X

Result Details

Event name: RYA North Zone Championships 2013 - Topper Fleet
Date: 28 September 2013
Type:
Club: Yorkshire Dales SC
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 35211 George COLES Carsington Sailing Club 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 12.0
2 46168 Simon GADSBY Nottingham Sailing Club 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 14.0 43.0
3 47101 Georgia KING Hollowell Sailing Club 3.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 17.0 25.0
4 47124 Adam ROWLATT Rutland 4.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 50.0
5 46664 Eleanor CRAIG Staunton Harold SC (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 26.0 33.0
6 47277 Harry PALMER Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 29.0 39.0
7 45471 Will PRIESTLEY Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club (8.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 29.0 37.0
8 47099 Finlay BRECHIN Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 10.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 3.0 3.0 33.0 45.0
9 46135 Thomas WOODINGS Carsington 6.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 39.0 68.0
10 46875 Harriet LEE Yorkshire Dales SC And Yeadon SC 9.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 40.0 69.0
11 46388 Nick TENNEY Pennine Sailing Club (13.0) 13.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 51.0 64.0
12 46147 Esther PARKHURST Beaver 15.0 (17.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 63.0 80.0
13 34823 Jenni PARSONS Rotherham Sailing Club 11.0 11.0 14.0 9.0 19.0 (29.0 DNC) 64.0 93.0
14 31149 Ciara ARCHBOLD Griffy Dam 12.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 (24.0) 11.0 65.0 89.0
15 34024 Matthew MCROBBIE Hykeham Sailing Club 14.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 72.0 101.0
16 46146 Lucy PARKHURST Beaver Sailing Club 16.0 14.0 15.0 19.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 77.0 106.0
17 4 Hannah SOUTH North Lincs And Humberside Sailing Club 20.0 16.0 (23.0) 18.0 15.0 10.0 79.0 102.0
18 46653 Franklin WRIGHT Pennine Sailing Club 19.0 21.0 (26.0) 21.0 14.0 9.0 84.0 110.0
19 46590 Molly DESORGHER Notts County Sailing Club 21.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 87.0 116.0
20 31 James Thomas Sedbergh School (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 22.0 14.0 94.0 123.0
21 43239 Reuben COPLEY South Windermere Sailing Club 22.0 24.0 21.0 (25.0) 17.0 13.0 97.0 122.0
22 15547 Ben CALDWELL Hollowell Sailing Club 17.0 23.0 18.0 23.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 104.0 133.0
23 46478 Morgan SMITH Hollowell Sailing Club 18.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 106.0 135.0
24 45708 Thomas PARKHURST Beaver Sailing Club 24.0 20.0 24.0 24.0 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 113.0 142.0
25 16670 Nick WELBOURN Hykeham Sailing Club 23.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 118.0 147.0
26 44683 Ellie BAMFORTH Pennine Sailing Club 25.0 25.0 27.0 27.0 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 124.0 153.0
27 41837 Brad Moss Sedbergh School (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 25.0 26.0 16.0 29.0 DNC 125.0 154.0
28 45326 Gus MCKENZIE Yorkshire Dales 26.0 26.0 28.0 28.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 137.0 166.0
comments powered by Disqus