X

Result Details

Event name: Optimist Ulster Championships 2009 - Senior Division
Date: 13 June 2009
Type: Ranking
Club: No Selection
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Date of Birth Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 Gold 1370 Seafra Guilfoyle RCYC 6 M 3 Jul 96 13 1 3 2
2 Gold 1269 Colm O'Regan KYC 7 M 23 Jul 1994 15 2 4 1
3 Gold 1316 Alexander Rumball RStGYC 7 M 8 Jan 1994 15 3 1 3
4 Gold 1324 Patrick Crosbie RCYC 12 M 16 Sep 1996 13 4 2 6
5 Gold 1314 Aodh Kennedy KYC 16 M 13 Sep 95 14 5 6 5
6 Gold 1299 Conor Murphy KYC 17 M 6 Feb 96 13 6 7 4
7 Gold 1364 Tadgh Donnelly NYC 22 M 8 Feb 95 14 9 5 8
8 Gold 1368 Ruairi Finnegan RCYC/WHSC 30 M 5 Jul 96 13 7 9 14
9 Gold 1352 Orlagh Thompson MYC 32 F 20 Feb 95 14 17 8 7
10 Gold 1289 Robert Ferris HYC 32 M 20 Apr 96 13 10 13 9
11 Gold 1369 Philip Brownlow RCYC 39 M 9 Apr 1996 13 8 11 20
12 Gold 1287 Craig Campbell RNIYC/HYC 39 M 19 Aug 96 13 16 12 11
13 Silver 1250 William Potterton WHSC 41 M 11 Nov 96 13 11 14 16
14 Gold 1307 Sarah Kelly RCYC 49 F 29 Aug 95 14 18 18 13
15 Silver 1141 Lizzy McDowell MYC 53 F 8 Apr 1996 13 26 15 12
16 Silver 757 Sean Anglim MYC 53 M 21 Aug 94 15 19 16 18
17 Silver 1143 Sam McGinley RCYC 57 M 14/02/95 14 13 17 27
18 Gold 1223 Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain KYC 57 F 9 Dec 96 13 15 21 21
19 Silver 1173 Callum Maher SDC 62 M 18 Mar 1996 13 14 26 22
20 Silver 1010 Sorcha Holohan LDYC 63 F 04/12/95 14 27 19 17
21 Silver 1260 Thomas Natin MYC 64 M 29 Jun 1996 13 32 22 10
22 Silver 1271 Darragh Hassey LDYC 67 M 17/08/95 14 20 32 15
23 Silver 1128 Michael Donnelly MYC 68 M 5 Nov 1996 13 12 27 29
24 Silver 1344 Amy Lambert LDYC 71 F 03/09/96 13 21 20 30
25 Silver 1210 Sarah Hyland RStGYC 72 F 14 Jun 1996 13 25 23 24
26 Silver 1197 Alanna Lyttle RStGYC 77 F 12 Dec 1996 13 22 36 19
27 Silver 1356 Peter Moore SSC 79 M 8 Apr 1995 14 28 10 DNF41
28 Silver 1355 Sinead Dickson LRYC 81 F 19/12/95 14 31 25 25
29 Silver 1320 Alex Shackleton MYC 82 M 24 Jan 1996 13 35 24 23
30 Silver 1345 Andrew Levie LDYC 86 M 17/07/96 13 29 31 26
31 Silver 1327 Colm Roche MYC 95 M 3 Apr 1996 13 34 29 32
32 Silver 1221 Jack Lee GBSC 97 M 14/04/96 13 36 28 33
33 Silver 1354 Aaron O'Reilly GBSC 99 M 6 Feb 1996 13 BFD41 30 28
34 Silver 1384 Sarah Cooney NYC 100 F 1 Oct 1996 13 24 35 DNF41
35 Silver 1275 Peig Staunton SSC 102 F 6 Nov 1995 14 38 33 31
36 Silver 1245 Rory Martin RCYC 105 M 07/11/96 13 23 DNC41 DNF41
37 Silver 1206 Cillian Joyce LDYC 112 M 11/04/96 13 30 DNC41 DNF41
38 Silver 879 Niamh McKeown Skerries SC 112 F 03/09/96 13 37 34 DNF41
39 Silver 1084 Niall Keller LDYC 115 M 10/04/95 14 33 DNC41 DNF41
40 Silver 1228 Patrick MacGabhann Skerries SC 121 M 27/05/96 13 39 DNC41 DNF41
comments powered by Disqus