X

Result Details

Event name: Burghfield Laser Open Meeting 18 March 2001
Date: 01 January 2006
Type: Championship
Club: Burghfield Sailing Club
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Total
1 Standard 164892 A Davis Oxford 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 9.0
1 Radial 156350 Tony Adams BSC 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0
2 Radial 140948 Mark Jones BSC 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 6.0
2 Standard 165253 D Rollinson Bowmoor 1.0 (12.0) 2.0 3.0 15.0
3 Standard 164507 Graham Lund Broxbourne 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 4.0 13.0
3 Radial 170861 Nick Hemsley BSC 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 5.0 9.0
4 Radial 161843 Peter Smith BSC 4.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0
4 Standard 160411 Nick Jackson BSC (12.0) 4.0 4.0 8.0 20.0
5 Standard 150250 John Crook BSC (14.0) 5.0 5.0 10.0 24.0
5 Radial 88939 Matt Rutter BSC 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0
6 Standard 165980 Paul Wright-Anderson Island Barn 8.0 3.0 (9.0) 11.0 20.0
7 Standard 166296 Mark Sancken Datchet 4.0 8.0 (11.0) 12.0 23.0
8 Standard 171735 Peter Chaplin BSC 6.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 12.0 47.0
9 Standard 167808 Hicks Island Barn 11.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 13.0 48.0
10 Standard 83559 John Cooper BSC (35.0 DNS) 10.0 3.0 13.0 48.0
11 Standard 161554 Andy Hartley BSC 5.0 (35.0 DNF) 8.0 13.0 48.0
12 Standard 164567 John Foord Oxford (19.0) 7.0 7.0 14.0 33.0
13 Standard 168800 Tim Crook Datchet 7.0 (20.0) 12.0 19.0 39.0
14 Standard 161543 Roger Wilson Wembley 9.0 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 23.0 58.0
15 Standard 162891 B Chaplin Frensham 13.0 (16.0) 10.0 23.0 39.0
16 Standard 163540 Chris Rowland BSC 10.0 13.0 (35.0 DNC) 23.0 58.0
17 Standard 161797 Bruce Kavanagh Frensham (26.0) 11.0 14.0 25.0 51.0
18 Standard 166543 R Chaplin BSC (21.0) 17.0 13.0 30.0 51.0
19 Standard 168813 Chris Faerber BSC (17.0) 15.0 15.0 30.0 47.0
20 Standard 171805 Brett Aarons Aldenham 15.0 18.0 (35.0 DNC) 33.0 68.0
21 Standard 143454 Rob Gutteridge Dorchester 18.0 21.0 (35.0 DNC) 39.0 74.0
22 Standard 152544 Andy Leigh BSC 16.0 24.0 (35.0 DNC) 40.0 75.0
23 Standard 45130 Leigh Cromwell BSC (35.0 DNS) 25.0 16.0 41.0 76.0
24 Standard 171357 Harry Hall Datchet 20.0 22.0 (35.0 DNC) 42.0 77.0
25 Standard 133286 Roger Garrison BSC 24.0 19.0 (35.0 DNC) 43.0 78.0
26 Standard 165220 S Bevan BSC 23.0 23.0 (35.0 DNC) 46.0 81.0
27 Standard 75006 Michael Dray HLSTC 30.0 (35.0 DNF) 17.0 47.0 82.0
28 Standard 166435 John Lancaster BSC 27.0 26.0 (35.0 DNC) 53.0 88.0
29 Standard 165410 Dave Killey Taplow lake 28.0 27.0 (35.0 DNC) 55.0 90.0
30 Standard 168801 David Smith BSC 22.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 57.0 92.0
31 Standard 167885 David Miller BSC 29.0 28.0 (35.0 DNC) 57.0 92.0
32 Standard 146565 Mike Lyons BSC 25.0 (35.0 DNS) 35.0 DNC 60.0 95.0
33 Standard 168983 Jason Pyke BSC (35.0 DSQ) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 70.0 105.0
33 Standard 170465 Mike Walsh Island Barn (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 70.0 105.0
comments powered by Disqus