X

Result Details

Event name: Firefly Nationals
Date: 27 July 2013
Type:
Club: Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Classtype:FIREFLY , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 BoatName Total
1 1954 Jono PANK Sarah PANK Imperial Poona YC 3 1 1 6 10 1 2 31 4 POGIE 28
2 2144 Ben VINES Jenny VINES Imperial Poona YC 5 2 3 4 3 4 3 24 7 FETHERLITE 31
3 3850 Stuart HUDSON Jo FINDLAY Keyhaven/Spinnaker 1 4 4 1 20 2 7 5 8 FUSTY FERRRET 32
4 888 Andy CORNAH Kate FAIRCLOUGH West Kirby SC 4 5 2 7 19 8 5 2 3 DESPERADO 36
5 3615 Jamie McEWEN Jo McEWEN Tamesis SC 2 3 5 8 2 9 11 12 6 SKIRMISH 46
6 1867 Steven GREAVES Caroline EDWARDS Rickmansworth SC 6 8 12 2 24 3 15 1 5 CUMULUS 52
7 3674 Nigel WAKEFIELD Emily SAUNDERSON Newport BC 7 9 11 3 14 7 4 10 9 FLO 60
8 3318 Guy DAVISON Izzy BRETHERTON Llangorse SC 9 6 10 5 11 5 13 3 18 LYNESTRA 62
9 2659 Ben LUMBY Liz EVANS Restronguet SC 11 7 9 16 17 6 6 33 1 KONG 73
10 3690 Alex DAVEY Jamie CROSSAN Royal Harwich YC 12 19 7 13 9 11 9 17 2 MUSTARD 80
11 69 John GREENLAND Ruth GUY Imperial Poona YC 10 11 8 12 7 12 10 15 11 WALRUS 81
12 3550 David SINCOCK Betty WHEELER Restronguet SC 13 13 16 9 6 13 1 22 23 WATER SPIDER 93
13 3746 Dan VINCENT Ella VINCENT Stokes Bay SC 8 10 22 10 45 10 16 11 17 TICTAC 104
14 3023 Barney SMITH Alannah HEBBERT Hamble River SC 15 12 13 45 1 18 8 30 12 FOURWOOD THINKING 109
15 2282 David ELLIS Evie SNEDKER Keyhaven YC 23 21 23 21 4 37 12 4 20 NO NAME 128
16 3173 Tony THRESHER Mike RADFORD West Oxfordshire SC 17 15 14 11 32 17 23 21 22 SOX 140
17 3608 Will SHEPHERD Tessa HAMER West Kirby SC 14 24 15 15 5 37 24 19 29 MOJO 145
18 3671 Frederick MAINWARING James SHEPHERD Red Wharf Bay SC 21 22 19 14 21 14 29 9 41 DORIS 149
19 3747 David CHISHOLM Libbie BURTINSHAW Royal Naval SA 26 45 6 26 16 20 14 35 16 GROWLER 159
20 2542 Josh RICHARDSON Tristan RICHARDSON Ardleigh SC 32 26 26 27 13 24 20 8 15 FLYING TERN 159
21 3739 Lucy BOREHAM Rachel CREBBIN RYA 33 23 20 19 8 23 38 25 26 WILLOW 177
22 2587 Richard WHITEFOOT Jo MOORE Hickling Broad SC 19 18 40 17 30 21 25 34 13 CHI CHI 177
23 3809 Owain MATTHEWS Jim BRAMLEY West Kirby SC 18 16 45 45 22 45 17 6 10 SOUND CHIEF 179
24 3414 Alister BARKER Nicky BARKER RAFSA 20 20 40 18 45 15 18 36 14 TIGGER 181
25 3612 Matt JOHNSON Ginny HAMILTON BARNS RYA 27 27 25 36 15 37 28 20 21 RED BARRON 199
26 3610 Richard THOMPSON Emma HARVEY Royal Harwich YC 28 35 27 25 35 19 33 14 31 TIFFANY 212
27 3677 Geof HALL Hayley GOACHER Restronguet SC 30 28 21 20 31 37 36 26 24 WIKI WIKI 216
28 3921 Mike STEELE Chris STYLES St Edmundsbury SCA 24 25 40 45 26 16 19 37 32 FIZZ! 219
29 2223 Bryony MEAKINS Natasha LISTER Hamble River SC 25 30 28 24 28 26 34 29 33 BUMBLE 223
30 3957 Ben BURROWS Bea BURROWS West Oxfordshire SC 34 33 33 29 27 30 22 27 25 MACCATOO 226
31 2246 Oli BURROWS Alex BAXTER West Oxfordshire SC 42 45 17 22 33 22 27 38 27 SCRUFFY 228
32 2296 Jack BRADLEY Liz SNEDKER Keyhaven YC 42 45 29 23 34 25 30 13 35 FALCON 231
33 3841 Sophie SHEPHERD Sarah LOMBARD West Kirby SC 42 45 31 45 23 29 21 16 28 GENESIS 235
34 3098 Steven CLAYTON Ayesha LOBO Royal Harwich YC 29 32 45 45 25 27 37 18 30 RAT BAG 243
35 3033 Konrad WEAVER Thea CRAWSHAW Durham Uni SC 42 29 18 36 18 45 31 39 34 TRINKET 247
36 2803 Edward SMITH Lucy SMITH Imperial Poona YC 16 14 40 45 12 45 45 45 45 GRENDEL 262
37 3009 Ross LONSDALE Hugo BURROWS West Oxfordshire SC 45 45 32 45 36 28 32 28 19 FILL YOUR BOOTS 265
38 3616 Jonathon BICKFORD Penny HOOPER Upper Thames SC 22 17 24 31 45 45 45 45 45 TOP DOLLY 274
39 25 Toni DUFFY Matthew Jones Birmingham Uni SC 31 31 30 28 39 45 39 45 38 ISABELLA 281
40 29 Lizzie HUBBARD Abigail GRIFFITHS Birmingham Uni SC 35 45 35 36 37 45 26 40 36 MAISIE 290
41 3675 Mark FAWCETT Nick HILL Whitefriars SC 42 45 34 30 38 45 35 32 37 FLO 293
42 2925 Peter SLIMMING Imogen TAYLOR Hamble River SC 45 45 45 45 29 45 40 7 45 TROUSERS 301
43 2539 Andy WEIR Dylan WEIR Restronguet SC 45 45 45 45 43 45 41 23 45 PALADIN 332
44 123 Michael BROWN Royal Dart YC 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 GREMLIN 360
comments powered by Disqus