X

Result Details

Event name: Optimist Leinsters Senior Division 2008
Date: 11 May 2008
Type: Championship
Club: No Selection
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 G 1169 Colm O'Regan KYC 9 M 13 37 4 1 4
2 G 1242 Guy Aplin RSGYC 17 M 13 101 2 14 1
3 G 1225 Eoghan Cudmore KYC 19 M 14 51 6 10 3
4 G 1248 Alan Kingston KYC 24 M 14 82 1 7 16
5 G 1239 Katie Matthews KYC 25 F 15 50 3 15 7
6 G 1297 Killian O'Keeffe RCYC 25 M 14 17 15 4 6
7 G 1331 Tara Flood HYC 33 F 13 98 12 3 18
8 G 1215 Eoin Keller LDYC 40 M 15 52 5 6 29
9 G 1237 Xander Morrisson HYC 43 M 14 5 7 9 27
10 G 1229 Brendan Lyden RCYC/BSC 46 M 13 74 22 11 13
11 G 1369 Ali Dix HYC 49 F 14 90 28 12 9
12 S 1238 Chloe Crosbie RCYC 53 F 14 83 10 31 12
13 G 5610 Sebastian Nanninga 54 M 13 6 11 21 22
14 G 1287 Holly Campbell RNIYC 55 F 15 35 9 8 38
15 G 1090 Amy Clarke KYC/RCYC 55 F 13 23 21 13 21
16 G 1203 Conor Lyden RCYC/BSC 55 M 15 73 23 18 14
17 S 1214 Georgina Corbett LDYC 58 F 14 2 13 20 25
18 G 1291 Kirsti O'Flynn RCYC 63 F 15 25 24 34 5
19 G 1305 Jamie Aplin RSGYC 67 M 14 103 BFD63 2 2
20 G 930 Fiona Daly TBSC 74 F 13 49 26 33 15
21 S 1266 Darragh O'Sullivan KYC 77 M 13 60 18 29 30
22 G 1056 Cormac Dickson LRYC 77 M 13 106 20 26 31
23 G 1278 Chris Phelan RCYC 79 M 14 13 39 17 23
24 S 1170 Julie Tingle RCYC 80 F 13 56 8 53 19
25 G 1244 Katie Gambier-Ross KYC 83 F 15 19 30 27 26
26 S 1246 John Durcan RCYC 85 M 13 80 38 39 8
27 S 1245 Paul Martin RCYC 87 M 14 54 14 36 37
28 S 1205 Tadgh Donnelly NYC 87 M 13 43 32 16 39
29 G 1200 Aodh Kennedy KYC 88 M 13 45 BFD63 5 20
30 G 873 Leo Hickey NYC 89 M 14 92 17 44 28
31 S 1253 Tim Starr LDYC 91 M 15 58 25 30 36
32 G 1234 Lucy Bolger RSTGYC/RCYC/BSC 97 F 14 96 BFD63 24 10
33 S 738 Daniel Gill SDC 97 M 13 93 19 54 24
34 G 1075 Michael Magowan TBSC/CHSC 99 M 14 22 BFD63 25 11
35 G 1288 Alexander Rumball RSTGYC 99 M 14 76 BFD63 19 17
36 S 1303 Cillian McGreer MYC 105 M 13 33 34 38 33
37 S 1276 Peter Moore SSC 108 M 13 1 31 42 35
38 G 1204 Patrick Daly TBSC 108 M 15 48 36 32 40
39 S 1300 David Whitaker RCYC/BSC 113 M 13 46 29 43 41
40 G 1274 Mark Condy HYC 117 M 13 91 BFD63 22 32
41 S 1150 Katherine Geoghegan RCYC/DHSC 117 F 13 59 45 28 44
42 S 1255 Paul O'Connor SSC 117 M 13 8 37 46 34
43 S 1191 James Eggers RSTGYC 120 M 14 105 33 37 50
44 S 1271 Darragh Hassey LDYC 121 M 13 64 46 23 OOT52
45 S 1307 Sarah Kelly BBSC 123 F 13 94 16 55 OOT52
46 S 1132 Aisling McEvor NYC 123 F 13 75 41 35 47
47 S 942 Orlagh Thompson MYC 125 F 13 69 40 40 45
48 S 936 Claire Lambert LDYC 135 F 14 42 35 58 42
49 S 1010 Sorcha Holohan LDYC 136 F 13 71 27 57 OOT52
50 S 1243 Julie Power RCYC 141 F 13 34 52 41 48
51 S 1292 Ben Murphy WHSC 141 M 13 31 42 48 51
52 S 1280 David Kavanagh SSC 144 M 14 10 47 45 OOT52
53 S 757 Sean Anglim MYC 145 M 14 104 43 50 OOT52
54 S 1227 Florence Fanning LDYC 145 F 14 86 51 51 43
55 S 1025 Aisling Heffernan KYC 148 F 13 40 44 52 OOT52
56 S 734 Melissa Daly SSC 149 F 13 11 50 47 OOT52
57 S 1156 Sinead Alcock SSC 155 F 13 9 53 56 46
58 S 1033 Cian Cahill RCYC 155 M 13 62 54 49 OOT52
59 S 1210 Sarah Hyland RSTGYC 157 F 13 89 48 60 49
60 S 669 Sinead Boylan SSC 160 F 13 7 49 59 OOT52
61 S 981 Rory McStay RIYC 189 M 13 DNC63 DNC63 DNC63
61 S 1016 Eimear Sparks LDYC 189 F 14 DNC63 DNC63 DNC63
comments powered by Disqus