X

Result Details

Event name: Sailing Solutions Topper 4.2 NS4
Date: 06 August 2013
Type: Series
Club: Rutland Water Sailing Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank Helm Club Nett Championship no SailNos HelmGender Age Total race 1 race 2 race 3 race 4 race 5 race 6 race 7 race 8 race 9 race 10
1 Hamish BEAUMONT Bartley 10.0 691 43749 MALE 13 44.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (31.0 UFD) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
2 Eleanor POOLE Starcross Yacht Club 21.0 735 46410 FEMALE 12 40.0 (9.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0) 2.0 9.0
3 Victoria COWAN Porchester SC 23.0 511 42247 FEMALE 14 35.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0
4 Charlie TORDOFF-GIBSON Christchurch 28.0 170 44018 MALE 13 43.0 3.0 (8.0) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 5.0
5 Kieran MOORE NA 32.0 184 34451 MALE 13 49.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 2.0
6 Piers LUXFORD Royal Harwich Yacht Club 45.0 247 46624 MALE 15 67.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 3.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0)
7 Daniel THOMPSON Qmsc 45.0 880 46374 MALE 12 90.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (31.0 UFD) 8.0 8.0 6.0 (14.0) 10.0
8 David ROSIE Helensburgh S.c. 55.0 331 34598 MALE 12 86.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 (16.0) 6.0 (15.0) 13.0 6.0 8.0
9 Thomas RUSSELL Northampton SC 56.0 560 45972 MALE 13 94.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 12.0 (18.0) 4.0 (20.0) 17.0
10 Andrew O'DRISCOLL Crawley Mariners 65.0 254 44343 MALE 13 105.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 (24.0) (16.0) 11.0 4.0
11 Hakan DIGBY Qmsc 67.0 296 47154 MALE 11 119.0 15.0 18.0 14.0 (31.0 UFD) (21.0) 5.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
12 Angus KEMP Poole YC 71.0 527 29641 MALE 11 110.0 7.0 (20.0) 16.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 15.0 9.0 (19.0)
13 Simon GADSBY Nottingham SC 72.0 268 46168 MALE 13 108.0 13.0 10.0 (22.0) 12.0 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 10.0 6.0
14 Paul MOUGHTIN-LEAY Manor Park 82.0 307 30804 MALE 13 120.0 (16.0 SCP) 14.0 11.0 15.0 (22.0) 9.0 9.0 12.0 12.0
15 Elizabeth ALBONE MKSC 84.0 152 47386 FEMALE 13 115.0 (16.0) (15.0) 13.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 13.0
16 Anna ZUURMOND Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club 104.0 515 27676 FEMALE 14 145.0 17.0 9.0 15.0 (20.0) 13.0 17.0 17.0 (21.0) 16.0
17 Jonathan ASHWORTH Hisc 107.0 633 46016 MALE 13 158.0 18.0 12.0 20.0 8.0 16.0 (27.0) (24.0) 13.0 20.0
18 Megan BAILEY Shotwick Lake Sailing 114.0 168 46700 FEMALE 12 155.0 (21.0) 19.0 19.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 (20.0) 17.0 15.0
19 Nathan GRIBBIN Paignton SC 117.0 656 40844 MALE 11 161.0 14.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 11.0 (21.0) (23.0) 21.0
20 Millie ALDRIDGE Parkstone Yacht Club 117.0 2 46698 FEMALE 12 156.0 (20.0) 16.0 17.0 14.0 (19.0) 19.0 14.0 19.0 18.0
21 Isabel WALLWORK Redesmere 118.0 120 44471 FEMALE 11 166.0 (25.0) (23.0) 23.0 17.0 17.0 13.0 18.0 16.0 14.0
22 Ross NEVILLE-JONES Spinnaker Club 139.0 46 46000 MALE 14 192.0 19.0 21.0 12.0 21.0 20.0 23.0 23.0 (26.0) (27.0)
23 Rachael MCCLUSKEY Leigh & Lowton SC 140.0 133 47264 FEMALE 11 195.0 22.0 (30.0) 21.0 19.0 14.0 20.0 (25.0) 22.0 22.0
24 Emma JAMES Parkstone Yacht Club 155.0 537 45918 FEMALE 11 209.0 (27.0) 25.0 (27.0) 22.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 18.0 24.0
25 Ishbel ZUURMOND Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club 164.0 663 43170 FEMALE 12 221.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 23.0 (31.0 UFD) (26.0) 19.0 24.0 25.0
26 Max LEWIS Northampton Sailing Club 170.0 574 47463 MALE 11 230.0 23.0 22.0 24.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNS) 25.0 26.0 27.0 23.0
27 Gus MCKENZIE Yorkshire Dales 181.0 171 45326 MALE 10 238.0 (28.0) 28.0 (29.0) 26.0 26.0 22.0 28.0 25.0 26.0
28 Tom PLATT Bolton Sailing Club 184.0 337 44388 MALE 10 240.0 26.0 26.0 (28.0) 25.0 24.0 (28.0) 27.0 28.0 28.0
29 Gregor LAWSON East Lothian Yacht Club 189.0 75 46892 MALE 11 247.0 (29.0) 27.0 26.0 24.0 25.0 (29.0) 29.0 29.0 29.0
30 Timothy CRANFILD Hollowell 203.0 83 40406 MALE 12 263.0 (30.0) 29.0 (30.0) 27.0 27.0 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
comments powered by Disqus