X

Result Details

Event name: RYA East Zone Championships
Date: 28 September 2013
Type: Championship
Club: Grafham Water Sailing Club
Classtype:Mixed , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett Class helm_club Helm Gender Crew Name Crew Gender Total
1 8432 Lulu KNOTT 3.0 3.0 4.0 NA NA NA NA 10.0 Cadet Waldringfield FEMALE Daisy NUNN FEMALE 10.0
1 70715 Gemma KEERS 5.0 1.0 1.0 NA NA NA NA 7.0 Mirror Isc FEMALE Imogen BELLFIELD FEMALE 7.0
1 198902 George FORD 3.0 1.0 6.0 NA NA NA NA 10.0 Laser 4.7 Hisc Male 10.0
2 70567 Emma CLAYTON 1.0 2.0 10.0 NA NA NA NA 13.0 Mirror Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club/ Otley Sail Female Faye CASWELL FEMALE 13.0
2 8542 Joe BARR 7.0 8.0 1.0 NA NA NA NA 16.0 Cadet Corinthian Otters MALE Adam LLOYD MALE 16.0
2 200225 William BEDFORD 6.0 5.0 1.0 NA NA NA NA 12.0 Laser 4.7 Hayling Island Sailing Club MALE 12.0
3 203009 Ross BANHAM 5.0 7.0 4.0 NA NA NA NA 16.0 Laser 4.7 Bewl Valley Sailing Club MALE 16.0
3 8441 Ben SHORROCK 6.0 5.0 6.0 NA NA NA NA 17.0 Cadet Frensham Pond MALE Ellie WATLING FEMALE 17.0
3 70652 Tom WESTON 3.0 8.0 2.0 NA NA NA NA 13.0 Mirror Itchenor Sailing Club MALE Paddy JEFFERIES MALE 13.0
4 70667 April WHITELEY 2.0 11.0 5.0 NA NA NA NA 18.0 Mirror Ullswater YC FEMALE Sandy SIMPSON MALE 18.0
4 9083 Scarlett ANDERSON 2.0 11.0 5.0 NA NA NA NA 18.0 Cadet Corinthian Otters FEMALE Scott ELLIS MALE 18.0
4 201514 William HERITAGE 7.0 3.0 8.0 NA NA NA NA 18.0 Laser 4.7 R Lym YC/ Gurnard SC MALE 18.0
5 183310 Josh HAYNES 1.0 11.0 9.0 NA NA NA NA 21.0 Laser 4.7 Trent Valley SC MALE 21.0
5 9152 Lucy CORBY 1.0 12.0 8.0 NA NA NA NA 21.0 Cadet Fishers Green SC FEMALE Jade MCCARTHY FEMALE 21.0
5 70716 Scarlett SHEPHERD 8.0 3.0 7.0 NA NA NA NA 18.0 Mirror Restronguet Sailing Club FEMALE Harvey MARTIN MALE 18.0
6 70713 Eleanor KEERS 4.0 10.0 4.0 NA NA NA NA 18.0 Mirror Isc FEMALE Izzy PUGH FEMALE 18.0
6 9294 Isobel SPEIRS 4.0 17.0 9.0 NA NA NA NA 30.0 Cadet Frensham Pond Sailing Club FEMALE Emily SPEIRS FEMALE 30.0
6 169208 Ben WHALEY 16.0 4.0 3.0 NA NA NA NA 23.0 Laser 4.7 Swanage SC MALE 23.0
7 H27 Arran HOLMAN 10.0 6.0 7.0 NA NA NA NA 23.0 Laser 4.7 Hollowell MALE 23.0
7 9084 Alex Colquitt 14.0 4.0 16.0 NA NA NA NA 34.0 Cadet Wksc MALE James COLQUITT MALE 34.0
7 70584 Natasha EWART SMITH 12.0 6.0 3.0 NA NA NA NA 21.0 Mirror Itchenor Sailing Club FEMALE Sarah EWART SMITH FEMALE 21.0
8 70738 Robert RICHARDSON 7.0 5.0 11.0 NA NA NA NA 23.0 Mirror Royal Windermere Yacht Club MALE Jamie Whiteley MALE 23.0
8 9877 Daisy COLLINGRIDGE 28.0 6.0 2.0 NA NA NA NA 36.0 Cadet Waldringfield FEMALE Hattie COLLINGRIDGE FEMALE 36.0
8 194448 Ross THOMPSON 17.0 2.0 14.0 NA NA NA NA 33.0 Laser 4.7 Frensham Pond SC / R Lym YC MALE 33.0
9 179680 Jasmine WAITE 2.0 14.0 17.0 NA NA NA NA 33.0 Laser 4.7 Restronguet SC FEMALE 33.0
9 70714 Henry HEATH 13.0 4.0 8.0 NA NA NA NA 25.0 Mirror Itchenor MALE James DICKINSON MALE 25.0
9 8852 Archie PENN 10.0 9.0 18.0 NA NA NA NA 37.0 Cadet Waldringfield Sailing Club MALE Hazel WHITTLE FEMALE 37.0
10 9179 Robert KEEN 8.0 13.0 17.0 NA NA NA NA 38.0 Cadet Fishers Green MALE Harry CHATTERTON MALE 38.0
10 70625 Edward HANSELL 9.0 7.0 9.0 NA NA NA NA 25.0 Mirror Itchenor Sailing Club MALE Sally LORIMER FEMALE 25.0
10 184315 Jordan GILES 9.0 25.0 2.0 NA NA NA NA 36.0 Laser 4.7 Datchet SC MALE 36.0
11 201581 Abbie BACK 12.0 8.0 16.0 NA NA NA NA 36.0 Laser 4.7 Bewl Valley Sailing Club FEMALE 36.0
11 70654 Jamie WILSON 6.0 9.0 12.0 NA NA NA NA 27.0 Mirror Royal Windermere Yacht Club MALE Oliver CLEMETSON MALE 27.0
11 8521 Alex PAGE 29.0 7.0 3.0 NA NA NA NA 39.0 Cadet Brightlingsea MALE Aaron CHADWICK MALE 39.0
12 8351 Wiggy (William) WILKES 12.0 15.0 15.0 NA NA NA NA 42.0 Cadet Parkstone YC MALE Izzy FOWLEY FEMALE 42.0
12 70703 Oliver WILSON 10.0 13.0 6.0 NA NA NA NA 29.0 Mirror Warsash MALE Hannah WILSON FEMALE 29.0
12 190832 Robby BOYD 4.0 15.0 20.0 NA NA NA NA 39.0 Laser 4.7 Lymington Town SC & Royal Lymington SC MALE 39.0
13 194680 Elizabeth SHERWOOD 13.0 17.0 11.0 NA NA NA NA 41.0 Laser 4.7 Hayling Island FEMALE 41.0
13 9047 George BRIDGE 32.0 1.0 14.0 NA NA NA NA 47.0 Cadet Frensham Pond S.c. MALE Tom BRIDGE MALE 47.0
13 70792 Ollie HAWKINS 11.0 15.0 15.0 NA NA NA NA 41.0 Mirror Looe Sailing Club MALE Archie HAWKINS MALE 41.0
14 70697 Harriet WATKINS 15.0 12.0 14.0 NA NA NA NA 41.0 Mirror Poole Yacht Club FEMALE Helena WATKINS FEMALE 41.0
14 9027 Ben BARR 9.0 26.0 12.0 NA NA NA NA 47.0 Cadet Corinthian Otters MALE Josh BENNETT MALE 47.0
14 197943 Josh BAKKER 24.0 9.0 12.0 NA NA NA NA 45.0 Laser 4.7 Hayling Island Sailing Club MALE 45.0
15 203969 Dan THORNE-LARGE 8.0 13.0 25.0 NA NA NA NA 46.0 Laser 4.7 Chipstead Sailing Club MALE 46.0
15 9635 Louis MELLOR 19.0 18.0 11.0 NA NA NA NA 48.0 Cadet Fpsc MALE Rosie TARGETT FEMALE 48.0
15 70618 George RICHARDS 14.0 14.0 13.0 NA NA NA NA 41.0 Mirror Pennine SC & Beaver SC MALE Alexander BAIRD MALE 41.0
16 70100 Katya JEPPESEN FRANK 16.0 16.0 22.0 DNS NA NA NA NA 54.0 Mirror Itchenor Sailing Club FEMALE Katy DACK FEMALE 54.0
16 9384 Emily MITCHELL 5.0 19.0 25.0 NA NA NA NA 49.0 Cadet Alton Water FEMALE Rebecca MITCHELL FEMALE 49.0
16 183264 Savva TRETYAKOV 15.0 27.0 5.0 NA NA NA NA 47.0 Laser 4.7 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club MALE 47.0
17 184970 Ted BLOWERS 14.0 21.0 15.0 NA NA NA NA 50.0 Laser 4.7 Gurnard Sailing Club MALE 50.0
17 8513 Samuel WRANKMORE 30.0 14.0 7.0 NA NA NA NA 51.0 Cadet Frensham Pond MALE Toby SLUMP MALE 51.0
17 70790 Tom STOREY 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 66.0 Mirror Ripon MALE Ellen STOREY FEMALE 66.0
17 69211 Alistair SCOTT 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 66.0 Mirror Ripon SC MALE Charlotte SCOTT FEMALE 66.0
17 70655 Rory ODELL 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 66.0 Mirror Northampton MALE 66.0
17 70472 Henry RASTRICK 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 66.0 Mirror Ripon SC Male Jamie RASTRICK MALE 66.0
17 70795 Patrick TAYLOR 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 66.0 Mirror Itchenor Sailing Club Male James TAYLOR MALE 66.0
18 9020 Anna MORGAN 33.0 2.0 19.0 NA NA NA NA 54.0 Cadet Frensham Pond Sailing Club FEMALE Phoebe BRADSHAW FEMALE 54.0
18 193494 Thomas ROCKETT 18.0 20.0 13.0 NA NA NA NA 51.0 Laser 4.7 Royal Victoria YC / Bsc MALE 51.0
19 202320 Izzy KING 27.0 10.0 21.0 NA NA NA NA 58.0 Laser 4.7 Hollowell SC FEMALE 58.0
19 7274 Hannah GOODRICH 11.0 24.0 21.0 NA NA NA NA 56.0 Cadet South Cerney FEMALE Poppy REDFERN FEMALE 56.0
20 8845 Megan FERGUSON 21.0 10.0 26.0 NA NA NA NA 57.0 Cadet Frensham FEMALE Yasmin SFAXI FEMALE 57.0
20 146161 Kathryn HUTTON-PENMAN 21.0 16.0 22.0 NA NA NA NA 59.0 Laser 4.7 Burnham Sailing Club FEMALE 59.0
21 201718 Edward BARNES 20.0 22.0 18.0 NA NA NA NA 60.0 Laser 4.7 Pennine SC MALE 60.0
21 9673 Abbey WILLIAMS 16.0 21.0 20.0 NA NA NA NA 57.0 Cadet Frensham Pond Female Tom STRATTON BROWN MALE 57.0
22 9754 Livvy BATES 15.0 20.0 27.0 NA NA NA NA 62.0 Cadet Frensham Pond Sailing Club FEMALE Charlotte VIDELO FEMALE 62.0
22 88 James DRIVER 26.0 12.0 30.0 NA NA NA NA 68.0 Laser 4.7 North London Sailing Association MALE 68.0
23 201700 Haydn LAVENDER 22.0 24.0 24.0 NA NA NA NA 70.0 Laser 4.7 South Cerney /yaverland MALE 70.0
23 8846 Tom COLLYER 31.0 22.0 10.0 NA NA NA NA 63.0 Cadet Fgsc MALE Francis BUTTERWORTH MALE 63.0
24 7630 Harry FITZSIMMONS 34.0 16.0 13.0 NA NA NA NA 63.0 Cadet Rlymyc MALE Sam WOODHOUSE MALE 63.0
24 204013 Chloe COLLENETTE 32.0 18.0 23.0 NA NA NA NA 73.0 Laser 4.7 FEMALE 73.0
25 57 Samuel METCALF 29.0 32.0 19.0 NA NA NA NA 80.0 Laser 4.7 Gurnard Sailing Club MALE 80.0
25 66649876 Ellie WOOTTON 17.0 25.0 22.0 NA NA NA NA 64.0 Cadet Waldringfield Sailing Club FEMALE Kate WHITE FEMALE 64.0
26 9321 Katie SPARK 18.0 23.0 23.0 NA NA NA NA 64.0 Cadet Waldringfield Sailing Club FEMALE Lia FLETCHER FEMALE 64.0
26 176530 Lucy CAMPBELL 19.0 30.0 33.0 NA NA NA NA 82.0 Laser 4.7 Restronguet FEMALE 82.0
27 170603 Matthew WOLSTENHOLME 11.0 36.0 ZFP 36.0 NA NA NA NA 83.0 Laser 4.7 Chipstead SC MALE 83.0
27 9295 Jamie TOINTON 13.0 29.0 24.0 NA NA NA NA 66.0 Cadet Parkstone MALE Hamish TAYLOR MALE 66.0
28 9243 Rory BURDOCK 24.0 28.0 28.0 NA NA NA NA 80.0 Cadet Frensham Ponds MALE Jonny GRAY MALE 80.0
28 189200 Harry CAPPLEMAN 28.0 28.0 28.0 NA NA NA NA 84.0 Laser 4.7 Pennine SC MALE 84.0
29 19617 Douglas CALDER 25.0 29.0 31.0 NA NA NA NA 85.0 Laser 4.7 Burghfield MALE 85.0
29 9029 Ben WARRINGTON 20.0 30.0 31.0 NA NA NA NA 81.0 Cadet Thorpe Bay MALE Katy LLOYD FEMALE 81.0
30 8447 Ryan WILKINSON 26.0 27.0 29.0 NA NA NA NA 82.0 Cadet Fpsc MALE Finbarr WORMWELL MALE 82.0
30 192800 Deborah HUGHES 23.0 33.0 32.0 NA NA NA NA 88.0 Laser 4.7 Utsc / R Lym Y C Female 88.0
31 8844 Lucy MALLINDER 22.0 31.0 33.0 NA NA NA NA 86.0 Cadet Frensham Pond SC FEMALE Jessica WILLIAMS FEMALE 86.0
31 146088 Teddy MIDDLETON-SMITH 33.0 31.0 27.0 NA NA NA NA 91.0 Laser 4.7 Hollowell Sailing Club MALE 91.0
32 9225 Nathan ALLEN 23.0 33.0 30.0 NA NA NA NA 86.0 Cadet Fishers Green / King George SC MALE Louis Piere LAPPAGE MALE 86.0
32 201084 Yann BRACEGIRDLE 44.0 DNF 19.0 29.0 NA NA NA NA 92.0 Laser 4.7 Castle Cove SC MALE 92.0
33 181370 Imogen VAN RUITEN 44.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 NA NA NA NA 96.0 Laser 4.7 Pennine SC FEMALE 96.0
33 9005 William PALIERAKIS 25.0 32.0 32.0 NA NA NA NA 89.0 Cadet Fgsc MALE Shannon MCCARTHY FEMALE 89.0
34 9153 Lucy RUMBELOW 27.0 34.0 35.0 DNF NA NA NA NA 96.0 Cadet Royal Torbay YC FEMALE Harry HUISH MALE 96.0
34 197899 Karyna MANUEL 44.0 DNS 44.0 DNS 10.0 NA NA NA NA 98.0 Laser 4.7 Grafham FEMALE 98.0
35 8 Chay TURNER-RICHARDS 30.0 36.0 34.0 NA NA NA NA 100.0 Laser 4.7 Sedbergh SChool MALE 100.0
36 154667 Zak STUCKE 31.0 35.0 37.0 NA NA NA NA 103.0 Laser 4.7 Desborough MALE 103.0
37 43301 Tom FAIRBROTHER 34.0 34.0 38.0 NA NA NA NA 106.0 Laser 4.7 Pennine Sailing Club MALE 106.0
38 163346 James STEWART 35.0 37.0 35.0 NA NA NA NA 107.0 Laser 4.7 Pennine SC MALE 107.0
39 201084 Christopher IBBOTSON 44.0 DNF 38.0 39.0 NA NA NA NA 121.0 Laser 4.7 Pennine Sailing Club MALE 121.0
40 197941 Alex BUTLER 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 132.0 Laser 4.7 Hayling Island SC MALE 132.0
40 204343 Zofia MORITZ 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 132.0 Laser 4.7 Uks Fir Warsaw/poland FEMALE 132.0
40 197705 Thomas ROCKETT 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 132.0 Laser 4.7 Royal Victoria YC/ Bsc MALE 132.0
40 192619 Milo GILL-TAYLOR 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC NA NA NA NA 132.0 Laser 4.7 Spinnaker MALE 132.0
comments powered by Disqus