X

Result Details

Event name: RYA South East Zone Championships 2013 - Optimist Fleet
Date: 28 September 2013
Type:
Club: Queen Mary Sailing Club
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Total
1 5672 Johnny Thompson Frensham Pond SC / R Lym YC (26.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 31.0
2 6204 Zac Riley Weir Wood SC 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 17.0
3 6050 Flavia Tritto Papercourt SC 4.0 (12.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 26.0
4 6116 Alice Handley Papercourt / HISC 5.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 14.0 21.0
5 6064 George Blatchford Weir Wood SC 2.0 10.0 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 23.0 35.0
6 5693 Joshua Davies Bewl Valley SC 17.0 (32.0 OCS) 5.0 4.0 3.0 29.0 61.0
7 6013 Sophie Dorrington Weir Wood SC 13.0 7.0 (17.0) 5.0 6.0 31.0 48.0
8 6103 Christopher James Papercourt / HISC 3.0 (32.0 OCS) 8.0 11.0 11.0 33.0 65.0
9 5679 Zac West Papercourt SC 11.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 (26.0) 34.0 60.0
10 6115 Peter Baddeley Burghfield / HISC 12.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 (14.0) 36.0 50.0
11 5990 James Hall Papercourt SC 9.0 9.0 11.0 (15.0) 10.0 39.0 54.0
12 5940 Georgia Baker Weir Wood SC 7.0 13.0 (15.0) 8.0 12.0 40.0 55.0
13 5362 Jake Thompson Frensham Pond SC / R Lym YC 6.0 6.0 14.0 (21.0) 15.0 41.0 62.0
14 602 Patrick Whelan PSC 8.0 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 7.0 43.0 59.0
15 6207 India Page-Wood Hayling Island SC / Papercourt (16.0) 16.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 46.0 62.0
16 5740 Charles Handley Papercourt SC 15.0 17.0 (23.0) 14.0 13.0 59.0 82.0
17 5929 Joshua Waha Royal Southern YC (32.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 32.0 OCS 16.0 60.0 92.0
18 5274 Zachary Lyttle Bowmoor 14.0 11.0 (20.0) 20.0 17.0 62.0 82.0
19 6058 Adam Grimwood Chipstead SC 21.0 (22.0) 10.0 19.0 19.0 69.0 91.0
20 5581 Ollie Back Bewl Valley SC 18.0 19.0 (24.0) 18.0 18.0 73.0 97.0
21 6113 Ella Lance Bewl Valley SC 20.0 18.0 (25.0) 17.0 20.0 75.0 100.0
22 6019 Theo Gumbley Bewl Valley SC 22.0 20.0 18.0 16.0 (23.0) 76.0 99.0
23 6206 Arda Battalgazi Docklands Sailing And Watersports Centre 19.0 (32.0 OCS) 22.0 22.0 21.0 84.0 116.0
24 5062 Keelin Greene Papercourt SC 23.0 21.0 19.0 (32.0 OCS) 22.0 85.0 117.0
25 6079 Lauren Discombe Bewl Valley SC 10.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 88.0 120.0
26 5242 Amelia Greene Papercourt SC 25.0 24.0 21.0 (32.0 DNC) 25.0 95.0 127.0
27 5555 Isabelle Waha Royal Southern YC 24.0 23.0 (27.0) 25.0 27.0 99.0 126.0
28 5558 Hamilton Roaf Chipstead SC 28.0 (32.0 DNF) 26.0 23.0 24.0 101.0 133.0
29 5756 Alfie Walliss Papercourt SC 27.0 25.0 28.0 24.0 (32.0 DNC) 104.0 136.0
30 5176 Annabel Sumeray Papercourt SC (32.0 DNF) 26.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 122.0 154.0
31 6070 James Hammett Hayling Island SC (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 160.0
comments powered by Disqus