X

Result Details

Event name: RYA East Zone Championships
Date: 28 September 2013
Type: Championship
Club: Grafham Water Sailing Club
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Class HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Total
1 6212 Arthur BROWN Royal Burnham YC (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 Optimist 13 Years MALE 9.0
2 5993 Colette BACON Corinithian Otters - Burnham On Crouch (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 Optimist 12 Years FEMALE 19.0
3 6142 Conor WEY Dsc/wmyc 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 Optimist 14 Years MALE 16.0
4 5857 Thomas BRYANT Cam Sailing Club 7.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 2.0 22.0 Optimist 12 Years MALE 33.0
5 6154 James BROSNAN WREN Dabchicks SC 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 26.0 Optimist 12 Years MALE 36.0
6 5754 Ben HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters 1.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 (17.0) 9.0 27.0 Optimist 10 Years MALE 44.0
7 1017 Yannick HILLIER Rbyc 4.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (15.0) 31.0 Optimist 12 Years MALE 46.0
8 4705 Ellen MORLEY Burnham Sailing Club 12.0 (13.0) 5.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 38.0 Optimist 13 Years FEMALE 51.0
9 5766 Arthur CONNOLLY Rcyc (10.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 40.0 Optimist 12 Years MALE 50.0
10 6121 Ferddie PITCHER Lorinthian Otters 8.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 (16.0) 14.0 49.0 Optimist 9 Years MALE 65.0
11 5680 William PANK Norfolk Broads Yacht Club (18.0) 12.0 14.0 15.0 6.0 8.0 55.0 Optimist 10 Years Male 73.0
12 5837 Jonathon Bailey Hunts SC 9.0 (14.0) 11.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 55.0 Optimist 11 Years MALE 69.0
13 5848 Sophie JOHNSON Blackwater SC 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 12.0 11.0 55.0 Optimist 11 Years FEMALE 67.0
14 5710 Alex KNIGHT Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 13.0 (18.0) 15.0 12.0 8.0 18.0 66.0 Optimist 13 Years FEMALE 84.0
15 5720 Luke BEUVINK Corinthian Otters 16.0 16.0 (22.0) 18.0 13.0 10.0 73.0 Optimist 11 Years MALE 95.0
16 5542 Ella PHELPS Corinthian Otters 14.0 (20.0) 16.0 17.0 15.0 12.0 74.0 Optimist 11 Years FEMALE 94.0
17 6104 Felix WALLIS Royal Corinthian Otters 17.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 20.0 (27.0 DNC) 79.0 Optimist 11 Years MALE 106.0
18 6194 James PITCHER Corinthian Otters (20.0) 17.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 16.0 80.0 Optimist 11 Years MALE 100.0
19 5546 Caitlin MORLEY Burnham Sailing Club 19.0 (21.0) 20.0 20.0 19.0 17.0 95.0 Optimist 9 Years FEMALE 116.0
20 5375 Charles BACON Corinithian Otters - Burnham On Crouch 15.0 10.0 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 97.0 Optimist 9 Years MALE 124.0
21 5701 Joseph TAYLOR Hunts SC (27.0 OCS) 19.0 19.0 21.0 27.0 RET 27.0 DNC 113.0 Optimist 8 Years MALE 140.0
22 5910 Molly BOWMAN Aldeburgh (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 27.0 DNC 118.0 Optimist 10 Years FEMALE 145.0
23 4972 Emily CHARLTON Thorpe Bay 21.0 (27.0 DNF) 21.0 23.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 119.0 Optimist 12 Years FEMALE 146.0
24 5218 Thomas WILLIAMS Dabchicks SC 22.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNF 22.0 21.0 27.0 DNC 119.0 Optimist 11 Years MALE 146.0
25 5560 Charles GAYTON Dabchicks (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135.0 Optimist 13 Years MALE 162.0
25 4661 Joe PURDIE Dsc (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135.0 Optimist 11 Years MALE 162.0
comments powered by Disqus