X

Result Details

Event name: Optimist Connachts 2008 Senior Division
Date: 24 May 2008
Type: Championship
Club: No Selection
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 G 1297 Killian O'Keeffe RCYC 9 M 14 6 1 1 2 4 1
2 G 1291 Kirsti O'Flynn RCYC 18 F 15 7 5 3 1 2 9
3 G 1248 Alan Kingston KYC 22 M 14 5 3 4 7 3 8
4 G 1244 Katie Gambier-Ross KYC 26 F 15 DNF33 4 6 5 7 4
5 G 1203 Conor Lyden RCYC/BSC 33 M 15 3 7 12 18 1 10
6 G 1288 Alexander Rumball RSTGYC 33 M 14 4 6 8 13 13 2
7 G 1169 Colm O'Regan KYC 34 M 13 1 11 13 6 9 7
8 G 1331 Tara Flood HYC 35 F 13 9 9 9 9 5 3
9 G 1239 Katie Matthews KYC 38 F 15 11 17 5 4 12 6
10 G 1287 Holly Campbell RNIYC 42 F 15 19 8 7 8 8 11
11 G 1200 Aodh Kennedy KYC 49 M 13 12 15 18 11 6 5
12 G 1217 Richard Harrington RCYC 50 M 15 2 2 2 3 DNF41 DNC47
13 G 1119 Amy Harrington RCYC 57 F 13 10 10 10 10 17 18
14 G 1233 Vicki Cudmore RCYC 67 F 15 20 18 11 12 14 12
15 G 1234 Lucy Bolger RSTGYC/RCYC/BSC 74 F 14 8 16 15 17 18 21
16 G 1229 Brendan Lyden RCYC/BSC 77 M 13 16 14 17 14 20 16
17 G 1145 Alexandra Morehead RCYC 78 F 14 14 20 14 20 16 14
18 S 1255 Paul O'Connor SSC 102 M 13 21 25 28 15 31 13
19 S 1245 Paul Martin RCYC 102 M 14 15 28 32 21 21 17
20 S 1214 Georgina Corbett LDYC 102 F 14 22 24 19 22 25 15
21 G 873 Leo Hickey NYC 104 M 14 DNF33 12 29 19 15 29
22 S 1150 Katherine Geoghegan RCYC/DHSC 107 F 13 13 21 25 26 22 30
23 G 1215 Eoin Keller LDYC 109 M 15 23 22 22 33 19 23
24 S 942 Orlagh Thompson MYC 112 F 13 28 13 20 31 32 20
25 G 1075 Michael Magowan TBSC/CHSC 112 M 14 18 27 16 35 27 24
26 S 1266 Darragh O'Sullivan KYC 122 M 13 29 23 21 24 30 25
27 S 1246 John Durcan RCYC 125 M 13 32 19 27 34 28 19
28 S 1132 Aisling McIvor NYC 126 F 13 24 29 26 23 24 31
29 S 1016 Eimear Sparks LDYC 135 F 14 DNF33 26 23 32 26 28
30 S 1300 David Whitaker RCYC/BSC 135 M 13 27 30 24 29 29 26
31 G 1278 Chris Phelan RCYC 136 M 14 DNC47 DNS47 30 16 10 33
32 S 1303 Cillian McGreer MYC 139 M 13 31 DNF32 31 27 23 27
33 G 1274 Mark Condy HYC 144 M 13 17 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 11 22
34 S 1033 Cian Cahill RStGYC/BSC 155 M 13 DNF33 DNF32 33 25 40 32
35 S 1010 Sorcha Holohan LDYC 163 F 13 DNF33 DNC47 34 28 34 34
36 S 1275 Peig Staunton SSC 176 F 14 DNC47 31 36 30 39 40
37 S 757 Sean Anglim MYC 176 M 14 30 DNC47 35 36 37 38
38 S 936 Claire Lambert LDYC 189 F 14 26 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 33 36
39 S 1227 Florence Fanning LDYC 200 F 14 DNF33 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 36 37
40 S 1025 Aisling Heffernan KYC 202 F 13 DNF33 DNC47 DNF37 DNC47 38 DNC47
41 S 948 Tadgh O'Loingsigh TBSC 207 M 13 DNC47 DNC47 RAF37 DNF37 DNC47 39
42 S 1292 Ben Murphy WHSC 211 M 13 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 35 35
43 S 1307 Sarah Kelly BBSC 213 F 13 25 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47
44 S 738 Daniel Gill SDC 235 M 13 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47
44 S 994 Eimear McDermot LDYC 235 F 13 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47
44 S 1276 Peter Moore SSC 235 M 13 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47 DNC47
comments powered by Disqus