X

Result Details

Event name: RYA Zone Champs - Topper Regatta
Date: 01 January 2006
Type: Championship
Club: Yorlshire Dales SC
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Class HelmSex Total
1 35211 George COLES Carsington Sailing Club 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 Topper MALE 12.0
2 46168 Simon GADSBY Nottingham Sailing Club 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 14.0 Topper MALE 43.0
3 47101 Georgia KING Hollowell Sailing Club 3.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 17.0 Topper FEMALE 25.0
4 47124 Adam ROWLATT Rutland 4.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 Topper MALE 50.0
5 46664 Eleanor CRAIG Staunton Harold SC (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 26.0 Topper FEMALE 33.0
6 47277 Harry PALMER Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 29.0 Topper MALE 39.0
7 45471 Will PRIESTLEY Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club (8.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 29.0 Topper MALE 37.0
8 47099 Finlay BRECHIN Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 10.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 3.0 3.0 33.0 Topper MALE 45.0
9 46135 Thomas WOODINGS Carsington 6.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 39.0 Topper MALE 68.0
10 46875 Harriet LEE Yorkshire Dales SC And Yeadon SC 9.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 40.0 Topper FEMALE 69.0
11 46388 Nick TENNEY Pennine Sailing Club (13.0) 13.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 51.0 Topper MALE 64.0
12 46147 Esther PARKHURST Beaver 15.0 (17.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 63.0 Topper FEMALE 80.0
13 34823 Jenni PARSONS Rotherham Sailing Club 11.0 11.0 14.0 9.0 19.0 (29.0 DNC) 64.0 Topper FEMALE 93.0
14 31149 Ciara ARCHBOLD Griffy Dam 12.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 (24.0) 11.0 65.0 Topper FEMALE 89.0
15 34024 Matthew MCROBBIE Hykeham Sailing Club 14.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 72.0 Topper MALE 101.0
16 46146 Lucy PARKHURST Beaver Sailing Club 16.0 14.0 15.0 19.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 77.0 Topper FEMALE 106.0
17 4 Hannah SOUTH North Lincs And Humberside Sailing Club 20.0 16.0 (23.0) 18.0 15.0 10.0 79.0 Topper FEMALE 102.0
18 46653 Franklin WRIGHT Pennine Sailing Club 19.0 21.0 (26.0) 21.0 14.0 9.0 84.0 Topper MALE 110.0
19 46590 Molly DESORGHER Notts County Sailing Club 21.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 87.0 Topper FEMALE 116.0
20 31 James Thomas Sedbergh School (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 22.0 14.0 94.0 Topper MALE 123.0
21 43239 Reuben COPLEY South Windermere Sailing Club 22.0 24.0 21.0 (25.0) 17.0 13.0 97.0 Topper MALE 122.0
22 15547 Ben CALDWELL Hollowell Sailing Club 17.0 23.0 18.0 23.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 104.0 Topper MALE 133.0
23 46478 Morgan SMITH Hollowell Sailing Club 18.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 106.0 Topper MALE 135.0
24 45708 Thomas PARKHURST Beaver Sailing Club 24.0 20.0 24.0 24.0 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 113.0 Topper MALE 142.0
25 16670 Nick WELBOURN Hykeham Sailing Club 23.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 118.0 Topper MALE 147.0
26 44683 Ellie BAMFORTH Pennine Sailing Club 25.0 25.0 27.0 27.0 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 124.0 Topper FEMALE 153.0
27 41837 Brad Moss Sedbergh School (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 25.0 26.0 16.0 29.0 DNC 125.0 Topper MALE 154.0
28 45326 Gus MCKENZIE Yorkshire Dales 26.0 26.0 28.0 28.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 137.0 Topper MALE 166.0
comments powered by Disqus