X

Result Details

Event name: Flying Fifteen Inland Championships
Date: 12 May 2013
Type:
Club: Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
Classtype:FLYING FIFTEEN , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Total
1 3821 Steve Goacher Phil Evans Royal Windermere 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 10.0 18.0
2 3955 Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado Hayling Island 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 12.0 18.0
3 4014 Ian Cadwallader Nick Stone CVLSC 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 17.0
4 3760 Jeremy Davy Paul Busby Hayling Island 8.0 (36.0 DSQ) 4.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 51.0
5 3920 Greg Wells Andrew Jameson Hayling Island 6.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (36.0 OCS) 15.0 51.0
6 3937 Simon Kneller Dave Lucas Grafham (10.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 23.0 33.0
7 3953 Robert Hogben Glyn Morgan RYA 7.0 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 2.0 24.0 37.0
8 3539 John Hanson Helen Selden Datchet (13.0) 6.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 32.0 45.0
9 3660 Ben McGrane Terry McGrane Netley/CVLSC 5.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 (36.0 OCS) 34.0 70.0
10 3569 Ian Dobson Ben Ainsworth Wessex Yacht Club 9.0 9.0 RDGa (10.0) 10.0 7.0 35.0 45.0
11 4016 Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson Royal Thames (20.0) 7.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 40.0 60.0
12 3998 Alan Bax James Grant Hayling Island 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 36.0 OCS 9.0 49.0 85.0
13 3902 Richard Hope Mike Stenson Draycote Water 15.0 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 15.0 52.0 71.0
14 3536 Mervyn Wright Sophie Singleton Datchet 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 16.0 59.0 95.0
15 3764 Keith Harris Will Jefferis CVLSC 16.0 14.0 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 14.0 60.0 96.0
16 3780 David Morgan Dave Hemingway Llangorse (19.0) 17.0 17.0 9.0 19.0 62.0 81.0
17 3901 Mike Kilbee Tony Cox Parkstone (24.0) 18.0 20.0 19.0 10.0 67.0 91.0
18 3943 Doug Pattison Gail Pattison CVLSC 21.0 13.0 (22.0) 17.0 20.0 71.0 93.0
19 3866 Alex Timms Mike Chapman CVLSC (27.0) 16.0 25.0 14.0 21.0 76.0 103.0
20 3703 Stephen Hopson Nigel King Farmour 17.0 (36.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 29.0 79.0 115.0
21 4017 Phil Snewin Ros Coleman RWYC (36.0 DNF) 10.0 23.0 36.0 OCS 11.0 80.0 116.0
22 Silver 3288 Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow South Cerney (28.0) 20.0 26.0 24.0 13.0 83.0 111.0
23 3899 Mike Thompson Claire Jefferis CVLSC (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 18.0 86.0 122.0
24 3826 Danny Pilgrim Josh Praeter CVLSC 18.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 26.0 31.0 87.0 123.0
25 3820 Russell Abrahams Simon Cummins CVLSC 25.0 15.0 (28.0) 27.0 23.0 90.0 118.0
26 Silver 3144 Peter Card Stephen Card Llangorse/ RORC 23.0 19.0 (29.0) 22.0 26.0 90.0 119.0
27 3453 Bill Anderson Sally Farrant Roadford Lake (26.0) 21.0 24.0 23.0 22.0 90.0 116.0
28 3721 Keith Jamieson Adrian Simpson RWYC (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 17.0 94.0 130.0
29 3942 Peter Gifford David Nash CVLSC 22.0 (36.0 DNC) 27.0 21.0 24.0 94.0 130.0
30 3862 Bill Chard Ken Comrie CVLSC 14.0 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 97.0 133.0
31 3597 Robert Pitts Julie Jackson CVLSC (30.0) 22.0 30.0 29.0 25.0 106.0 136.0
32 3843 Steve Wearing Mike Johnson CVLSC/Sutton 29.0 23.0 (33.0) 30.0 27.0 109.0 142.0
33 3954 Justin Waples Tom Waples 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 119.0 155.0
34 Classic 2626 Richard Taylor John Harvey South Cerney (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNC 32.0 25.0 28.0 121.0 157.0
35 Silver 3374 Tony Oatley Tim Greaves South Cerney (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNC 31.0 28.0 30.0 125.0 161.0
comments powered by Disqus