X

Result Details

Event name: RS Feva UK Nationals 2013 - Silver Fleet
Date: 25 May 2013
Type: Nationals
Club: Thorpe Bay Yacht Club
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Club Nett SailNos Bow Flags Age 1a 1b 2a 2b 3a 3b 4s 5s 6s 7s 8s 9s
1 Cameron Harris Euan Harris Alton Water 46 2791 2 S - 21 (33) - (26) - 4 1 1 8 8 3
2 Luke Bailey Jake Embleton RHS 55 4885 56 S (47/BFD) - - 18 (30) - 11 7 10 3 5 1
3 Bradley Duffy Bella Cox Oakham 55 4608 51 S 23 - (32) - - (27) 17 4 2 2 2 5
4 Alice Kidd Remi Pfister Sevenoaks School 57 3740 69 S (47/BFD) - - 21 (34) - 1 2 5 9 11 8
5 Freya Black Georgia Baker HISC 58 1915 34 S B 14 - - (29) (37) - 9/RDG_4 9 12 6 4 4
6 Rex Farrant George Tardrew Bewl Valley 63 2568 4 S - 13 (26) - (24) - 7 5 6 11 15 6
7 Samuel Leedham Jemima Leedham Stamford School 66 4204 75 S - (26) - (27) - 12 3 11 7 4 12 17
8 Ed Whattoff James Rigby Stamford School 67 2165 73 S - 16 - (23) - (34) 2 10 11 12 7 9
9 Sam Barson James Foster Oakham 69 3746 47 S - 24 - 20 - 18 (37/RET) (47/DNS) 3 1 1 2
10 Charlie Blazeby Alex Sando-Reynolds Salcombe YC 76 4165 65 S 16 - - (28) (41) - 5 3 4 16 13 19
11 Huw Nunn Dominic Cotterill Bowmoor SC 78 3999 10 S - 27 (31) - (28) - 8 6 9 7 10 11
12 Ben Hopper Larissa Connabeer Royal Torbay YC 81 4000 61 S - (35) 11 - (29) - 6 12 8 13 19 12
13 Sam Martin Jake Prentice King George 84 1386 43 S - (33) 29 - (39) - 10 8 13 5 6 13
14 Tristan Payne Ben Todd Hayling Island SC 105 4145 31 S J 21 - - (24) (32) - 19 23 16 10 9 7
15 Lily Streatfeild Lottie Neve Oakham 123 4133 48 S - 19 21 - (31) - 14 24 14 21 (31) 10
16 Lewis Keen Charlie Howden Bewl Valley SC 124 4989 6 S (27) - - 17 (38) - 22 18 23 23 3 18
17 Max Aylmer Josh Dickinson Tonbridge School 146 5172 77 S 29 - (37) - - (38) 26 19 17 14 27 14
18 Issy Gilbert Grace Summers Emsworth SC 150 3815 27 S 31 - - (35) 14 - 9 21 18 (33) 24 33
19 Toby Rew Meg Niblett Salcombe YC 151 4186 66 S 28 - (40) - - (33) 15 25 30 15 23 15
20 Luc Hogan Harry Hampson Tonbridge School 157 5173 78 S - 29 (34) - (36) - 27 14 21 22 17 27
21 Ashley Fretwell James Stacey Royal Harwich YC 160 3373 58 S 32 - - 33 10 - 21 15 (47/DNS) 27 (34) 22
22 Tim Bilbrough Madeline Bilbrough Docklands S &W Centre 162 3788 22 S - (37) - (42) - 23 13 13 35 31 16 31
23 Vicky Little Millie Little Thorpe Bay YC 169 4150 119 S 30 - 35 - - 26 18 (36) 15 17 28 (47/DNS)
24 Bernard Visser Will Byford Oakham 173 3734 46 S - 47/DNE 41 - (43) - 12 17 19 19 18 (47/DNS)
25 Hannah Leaf Charlie Byford Oakham 180 4135 49 S - 31 - (38) - (37) 16 22 27 29 20 35
26 Henry Neve Nick Neve Oakham 181 5037 52 S - 22 - (37) - (47/DNS) 23 20 34 26 32 24
27 Hebe Hemming Saskia Inman West Kirby SC 182 4987 85 S 25 - (38) - - 32 20 (37) 26 24 29 26
28 James Driver Alex Ellis-Thomas North London SC 185 1384 45 S - 30 - (39) - (39) 24 27 20 34 25 25
29 Harry Boygle Olivia Petty-mayor Thorpe Bay YC 186 4043 117 S - (47/BFD) - 36 - 25 29 31 24 25 (37) 16
30 Phillipa Blunden Ellen Morley Burnham SC 191 501 12 S 34 - - 25 35 - (37/DNF) (47/DNS) 25 30 21 21
31 Elliott Ayres Alex McNab Tonbridge School 196 5171 76 S 33 - - 31 (44) - (35) 34 28 28 22 20
32 Ned Geake Jamie Macauley Bewl Valley 203 3974 5 S J 17 - - 32 (47/DNS) - 32 28 29 36 (40) 29
33 Alex Frost Yuri Bryars Oakham 204 4606 50 S 24 - - 26 33 - 25 (47/DNS) (47/DNS) 47/DNS 26 23
34 Samuel Laliberte Jacob Allard Thorpe Bay YC 205 2000 116 S - (47/BFD) (42) - 40 - 36 39 22 20 14 34
35 Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis Emsworth SC 208 2184 26 S B - 28 - 30 - 24 28 30 31 (39) (39) 37
36 Sophie Boygle Genevieve Bailey Thorpe Bay YC 216 5178 120 S - (47/DNS) - 43 - 35 (47/DNS) 16 36 18 30 38
37 Jessica Jobson Angus Wood RTYC 216 1492 62 S 26 - (36) - - 30 30 33 32 (37) 33 32
38 Nick Edmonds Rafe Watson Chew Valley Lake SC 221 4470 20 S - 20 10 - 3 - (47/DNS) (47/DNS) 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS
39 Tom Proffitt Will Spiegl Stamford School 242 2915 74 S (47/BFD) - - (44) 42 - 34 32 33 38 35 28
40 Rosie Robson Molly Naylor Stamford High School 247 2920 72 S - (47/BFD) - (45) - 40 33 26 38 35 36 39
41 Alex Smith Oscar Warr KGSC 271 2046 42 S 36 - 39 - - 42 (47/BFD) 38 37 32 (47/DNS) 47/DNS
42 David Nunn Lucinda Cotterill Bowmoor 272 783 8 S B - 36 - 40 - 36 31 35 (47/DNS) (47/DNS) 47/DNS 47/DNS
43 Alice Edmonds Elizabeth Widdicombe Chew Valley Lake SC 278 3638 19 S - 32 - 34 - 41 (47/DNS) (47/DNS) 47/DNS 47/DNS 41 36
44 Tom Dutton India Edwards Shropshire SC 287 3792 70 S (47/BFD) - - 41 (47/DNS) - 37/RET 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 38 30
45 Flossie Tanner Tabby Priestley Silver Wing SC 287 3774 71 S J 35 - 44 - - (47/DSQ) (47/DNS) 40 39 40 42/RET 47/DNS
46 Lauren Russell James Russell Alton Water SC 311 5026 3 S (47/DNS) - (47/DNS) - - 47/DNS 47/BFD 29 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS
comments powered by Disqus