X

Result Details

Event name: Optimist Munsters 2008 Senior Division
Date: 07 June 2008
Type: Championship
Club: No Selection
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 G 1305 Jamie Aplin RStGYC 14 M 14 8 1 2 5 4 2
2 G 1244 Katie Gambier-Ross KYC 15 F 15 2 3 6 3 1 17
3 G 1331 Tara Flood HYC 23 F 13 6 5 5 4 10 3
4 G 1242 Guy Aplin RStGYC 24 M 13 4 4 7 1 8 8
5 G 1217 Richard Harrington RCYC 25 M 15 7 7 17 7 3 1
6 G 1297 Killian O'Keeffe RCYC 27 M 14 20 15 4 2 2 4
7 G 1288 Alexander Rumball RSTGYC 32 M 14 1 13 1 10 DSQ57 7
8 G 1169 Colm O'Regan KYC 33 M 13 12 2 3 11 7 10
9 G 1248 Alan Kingston KYC 39 M 14 19 6 14 9 5 5
10 G 1200 Aodh Kennedy KYC 50 M 13 18 11 9 8 11 11
11 G 1278 Chris Phelan RCYC 53 M 14 14 OCS57 18 6 6 9
12 G 1369 Ali Dix HYC 53 F 14 9 9 8 13 14 18
13 G 1225 Eoghan Cudmore KYC 56 M 14 10 12 13 18 9 12
14 G 1204 Pat Daly TBSC 61 M 15 13 8 12 16 13 15
15 G 1237 Xander Morrison HYC 66 M 14 3 16 11 20 22 16
16 G 1119 Amy Harrington RCYC 68 F 13 16 14 22 14 18 6
17 G 930 Fiona Daly TBSC 72 F 13 11 10 10 31 17 24
18 G 1090 Amy Clarke KYC/RCYC 85 F 13 26 21 15 12 12 25
19 G 1239 Katie Matthews KYC 91 F 15 21 20 20 15 15 22
20 G 1215 Eoin Keller LDYC 96 M 15 5 29 29 19 31 14
21 G 1287 Holly Campbell RNIYC 97 F 15 24 22 16 DSQ57 16 19
22 G 1233 Vicki Cudmore RCYC 104 F 15 25 19 23 22 19 21
23 G 1214 Georgina Corbett LDYC 106 F 14 27 33 21 17 21 20
24 G 1075 Michael Magowan TBSC/CHSC 117 M 14 31 23 24 23 24 23
25 G 1145 Alexandra Morehead RCYC 121 F 14 40 27 36 25 20 13
26 G 1274 Mark Condy HYC 126 M 13 15 17 34 27 33 35
27 S 1300 David Whitaker RCYC/BSC 129 M 13 23 25 28 28 25 29
28 S 1016 Eimear Sparks LDYC 131 F 14 22 32 30 21 30 28
29 S 1246 John Durcan RCYC 142 M 13 36 24 31 33 28 26
30 S 1238 Chloe Crosbie RCYC 145 F 14 35 26 27 30 37 27
31 S 948 Tadgh O'Loingsigh TBSC 145 M 13 28 DNC57 26 32 29 30
32 S 1150 Katherine Geoghegan RCYC/DHSC 151 F 13 17 35 39 29 36 34
33 S 1245 Paul Martin RCYC 154 M 14 38 18 33 24 41 BFD57
34 S 942 Orlagh Thompson MYC 155 F 13 33 OCS57 41 26 23 32
35 S 1170 Julie Tingle RCYC 163 F 13 43 34 19 35 38 37
36 S 1132 Aisling McIvor NYC 163 F 13 34 28 38 37 26 43
37 S 1266 Darragh O'Sullivan KYC 164 M 13 39 31 44 36 27 31
38 S 1276 Peter Moore SSC 165 M 13 30 39 25 38 43 33
39 S 1033 Cian Cahill RStGYC/BSC 183 M 13 37 40 37 34 35 42
40 S 1255 Paul O'Connor SSC 186 M 13 45 37 32 43 34 40
41 S 738 Daniel Gill SDC 186 M 13 32 36 48 40 42 36
42 S 1303 Cillian McGreer MYC 192 M 13 42 38 35 41 40 38
43 S 1307 Sarah Kelly BBSC/RCYC 196 F 13 46 43 43 39 32 39
44 S 1292 Ben Murphy WHSC 197 M 13 29 42 46 46 39 41
45 S 1243 Julie Power RCYC 202 F 13 41 30 40 47 46 45
46 S 1227 Florence Fanning LDYC 216 F 14 49 41 42 42 47 44
47 S 1156 Sinead Alcock SSC 224 F 13 44 44 47 45 45 46
48 S 1088 Julie Power WHSC 230 F 13 48 46 53 44 44 48
49 S 12271 Sinead Dickson LRYC 233 F 13 52 45 45 48 48 47
50 S 106 Sarah McCann RCYC 241 F 13 47 47 49 49 51 49
51 S 1171 Hillary Green 254 F DNF53 48 DNC57 50 53 50
52 S 1286 Isabelle Nyhan RCYC 255 F 14 DNF53 49 50 51 52 53
53 S 1275 Peig Staunton SSC 257 F 14 DNF53 51 52 53 50 51
54 S 111 Aoife Daly WHSC 265 F 13 50 50 51 DNC57 DNC57 DNC57
55 S 1285 Tom Rohan WHSC 267 M 14 DNC57 DNC57 DNC57 52 49 52
56 S 1019 Lucy Walsh WHSC 270 F 14 51 DNC57 DNC57 54 54 54
comments powered by Disqus