X

Result Details

Event name: Optimist Ulsters 2008 Senior Division
Date: 21 June 2008
Type: Championship
Club: No Selection
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 G 1297 Killian O'Keeffe RCYC 4 M 14 8 1 1 2
2 G 1217 Richard Harrington RCYC 7 M 15 4 2 5 1
3 G 1369 Ali Dix HYC 14 F 14 1 9 4 BFD52
4 G 1203 Conor Lyden RCYC/BSC 14 M 15 14 4 6 4
5 G 1288 Alexander Rumball RSTGYC 17 M 14 22 11 3 3
6 G 1305 Jamie Aplin RSGYC 18 M 14 2 6 10 19
7 G 1248 Alan Kingston KYC 21 M 14 11 7 7 7
8 G 1244 Katie Gambier-Ross KYC 22 F 15 6 3 13 14
9 G 1119 Amy Harrington RCYC 24 F 13 7 15 12 5
10 G 1291 Kirsti O'Flynn RCYC 28 F 15 12 17 8 8
11 G 1287 Holly Campbell RNIYC 30 F 15 10 20 14 6
12 G 1169 Colm O'Regan KYC 31 M 13 19 10 2 BFD52
13 G 1331 Tara Flood HYC 34 F 13 17 12 9 13
14 G 1200 Aodh Kennedy KYC 35 M 13 5 18 BFD52 12
15 G 1215 Eoin Keller LDYC 39 M 15 18 5 16 18
16 G 930 Fiona Daly TBSC 40 F 13 16 14 11 15
17 G 1234 Lucy Bolger RSTGYC/RCYC/BSC 41 F 14 13 26 19 9
18 G 1204 Patrick Daly TBSC 43 M 15 20 8 15 DNF52
19 S 1170 Julie Tingle RCYC 49 F 13 27 16 17 16
20 S 1255 Paul O'Connor SSC 54 M 13 9 27 23 22
21 S 1245 Paul Martin RCYC 57 M 14 23 31 24 10
22 G 1229 Brendan Lyden RCYC/BSC 58 M 13 21 19 18 21
23 G 1214 Georgina Corbett LDYC 61 F 14 33 21 29 11
24 G 1075 Michael Magowan TBSC/CHSC 68 M 14 25 28 26 17
25 G 1278 Christopher Phelan RCYC 69 M 14 DNC52 24 22 23
26 G 1090 Amy Clarke KYC/RCYC 72 F 13 29 23 20 DNF52
27 G 1242 Guy Aplin RSGYC 77 M 13 3 22 BFD52 DNF52
28 S 801 Daniel Gill SDC 78 M 32 30 28 20
29 S 942 Orlagh Thompson MYC 78 F 13 28 25 27 26
30 S 1150 Katherine Geoghegan RCYC/DHSC 79 F 13 30 35 25 24
31 S 1016 Eimear Sparks LDYC 82 F 14 15 32 35 DNF52
32 S 1205 Tadgh Donnelly NYC 86 M 13 26 39 21 DNF52
33 G 1274 Mark Condy HYC 89 M 13 24 13 BFD52 DNF52
34 S 1243 Julie Power RCYC 92 F 13 41 37 30 25
35 S 1033 Cian Cahill RCYC 93 M 13 31 29 33 DNF52
36 S 1132 Aisling McEvor NYC 101 F 13 35 34 32 DNF52
37 S 1227 Florence Fanning LDYC 105 F 14 38 33 34 BFD52
38 S 1276 Peter Moore SSC 109 M 13 42 36 31 DNF52
39 S 1307 Sarah Kelly BBSC 114 F 13 36 40 38 DNF52
40 S 1156 Sinead Alcock SSC 121 F 13 43 38 40 DNF52
41 S 948 Tadgh O'Loingsigh TBSC 123 M 13 34 DNC52 37 DNF52
42 S 106 Sarah McCann RCYC 123 F 13 40 41 42 DNF52
43 S 757 Sean Anglim MYC 127 M 14 39 DNC52 36 DNF52
44 S 936 Claire Lambert LDYC 128 F 14 37 DNC52 39 DNF52
45 S 1270 Sinead Dickson LRYC 130 F 13 45 42 43 DNF52
46 S 1210 Sarah Hyland RSTGYC 137 F 13 44 DNF52 41 DNF52
47 S 734 Melissa Daly SSC 144 F 13 48 DNF52 44 DNF52
48 S 1275 Peig Staunton SSC 146 F 14 47 DNF52 47 DNF52
49 S 1286 Isabelle Nyhan RCYC 149 F 14 DNF52 DNC52 45 DNF52
50 S 1280 David Kavanagh SSC 150 M 14 DNF52 DNC52 46 DNF52
51 S 1191 James Eggers RSTGYC 150 M 14 46 DNC52 DNF52 DNF52
comments powered by Disqus