X

Result Details

Event name: Phantom Nationals
Date: 06 September 2013
Type:
Club: Shoreham Sailing Club
Classtype:PHANTOM , see more results
Rank Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 SailNos Total
1 Andy Couch Rudyard Lake 1 1 1 1 1 (DNC) 1345 5
2 Charlie Cumbley RYA 2 2 2 2 2 (DNF) 1423 10
3 Chris Turner Tynemouth 6 -7 3 4 3 1 1412 17
4 Andrew Wilde Carsington 3 4 4 3 4 (DNF) 1421 18
5 Tyler Harmsworth Shoreham 4 6 (DNF) 10 5 2 1340 27
6 Simon Heusen Lyme Regis 7 10 6 -15 6 3 1413 32
7 James Dawson RYA (DNF) 13 9 5 8 6 1408 41
8 Simon Hawkes Wimbleball 8 9 10 8 7 (DNC) 55 42
9 Geoff Holden Northampton 11 -14 13 6 14 5 1334 49
10 John Wayling Northampton 9 11 17 13 11 (DNC) 1175 61
11 Mike Tustin Bowmoor 10 15 14 12 12 (DNC) 1406 63
12 Richard Sims Carsington -22 16 12 19 13 4 1390 64
13 Chris Shelton Downs 14 25 15 -29 21 7 1211 82
14 Tony Fastnedge Lyme Regis 15 18 (DNS) 14 26 10 1418 83
15 Nick Mason Island Barn 12 21 11 23 17 (DNF) 1386 84
16 Steve Popple Shoreham 26 8 8 7 (DNF) DNF 1414 98
17 Matthew House Royal Harwich 16 30 19 20 18 (DNF) 1355 103
18 Gareth Griffiths Shoreham 27 23 16 17 23 (DNF) 1317 106
19 Adam Ellery Mounts Bay 18 17 7 16 (DNF) DNF 1332 107
20 Matthew Pallett Burton 32 31 20 -34 15 9 1367 107
21 Neil Fulcher Stone 13 12 (DNF) 24 10 DNF 1362 108
22 Neville Taylor Hants 29 24 (DNF) 27 19 11 1329 110
23 G Kingston-Minnis Lee-on-Solent 34 19 18 18 24 (DNC) 1277 113
24 Steve Bolland Bristol Corinthian 25 22 (DNF) 11 9 DNF 1385 116
25 Alex Dawson RYA (DNF) 28 DNS 28 20 8 1409 133
26 Ivan Walsh Shoreham 36 36 21 -38 28 14 1300 135
27 Erk Styles Downs 33 38 (DNF) 37 27 13 1364 148
28 George Odling Burghfield 23 27 (DNF) 25 25 DNC 1280 149
29 Will Gulliver Northampton (DNF) 3 5 DNC DNC DNC 1346 155
30 Nick Orman Castle Cove 5 5 (DNF) DNF DNC DNC 1383 157
31 Olly Hopkins Bowmoor 17 33 (DNF) 9 DNF DNC 1298 157
32 Neil Boughton Royal Plymouth 39 35 22 31 30 (DNF) 1384 157
33 Adam Perry Pennine 21 20 (DNS) 22 DNF DNC 1281 161
34 Martin Knott Ribble 28 32 (DNS) 30 22 DNC 1198 161
35 Chris Roberts Creeksea 24 (DNF) DNS 26 16 DNC 1395 164
36 Andy Spencer Burton 38 (DNF) DNF 35 32 12 1139 166
37 Ian Miller Alton Water 19 29 (DNS) 21 DNF DNC 1305 167
38 Ian Sullivan Northampton 20 26 (DNS) DNF DNC DNC 1404 193
39 Clive Morley Minnis Bay 35 34 (DNS) 32 DNF DNC 1184 199
40 Richard White Downs 30 37 (DNF) 39 DNF DNC 1254 204
41 Martin Walker Shoreham 40 (DNF) DNS 41 31 DNC 1096 210
42 Mike Potter Ouse Amateur 31 (DNC) DNS 33 DNF DNC 142 211
43 Martin Mills Hunts (DNF) DNC DNF 36 29 DNC 1201 212
44 Peter Harlow Lilliput 37 39 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC 1010 223
45 Phil Longley Stone (DNC) DNC DNS 40 DNF DNC 1193 236
46 John Torrance Creeksea (DNC) DNC DNS DNC DNC DNC 955 245
46 Andy Griffin Nottingham (DNF) DNF DNS DNC DNC DNC 1054 245
46 Peter Cook (DNC) DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC 1125 245
comments powered by Disqus