X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo South Zone Championships
Date: 26 September 2009
Type: Championship
Club: Poole YC
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 502 Josh STONE Burghfield SC (40.0 DSQ) 10.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 NA 16.0 56.0
2 349 Matthew STEPHENS Burghfield 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0) NA 17.0 33.0
3 269 Giles KUZYK Parkstone YC 2.0 1.0 (14.0) 9.0 9.0 NA 21.0 35.0
4 601 Henry CUNNISON Emsworth Slipper 1.0 3.0 15.0 5.0 (19.0) NA 24.0 43.0
5 316 Sam BARKER Castle Cove SC 9.0 11.5 (13.0) 2.0 3.0 NA 25.5 38.5
6 606 Stuart MOORE Hawley Lake 7.0 7.0 (21.0) 3.0 14.0 NA 31.0 52.0
7 303 Tobias HAMER Langstone 8.0 (16.0) 1.0 11.0 13.0 NA 33.0 49.0
8 627 James MAPLEY Felpham Sailing Club 12.0 9.0 2.0 (32.0) 11.0 NA 34.0 66.0
9 577 Niall HOUSTON Hayling Island 4.0 5.0 (19.0) 13.0 12.0 NA 34.0 53.0
10 76 James CUNNISON Emsworth Slipper 3.0 (21.5) 7.0 7.0 21.0 NA 38.0 59.5
11 16 Brendan WOOD Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club 18.0 6.0 10.0 (24.0) 5.0 NA 39.0 63.0
12 2 Nathaniel GORDON Parkstone Yacht Club 14.0 8.0 5.0 15.0 (25.0) NA 42.0 67.0
13 186 Joe SIMMONS Portchester 13.0 11.5 (17.0) 12.0 6.0 NA 42.5 59.5
14 635 Lottie HARLAND Burghfield Sailing Club 17.0 2.0 12.0 (26.0) 20.0 NA 51.0 77.0
15 155 Katie BARRACLOUGH Burghfield 15.0 13.0 (25.0) 10.0 15.0 NA 53.0 78.0
16 600 Ian STONE Taplow Lake Sailing Club 19.0 19.0 18.0 (21.0) 2.0 NA 58.0 79.0
17 357 Edward GILLESPIE Poole Yacht Club 5.0 17.0 (31.0) 14.0 22.0 NA 58.0 89.0
18 641 Joanne ARNELL Christchurch Sailing Club 22.0 21.5 8.0 (25.0) 7.5 NA 59.0 84.0
19 703 Oliver Burrows Oxford SC 23.0 25.0 (30.0) 8.0 4.0 NA 60.0 90.0
20 611 Christopher COWAN Portchester Sailing Club 21.0 15.0 (24.0) 6.0 18.0 NA 60.0 84.0
21 232 Ellie KING Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club 16.0 14.0 20.0 (23.0) 10.0 NA 60.0 83.0
22 85 Liam CURE Christchurch 11.0 18.0 16.0 16.0 (34.0) NA 61.0 95.0
23 552 Adam OSBORNE Hayling Island 25.0 28.0 11.0 (31.0) 7.5 NA 71.5 102.5
24 251 Thomas GOODBOURN Burghfield SC (29.0) 20.0 9.0 27.0 17.0 NA 73.0 102.0
25 6 Oliver ALDRIDGE Parkstone YC 30.0 31.0 6.0 18.0 (37.0) NA 85.0 122.0
26 702 Andrew FLACK Spinnaker SC/ Hamble River SC 10.0 24.0 28.0 28.0 (29.0) NA 90.0 119.0
27 1 Henry RUSSELL Bosham Sailing Club 24.0 26.0 22.0 20.0 (30.0) NA 92.0 122.0
28 23 Issabella CARDU Spinnaker 27.0 29.0 (32.0) 17.0 23.0 NA 96.0 128.0
29 205 Max ROBINSON Oxford 20.0 (40.0 DNF) 26.0 22.0 31.0 NA 99.0 139.0
30 158 Amelia HARPER Bosham Sailing Club 28.0 (35.0) 29.0 19.0 27.0 NA 103.0 138.0
31 581 Adam STONE Burghfield SC (33.0) 23.0 27.0 30.0 26.0 NA 106.0 139.0
32 166 Tristan BECKETT Dwsc 26.0 30.0 (33.0) 29.0 28.0 NA 113.0 146.0
33 5 Holly ALDRIDGE Parkstone YC 32.0 32.0 23.0 (34.0) 32.0 NA 119.0 153.0
34 8 Oliver GRIFFITHS Parkstone Yacht Club 31.0 27.0 34.0 (35.0) 33.0 NA 125.0 160.0
35 89 William BIRCH-TOMLINSON Bosham Sailing Club And Dyfi Yacht Club (36.0) 33.0 36.0 33.0 24.0 NA 126.0 162.0
36 4 Ellie ALDRIDGE Parkstone YC 34.0 34.0 35.0 (36.0) 35.0 NA 138.0 174.0
37 7 Tom GRIFFITHS Parkstone Yacht Club 35.0 36.0 (37.0) 37.0 36.0 NA 144.0 181.0
38 3 Alexander SCHUSTER-BRUCE Parkstone Yacht Club Poole (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC NA 160.0 200.0
38 257 Ella NICKLIN Burghfield (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC NA 160.0 200.0
comments powered by Disqus