X

Result Details

Event name: RYA East Zone Championships 2013 - Optimist Fleet
Date: 28 September 2013
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 Optimist 6212 Arthur BROWN Royal Burnham YC (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 9.0
2 Optimist 5993 Colette BACON Corinithian Otters - Burnham On Crouch (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 19.0
3 Optimist 6142 Conor WEY Dsc/wmyc 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 16.0
4 Optimist 5857 Thomas BRYANT Cam Sailing Club 7.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 2.0 22.0 33.0
5 Optimist 6154 James BROSNAN WREN Dabchicks SC 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 26.0 36.0
6 Optimist 5754 Ben HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters 1.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 (17.0) 9.0 27.0 44.0
7 Optimist 1017 Yannick HILLIER Rbyc 4.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (15.0) 31.0 46.0
8 Optimist 4705 Ellen MORLEY Burnham Sailing Club 12.0 (13.0) 5.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 38.0 51.0
9 Optimist 5766 Arthur CONNOLLY Rcyc (10.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 40.0 50.0
10 Optimist 6121 Ferddie PITCHER Lorinthian Otters 8.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 (16.0) 14.0 49.0 65.0
11 Optimist 5680 William PANK Norfolk Broads Yacht Club (18.0) 12.0 14.0 15.0 6.0 8.0 55.0 73.0
12 Optimist 5837 Jonathon Bailey Hunts SC 9.0 (14.0) 11.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 55.0 69.0
13 Optimist 5848 Sophie JOHNSON Blackwater SC 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 12.0 11.0 55.0 67.0
14 Optimist 5710 Alex KNIGHT Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 13.0 (18.0) 15.0 12.0 8.0 18.0 66.0 84.0
15 Optimist 5720 Luke BEUVINK Corinthian Otters 16.0 16.0 (22.0) 18.0 13.0 10.0 73.0 95.0
16 Optimist 5542 Ella PHELPS Corinthian Otters 14.0 (20.0) 16.0 17.0 15.0 12.0 74.0 94.0
17 Optimist 6104 Felix WALLIS Royal Corinthian Otters 17.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 20.0 (27.0 DNC) 79.0 106.0
18 Optimist 6194 James PITCHER Corinthian Otters (20.0) 17.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 16.0 80.0 100.0
19 Optimist 5546 Caitlin MORLEY Burnham Sailing Club 19.0 (21.0) 20.0 20.0 19.0 17.0 95.0 116.0
20 Optimist 5375 Charles BACON Corinithian Otters - Burnham On Crouch 15.0 10.0 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 97.0 124.0
21 Optimist 5701 Joseph TAYLOR Hunts SC (27.0 OCS) 19.0 19.0 21.0 27.0 RET 27.0 DNC 113.0 140.0
22 Optimist 5910 Molly BOWMAN Aldeburgh (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 27.0 DNC 118.0 145.0
23 Optimist 4972 Emily CHARLTON Thorpe Bay 21.0 (27.0 DNF) 21.0 23.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 119.0 146.0
24 Optimist 5218 Thomas WILLIAMS Dabchicks SC 22.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNF 22.0 21.0 27.0 DNC 119.0 146.0
25 Optimist 5560 Charles GAYTON Dabchicks (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135.0 162.0
25 Optimist 4661 Joe PURDIE Dsc (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135.0 162.0
comments powered by Disqus