X

Result Details

Event name: RYA East Zone Championships 2013 - Cadet Fleet
Date: 28 September 2013
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:CADET , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 Cadet 8432 Lulu KNOTT Daisy NUNN Waldringfield 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 17.0 23.0
2 Cadet 9877 Daisy COLLINGRIDGE Hattie COLLINGRIDGE Waldringfield (28.0) 6.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 19.0 47.0
3 Cadet 8521 Alex PAGE Aaron CHADWICK Brightlingsea (29.0) 7.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 22.0 51.0
4 Cadet 9152 Lucy CORBY Jade MCCARTHY Fishers Green SC 1.0 (12.0) 7.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 25.0 37.0
5 Cadet 8441 Ben SHORROCK Ellie WATLING Frensham Pond (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 26.0 32.0
6 Cadet 9083 Scarlett ANDERSON Scott ELLIS Corinthian Otters 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 30.0 41.0
7 Cadet 9047 George BRIDGE Tom BRIDGE Frensham Pond S.c. (32.0) 1.0 14.0 15.0 1.0 1.0 32.0 64.0
8 Cadet 9294 Isobel SPEIRS Emily SPEIRS Frensham Pond Sailing Club 4.0 (17.0) 8.0 12.0 10.0 2.0 36.0 53.0
9 Cadet 8542 Joe BARR Adam LLOYD Corinthian Otters 7.0 8.0 9.0 (19.0) 13.0 15.0 52.0 71.0
10 Cadet 8513 Samuel WRANKMORE Toby SLUMP Frensham Pond (30.0) 14.0 6.0 18.0 9.0 14.0 61.0 91.0
11 Cadet 9179 Robert KEEN Harry CHATTERTON Fishers Green 8.0 13.0 (17.0) 14.0 14.0 12.0 61.0 78.0
12 Cadet 8852 Archie PENN Hazel WHITTLE Waldringfield Sailing Club 10.0 9.0 18.0 21.0 8.0 (24.0) 66.0 90.0
13 Cadet 9027 Ben BARR Josh BENNETT Corinthian Otters 9.0 (26.0) 12.0 20.0 23.0 3.0 67.0 93.0
14 Cadet 9084 Alex Colquitt James COLQUITT Wksc 14.0 4.0 16.0 (23.0) 15.0 18.0 67.0 90.0
15 Cadet 8846 Tom COLLYER Francis BUTTERWORTH Fgsc (31.0) 22.0 10.0 7.0 22.0 SCP 8.0 69.0 100.0
16 Cadet 9384 Emily MITCHELL Rebecca MITCHELL Alton Water 5.0 19.0 (25.0) 17.0 22.0 10.0 73.0 98.0
17 Cadet 9020 Anna MORGAN Phoebe BRADSHAW Frensham Pond Sailing Club (33.0) 2.0 19.0 2.0 31.0 25.0 79.0 112.0
18 Cadet 8351 Wiggy (William) WILKES Izzy FOWLEY Parkstone YC 12.0 15.0 15.0 22.0 (30.0) 16.0 80.0 110.0
19 Cadet 8845 Megan FERGUSON Yasmin SFAXI Frensham 21.0 10.0 (26.0) 13.0 19.0 19.0 82.0 108.0
20 Cadet 9673 Abbey WILLIAMS Tom STRATTON BROWN Frensham Pond 16.0 21.0 20.0 9.0 20.0 (23.0) 86.0 109.0
21 Cadet 9635 Louis MELLOR Rosie TARGETT Fpsc 19.0 18.0 11.0 24.0 (26.0) 17.0 89.0 115.0
22 Cadet 9754 Livvy BATES Charlotte VIDELO Frensham Pond Sailing Club 15.0 20.0 (27.0) 10.0 24.0 21.0 90.0 117.0
23 Cadet 9321 Katie SPARK Lia FLETCHER Waldringfield Sailing Club 18.0 (23.0) 23.0 11.0 17.0 22.0 91.0 114.0
24 Cadet 7630 Harry FITZSIMMONS Sam WOODHOUSE Rlymyc 34.0 16.0 13.0 (35.0 OCS) 11.0 20.0 94.0 129.0
25 Cadet 6664 Ellie WOOTTON Kate WHITE Waldringfield Sailing Club 17.0 25.0 22.0 16.0 16.0 (27.0) 96.0 123.0
26 Cadet 7274 Hannah GOODRICH Poppy REDFERN South Cerney 11.0 24.0 21.0 (29.0) 18.0 26.0 100.0 129.0
27 Cadet 9295 Jamie TOINTON Hamish TAYLOR Parkstone 13.0 (29.0) 24.0 28.0 21.0 29.0 115.0 144.0
28 Cadet 8447 Ryan WILKINSON Finbarr WORMWELL Fpsc 26.0 27.0 (29.0) 26.0 28.0 13.0 120.0 149.0
29 Cadet 8844 Lucy MALLINDER Jessica WILLIAMS Frensham Pond SC 22.0 31.0 (33.0) 25.0 25.0 30.0 133.0 166.0
30 Cadet 9029 Ben WARRINGTON Katy LLOYD Thorpe Bay 20.0 30.0 (31.0) 30.0 27.0 28.0 135.0 166.0
31 Cadet 9243 Rory BURDOCK Jonny GRAY Frensham Ponds 24.0 28.0 28.0 27.0 29.0 (31.0) 136.0 167.0
32 Cadet 9225 Nathan ALLEN Louis Piere LAPPAGE Fishers Green / King George SC 23.0 (33.0) 30.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 149.0 182.0
33 Cadet 9005 William PALIERAKIS Shannon MCCARTHY Fgsc 25.0 32.0 32.0 31.0 (33.0) 33.0 153.0 186.0
34 Cadet 9153 Lucy RUMBELOW Harry HUISH Royal Torbay YC 27.0 34.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 166.0 201.0
comments powered by Disqus