X

Result Details

Event name: Sailing Solutions 4.2 m Summer Championships
Date: 08 April 2013
Type: Championship
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank Helm Club Nett SailNono Champioship no helm gender Age flight Total race 1 race 2 race 3 race 4 race 5 race 6 race 7 race 8 race 9 race 10 race 11 race 12 race 13 race 14 race 15
1 David ROSIE Helensburgh S.c. 20.0 45772 331 MALE 12 93.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (28.0) 2.0 2.0 (32.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0)
2 Charlie TORDOFF-GIBSON Christchurch 24.0 44018 170 MALE 13 128.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
3 Jenna MCCARLIE County Antrim Yacht Club 36.0 47097 480 FEMALE 11 64.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (8.0) 3.0
4 Ellen McCarlie County Antrim Yacht Club 48.0 46424 486 FEMALE 12 90.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0)
5 Hakan DIGBY Qmsc 64.0 47154 296 MALE 11 110.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0) 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 2.0 5.0 (11.0) (11.0) 10.0
6 Angus KEMP Poole YC 66.0 29641 527 MALE 11 135.0 (11.0) 6.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 (15.0) (32.0 DNC)
7 Daniel THOMPSON Qmsc 68.0 46374 880 MALE 12 166.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNF) (18.0) 10.0 13.0 (16.0) 16.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
8 Paul MOUGHTIN-LEAY Manor Park 69.0 30804 307 MALE 13 123.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 9.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0) 3.0 11.0 (14.0) (16.0) 9.0
9 Tom BOOTH Yealm Yacht Club 80.0 44682 312 MALE 13 143.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (14.0) 12.0 (14.0) (17.0) (18.0) 8.0 8.0 12.0 8.0
10 Ben MCELROY Wimbleball Sailing Club 86.0 47414 237 MALE 12 192.0 7.0 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNF) 3.0 (16.0) 6.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (26.0) 14.0 7.0 7.0 4.0
11 Mary TILLING Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club 105.0 45236 579 FEMALE 12 186.0 12.0 (19.0) 9.0 (17.0) (24.0) 12.0 (21.0) 13.0 15.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 7.0
12 Isabel WALLWORK Redesmere 126.0 44471 120 FEMALE 11 194.0 14.0 14.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 (15.0) 11.0 10.0 (16.0) (20.0) 13.0 12.0 (17.0) 14.0 14.0
13 Lowri Boorman Fishguard Bay YC 131.0 45142 93 FEMALE 11 200.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 15.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 (23.0) 15.0
14 Rachael MCCLUSKEY Leigh & Lowton SC 142.0 47264 133 FEMALE 11 248.0 (32.0 DNF) 12.0 15.0 (22.0) 7.0 9.0 (22.0) 5.0 21.0 (30.0) 17.0 16.0 16.0 6.0 18.0
15 Angus FELLOWS Yealm Yacht Club 157.0 44141 294 MALE 10 285.0 21.0 tal 11.0 20.0 13.0 3.0 14.0 8.0 (32.0 DNF) 6.0 14.0 25.0 22.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC)
16 Charlotte GORDON Parkstone YC 164.0 47400 741 FEMALE 12 292.0 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNF) 14.0 12.0 19.0 4.0 11.0 13.0 4.0 10.0 18.0 30.0 (32.0 DNC) 29.0
17 Harriet JESSUP Parkstone Yacht Club 166.0 44929 160 FEMALE 12 279.0 21.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 24.0 21.0 18.0 (27.0) 20.0 (29.0) (25.0) 16.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 5.0
18 Nathan GRIBBIN Paignton SC 175.0 29013 367 MALE 11 276.0 19.0 (21.0) (32.0 DNF) (25.0) 17.0 21.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 16.0 11.0 (23.0) 21.0 18.0 21.0
19 Milly JINKS Plymouth Youth Sailing 176.0 45654 14 FEMALE 11 294.0 20.0 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNF) 9.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 12.0 11.0 (32.0 OCS) 17.0 18.0 (22.0) 16.0
20 Sinbad CRESWELL NA 190.0 580 MALE 309.0 (32.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 (27.0) 15.0 (29.0) (31.0) 23.0 17.0 23.0 15.0 20.0 19.0 13.0 17.0
21 Oliver FELLOWS Castle Cove Sailing Club 194.0 45178 601 MALE 11 296.0 16.0 16.0 19.0 20.0 13.0 8.0 17.0 21.0 (27.0) (24.0) 24.0 (26.0) (25.0) 21.0 19.0
22 James HARTLEY Parkstone Yacht Club 199.0 45798 628 MALE 12 317.0 22.0 18.0 (32.0 DNF) 19.0 22.0 (26.0) (30.0) 25.0 (30.0) 21.0 12.0 24.0 13.0 10.0 13.0
23 Coco BARRETT Queen Mary / Desborough 201.0 46046 211 FEMALE 10 326.0 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 10.0 18.0 14.0 22.0 (29.0) 19.0 27.0 24.0 19.0 20.0
24 Matty COHEN Fossc 214.0 42750 57 MALE 10 329.0 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) 17.0 23.0 20.0 (25.0) 20.0 24.0 18.0 5.0 22.0 15.0 (26.0) 25.0 25.0
25 Matthew HARRISON Rudyard Lake Sailing Club 215.0 44849 96 MALE 12 343.0 10.0 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 23.0 26.0 28.0 19.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 12.0
26 Luke STANILAND Redesmere Sailing Club 220.0 44793 524 MALE 12 332.0 23.0 22.0 16.0 11.0 23.0 22.0 15.0 17.0 25.0 22.0 (28.0) (30.0) (27.0) (27.0) 24.0
27 Emma JAMES Parkstone Yacht Club 225.0 45918 537 FEMALE 11 329.0 17.0 20.0 18.0 (26.0) (25.0) 20.0 (26.0) 19.0 23.0 18.0 23.0 25.0 22.0 20.0 (27.0)
28 Joel ROBERTSON NA 229.0 43814 263 MALE 13 348.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 (29.0) (29.0) 28.0 (29.0) 29.0 24.0 26.0 21.0 (32.0 UFD) 20.0 26.0 22.0
29 Lauren PAKU Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 236.0 47358 72 FEMALE 11 353.0 (32.0 DNF) 15.0 14.0 16.0 26.0 23.0 25.0 27.0 20.0 27.0 20.0 (29.0) (28.0) (28.0) 23.0
30 Tom PLATT Bolton Sailing Club 270.0 44388 337 MALE 10 394.0 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNF) 21.0 27.0 27.0 24.0 22.0 26.0 (28.0) 27.0 21.0 23.0 24.0 28.0
31 Gregor LAWSON East Lothian Yacht Club 303.0 46892 75 MALE 11 429.0 24.0 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) 28.0 28.0 24.0 28.0 30.0 (31.0) (31.0) 29.0 28.0 29.0 29.0 26.0
comments powered by Disqus