weymouth 31 41 27 18 39 31 37 -42 20 24 39 -69 307
31 5270 Iain McGregor Salcombe YC -53 26 47 31 30 49 41 28 (BFD) 23 14 21 310
32 5134 Robert Laurie Tollesbury SC 45 21 25 21 51 30 42 -78 31 -76 25 23 314
33 5369 Andy Ritchie Hykeham SC 29 36 20 17 (BFD) 45 38 (DNF) 46 15 67 6 319
34 5397 Andy Friar Rudyard Lake SC 15 43 21 16 46 50 (DNF) 44 50 25 18 (DNC) 328
35 5389 Matt Howard LOSSC 9 2 6 2 40 10 14 (DNF) (BFD) 16 DNC DNC 331
36 5043 Simon Childs HISC 47 47 48 19 43 17 45 (DNC) 19 36 15 (DNC) 336
37 5398 Andrew Fox Leigh and Lowton SC 32 37 37 25 56 32 34 -84 47 -59 8 32 340
38 5421 Nigel Pybus Draycote Water SC 33 44 43 -47 25 -56 20 23 36 39 34 44 341
39 5412 Chris Powles HISC 55 40 35 36 29 -64 35 -80 27 30 42 27 356
40 5382 David Sayce HISC -80.5 -62 46 41 19 54 13 34 18 47 55 33 360
41 5321 John Webster Carsington SC 63 35 32 (BFD) 21 47 25 13 -69 41 32 52 361
42 5178 Nick Rawlings HISC 41 30 29 52 44 21 53 -57 30 (DNC) 22 45 367
43 4386 Mike Dray Littleton SC 21 42 -62 42 55 44 43 18 (DNC) 27 49 38 379
44 5420 Paul Davis RYA 16 51 40 13 65 37 46 -74 29 -71 46 53 396
45 5384 Ian Hopwood Nantwich SC 50 (BFD) 39 -62 26 58 48 24 28 55 62 40 430
46 5432 Brenda Hoult HISC 44 75 80 (BFD) 7 59 28 9 34 48 51 (DNC) 435
47 5396 Robert Hack HISC -69 60 64 51 20 69 59 10 -70 10 47 55 445
48 5443 Tim Gray Staunton Harold SC -88 58 59 61 16 26 29 82 42 31 -83 41 445
49 4321 Tony Thresher West Oxfordshire SC 40 28 33 (BFD) 45 79 36 25 37 69 61 (DNC) 453
50 5004 Jerome Bakker HISC 25 27 55 (BFD) 69 39 65 67 33 54 54 (DNC) 488
51 553 Pieter Jongejans Zaanse Onderlinge 73 45 36 30 23 60 -83 76 24 75 53 (DNC) 495
52 5431 Andrew Streeter HISC 27 18 78 (BFD) -97 62 71 54 61 94 23 30 518
53 5286 Nick Fisher Chew Valley SC 35 52 60 43 52 -86 72 52 40 50 63 (OCS) 519
54 5318 Philip Robin HISC 51 55 56 44 60 -90 66 -83 17 66 50 67 532
55 5377 Stephen Waite Highcliff SC -84 65 74 45 67 40 77 12 -78 43 69 42 534
56 5422 Paul Tasker Teign Corinthian YC 57 79 -88 39 -102 75 57 29 55 44 38 62 535
57 4558 Callum Gibb Lago Bay SC 80.5 -82 79 69 33 11 55 (DNF) 41 58 48 63 537.5
58 5023 Brian Holland South Caenarvonshire SC 60 39 54 28 53 63 58 48 79 61 (DNC) (DNC) 543
59 5332 Roger Lumby Salcombe YC 61 48 63 (BFD) 84 -92 64 41 51 77 40 31 560
60 5374 Chris Davies Portchester SC 83 -88 -85 76 35 74 50 56 45 32 78 34 563
61 5348 Peter Hickson HISC 79 34 71 53 -85 72 84 (DNC) 67 40 19 50 569
62 5037 Alister Raynard Carsington SC 66 85 73 40 -93 87 70 45 15 22 68 (DNC) 571
63 5354 Nick Peters HISC 12 14 30 15 9 28 (DNF) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 572
64 4812 Chris Powell HISC 87 81 -89 55 81 -89 51 16 21 46 74 61 573
65 5438 Robin Gadd HISC 37 -91 70 63 64 52 -76 69 32 65 64 59 575
66 5400 Greg Swift HISC 52 50 61 35 73 76 -87 60 62 (DNC) 59 48 576
67 5352 Patrick Burns RYA 65 -80 52 60 59 73 61 8 -95 64 73 65 580
68 5237 Derek Jackman Chichester YC 72 59 58 56 -78 68 -75 49 54 38 66 66 586
69 4738 Dave Dobrijevic HISC 38 23 23 (BFD) 68 13 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 35 43 591
70 5115 Andrew Boyce Papercourt SC 59 73 75 48 -94 66 74 -86 44 70 33 51 593
71 5026 Jason Aldous Papercourt SC 68 -76 51 -81 72 65 68 68 75 28 75 39 609
72 5436 Dave Moody HISC 54 70 65 50 90 -104 -97 51 73 80 56 35 624
73 4936 Gordon Barclay Dell Quay SC 48 66 41 57 86 -96 -93 47 64 87 81 49 626
74 4772 Mike Wilkie Littleton SC 58 64 69 59 76 70 63 -81 -82 60 80 28 627
75 5209 David Parkin Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 70 63 67 75 28 67 60 73 60 -86 -77 64 627
76 4506 Andy Anderson Paxton Lakes SC -99 72 81 46 61 51 54 -89 80 56 70 56 627
77 5423 Simon Hill HISC -96 84 57 71 71 48 56 31 68 -85 71 74 631
78 4942 Roger Millett Chichester YC -95 71 77 72 77 -107 52 46 57 53 57 71 633
79 5129 Tim Deacon Frensham Ponds SC 86 69 95 (BFD) 49 41 47 7 35 91 (DNC) DNC 636
80 5202 Frank Brown Papercourt SC 74 -92 66 68 63 53 79 65 38 -89 79 60 645
81 4505 Sarah Mitchell HISC 76 61 -87 67 -80 61 62 53 72 62 65 68 647
82 5138 Patrick Overs Paxton Lake SC -97 -98 97 90 54 38 44 70.5 58 35 86 85 657.5
83 5277 David Moseley HISC 75 54 84 27 66 43 73 92 71 90 (DNC) (DNC) 675
84 4600 John Dixon West Kirby SC 42 (DNC) 68 49 83 36 69 91 84 67 (DNC) DNC 705
85 4140 Dave Nixson Spinnaker SC -101 53 94 58 48 91 -105 90 87 81 52 58 712
86 5247 Geoff Edwards Budworth SC (OCS) 77 53 77 32 35 92 77 66 88 (DNC) DNC 713
87 4679 David Sanders HISC 49 (BFD) 72 54 50 83 80 58 77 79 (DNC) DNC 718
88 4758 Paul Hurn Littleton SC -93 74 90 66 -95 57 78 30 93 72 85 79 724
89 4996 Trevor Cartwright HISC 82 78 -98 65 82 42 94 66 83 68 89 (DNC) 749
90 5378 Geoff Silcock Bowmoor SC 90 67 -92 37 91 84 67 88 92 (DNC) 60 77 753
91 5121 Chris Hornsey Locks SC 78 90 105 64 62 97 81 32 63 (DNC) 90 (DNC) 762
92 4893 Tim Randell HISC 71 33 (DNC) (DNC) 89 78 33 61 53 DNC DNC DNC 766
93 5327 William Ingram HISC 89 96 96 78 58 81 86 72 86 52 (DNC) (DNC) 794
94 4210 Noel West Bough Beech SC 100 87 -102 80 -106 95 89 63 56 74 88 75 807
95 5078 Malcolm Buchanan Dell Quay SC 85 89 76 73 75 94 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 76 47 847
96 5319 Ian Morgan Hill Head SC 36 56 45 23 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 856
97 5359 Peter Edwards Bough Beech SC -104 103 -107 74 87 93 98 75 90 63 92 82 857
98 5371 Jeff Dolton Frensham Pond SC -102 95 -108 89 100 82 96 85 94 57 95 72 865
99 4551 Bill Hutchings Tonbridge SC -109 104 104 87 -108 80 95 94 52 78 94 84 872
100 4732 David Allen HISC (DNC) (DNC) 100 83 104 77 103 87 85 73 97 70 879
101 4483 Paul Bristow Burghfield SC 77 86 93 70 88 85 101 50 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 882
102 4857 Charles Stimpson Spinnaker SC 91 68 99 82 -101 98 -102 98 88 93 82 83 882
103 5152 Andrew Thompson Chipstead SC -103 99 -103 79 98 100 88 95 76 82 87 80 884
104 5195 Barry Blaydes HISC 92 (DNC) 86 (DNC) 70 DNC 82 DNC 43 DNC 58 DNC 895
105 4733 Peter Way HISC 108 102 -109 86 96 103 99 43 91 (DNC) 98 86 912
106 4057 Samantha Husk Thorpe Bay SC 98 93 83 84 103 101 91 99 (DNC) (DNC) 91 81 924
107 4524 Paul Whybrow Tamar Lake SC -106 101 -110 88 105 106 100 97 81 92 93 73 936
108 5111 Bill Shepherd HISC 67 (DNC) 101 (BFD) 79 DNC 85 DNC 74 DNC 72 DNC 942
109 4769 Stephen Knowles Bough Beech SC 105 100 106 85 -107 105 -107 96 89 84 96 76 942
110 5222 Joe Rycroft Littleton SC 94 94 91 (BFD) 99 99 104 100 (BFD) DNC 84 78 959
111 5298 Gavin Vaughan Carsington SC 107 97 82 (BFD) 74 102 90 93 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 993
112 3011 Matthew Wright Emsworth SC (DNC) (DNC) 111 92 109 108 106 101 96 DNC 99 DNC 1054
113 3349 Andrew English Frensham Ponds SC (DNC) (DNC) 112 91 110 109 108 102 97 DNC DNC DNC 1077
114 TBA Stephen Chiverton HISC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1160
114 1492 Steve Masters HISC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1160
comments powered by Disqus