X

Result Details

Event name: 2009 Topper World Championships - Gold Fleet
Date: 18 July 2009
Type: Worlds
Club: Ebensee Sailing Club, Austria
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank Helm Club SailNos Q1 Q2 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 F9
1 Andrew Bridgman B GBR 55 3 5 [33] [14] [36] 1 3 2 2 4 3 1
2 Finn Lynch BlSC IRL 407 [11] 1 1 2 [22] 9 [19] 1 7 3 2 2
3 Felicity Foulds NBYC GBR 504 1 [10] 2 1 1 7 5 9 [19] 5 [16] 7
4 Michael Beckett SRWC GBR 299 2 [14] [39] 3 8 5 4 13 8 1 [21] 12
5 Christopher Eames SLYC GBR 404 16 7 [63] 11 12 [28] 2 [18] 3 7 5 10
6 Andrew Green LLSC GBR 331 13 4 4 [19] 11 2 [20] [28] 11 10 7 15
7 George Meredith GWSC GBR 580 [22] 3 5 13 3 19 11 [25] [30] 16 13 3
8 Robbie Gilmore SLYC GBR 458 17 [54] 26 7 16 6 [48/DNS] 5 1 2 [28] 11
9 Edward Jones CVLSC GBR 312 [32] 15 8 [18] 7 [20] 7 11 16 15 12 14
10 Andrew McGowan HSC GBR 306 7 [48] 18 12 15 [48/BFD] 10 8 10 12 [29] 13
11 Alexander Alcock H-SC GBR 291 [35] 17 20 [31] 24 [39] 1 3 9 8 10 22
12 Stephen Duke CSC IRL 431 4 2 14 26 23 [43] 15 14 5 [27] 15 [36]
13 Henry Wetherell BSC GBR 233 8 16 [45] [35] 13 23 [39] 12 6 9 17 21
14 Ian Payne DWSC GBR 612 15 [44] [29] 16 9 14 12 7 22 22 [40] 16
15 Tom Bucktrout GWSC GBR 544 6 11 19 [30] 5 4 [40] 26 [27] 19 26 19
16 Abigail Hewitt WLYC GBR 131 10 8 9 22 [27] [32] 17 17 23 [33] 11 18
17 James Dugdale NBYC GBR 33 23 6 [25] 8 4 [38] 13 20 24 14 [44] 24
18 Samantha Bonella PSC GBR 19 18 12 31 5 25 16 33 [39] [34] [39] 1 4
19 Ellie Cumpsty CVLSC GBR 153 24 [39] 6 4 [42] 11 29 27 [37] 6 23 17
20 Haruka Komiya EJYC JPN 401 20 21 3 9 10 [48/BFD] [43] [46] 42 43 4 6
21 Kieran Hill SD GBR 590 26 [46] 22 [34] [33] 30 24 16 4 23 6 9
22 Anna Ackroyd NBYC GBR 40 [41] [58] 11 10 19 22 27 36 [40] 17 9 20
23 Tom Piggott SL GBR 101 [40] 9 [44] [43] 26 3 8 4 29 28 35 34
24 Matt Venables SSC GBR 323 34 32 17 20 2 8 [41] [43] 41 [42] 18 5
25 Annabel Cattermole WGCSC GBR 266 [31] 23 [52] 6 30 10 23 19 26 [38] 20 26
26 Alasdair Humphries LLSC GBR 79 14 28 23 [44] 32 [42] 30 22 12 11 14 [35]
27 Peter Newbery EL GBR 362 29 22 24 29 14 [31] 9 31 20 13 [33] [33]
28 Ellie Meopham SRWC GBR 149 12 [40] [43] 27 40 21 14 6 15 21 [46] 37
29 James Asquith RSC GBR 310 5 18 [37] 24 20 [40] 6 33 28 35 [39] 32
30 Ashley Greenall F GBR 586 [36] 19 15 [41] [43] 26 18 29 14 20 32 29
31 Udo Wendler YCAG GER 473 [68] [41] 16 23 21 15 28 38 31 31 [42] 8
32 Georgina Povall HBSC GBR 152 19 [64] 30 [39] [45] 24 21 15 13 26 37 27
33 Megan Adams WLYC GBR 557 25 27 [49] 36 [38] 12 32 24 17 18 36 [42]
34 Bryony Bennett Lloyd HBSC GBR 270 30 [60] [32] 28 [41] 18 16 32 25 25 27 30
35 Adam Millington RSC GBR 258 9 30 [48] [47] 28 25 38 23 18 24 [41] 41
36 Lewis Kneale CSCC GBR 143 27 24 [65] [42] 37 35 26 10 21 32 24 [39]
37 Charlotte Bonella PSC GBR 577 38 26 12 25 35 [48/DNS] 25 34 [48/DNS] [48/DNS] 19 25
38 Wilhelm Wendler YCAG GER 472 [70] 20 35 17 6 17 [46] 41 44 44 [45] 23
39 Ben Regan EDYC IRL 463 33 [36] 7 33 [46] 29 31 21 32 [37] 34 28
40 Thomas Williams S-SC GBR 379 [50] 31 [46] [40] 34 13 22 35 35 30 25 38
41 Philippa Hollinghurst S GBR 103 [43] 29 [51] 21 18 33 34 30 38 [40] 22 40
42 Eoin Curran EDYC IRL 425 [57] [47] 34 15 17 [48/BFD] 45 44 43 41 8 31
43 Robyn Cox PDSC GBR 629 [51] [45] 13 38 29 27 35 37 36 29 43 [45]
44 James Patience NBYC GBR 175 21 [67] 36 37 31 41 36 [42] 33 34 38 [44]
45 Jonathon Hand SWSC GBR 334 37 25 [62] [46] [47] 36 37 40 39 36 31 46
46 Lennart van Wanum OSC GER 448 [58] [62] 21 32 39 34 42 45 [48/DNS] 48 /DNS 48 /DNS 48 /DNS
47 Sarah Eames SLYC GBR 475 42 42 40 [45] 44 37 44 [47] [45] 45 30 43
comments powered by Disqus